Sold2024Pair Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Lidded Jarswith Kangxi style mark. 13" high, 7" diameter. Considerable damage and losses to lids. Lot is being reoffered due to defaulting bidder. Additional images included natural light: https://drive.google.cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Biscuit Jar Marked Pairpoint Colonial WareBiscuit Jar Marked Pairpoint Colonial Ware, 7" x 6.5", Melon Ribbed, Colorful Floral Decor, Silverplate Lid And Bail, The David & Marlene Howard Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Chinese enameled porcelain jarsA pair of Chinese enameled porcelain jars18th/19th century or laterEach appears unmarkedEach ceramic jar with fitted lid, decorated in polychrome enameled continuous figural scenes and floral motifs,See Sold Price
Sold2024Four oriental porcelain objects including blue and white bowl with scalloped edge and decorated withFour oriental porcelain objects including blue and white bowl with scalloped edge and decorated with figures - 7 1/4" diameter x 3"H; a blue and white ginger jar with original interior lid - 6 1/2"H;See Sold Price
2022CHINA'S DAMING JIAJING PERIOD WUCAI PORCELAIN LID JARSCHINA'S DAMING JIAJING PERIOD WUCAI PORCELAIN LID JARS H. 48 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Yuan Copper Red Porcelain JarChinese Yuan Copper Red Porcelain Jar H:7 1/4 in D: 12 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Yuan Copper Red Porcelain JarChinese Yuan Copper Red Porcelain Jar H:7 1/4 in D: 12 inSee Sold Price
SoldA Pair of Japanese Imari Porcelain Covered JarsA Pair of Japanese Imari Porcelain Covered Jars 18th/19th Century each baluster body painted with floral decoration, the cover surmounted by a shishi lion-form final. Height of each 23 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2021Yongzheng Mark Porcelain Bowl with LidAttributed to the Yongzheng period. Porcelain. Height: 6" with lid, Diameter: 7 1/2". Yongzheng marked porcelain bowl with lid. Bowl features blue, red, and green floral motif with insects. Lid has aSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE TANG DYNASTY PURE GOLD JAR WITH LIDCHINESE TANG DYNASTY PURE GOLD JAR WITH LID H. 10 cm. Diam. 7.7 cm. Weight 142 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Ginger JarChinese Blue and White Porcelain Ginger Jar Blue six character mark within a double blue circle; together with a wood cover. The jar 7 1/2 x 6 1/2 in. diam., 8 x 6 1/2 in. diam. (overall). The CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE PORCELAIN CAT ON SILK PILLOWMeiji Satsuma Reclining House Cat with collar and bell, her head up but eyes closed and ears back, with gilt detailing, signed on the underside "Satsuma Yaki", circa 1880, displayed on what may be theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Ginger JarChinese Blue and White Porcelain Ginger Jar Blue six character mark within a double blue circle; together with a wood cover. The jar 7 1/2 x 6 1/2 in. diam., 8 x 6 1/2 in. diam. (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2024French silver mounted Japanese porcelain vase with fishAn antique signed japanese porcelain vase with fish later mounted with french solide sterling silver mounts circa 1900. Signature on the vase un-identified. French silver mounts marked with french higSee Sold Price
Sold2022A porcelain set, Doccia, Ginori, early 19th centuryPolychrome floral decor. Made up of 66 plates, 30 soup plates, 10 serving trays, a soup tureen, 4 lidded boxes, a teapot, 24 teacups, a sugar bowl, a coffee pot. Missing mark. Broken parts.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 18th Cent. Doucai Porcelain Jars with WoodDESCRIPTION: A pair of Doucai porcelain jars with yellow ground color and wood covers. Has Chenghua mark at underside. Similar sold Sothebys Hong Kong June 2/3 2016 Lot 828 CIRCA: 18th Cent. PossiblySee Sold Price
Sold2022Egyptian Alabaster Canopic Jar of Hapy, Baboon HeadEgypt, Late Dynastic Period, 26th to 31st Dynasty, ca. 664 to 332 BCE. A gorgeous canopic jar, hand-carved from banded alabaster to boast a baboon-head lid representing the god Hapy, one of the 4 sonsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1950 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italy Murano' 7"w x 6"d x 7 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Chinese Export Painted and Parcel-Gilt Porcelain Punch BowlA Large Chinese Export Painted and Parcel-Gilt Porcelain Punch Bowl Circa 1770 decorated with lotus pattern. Height 7 3/8 x diameter 15 7/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Graham aSee Sold Price
2017Blue and white porcelain jar of Ming Dynasty XuanDeBlue and white porcelain jar of Ming Dynasty XuanDe mark,with base. Jar measure(inch), Height: 7-1/8, Diameter: 9-1/4 .See Sold Price
Sold2017Blue and white porcelain jar of Ming Dynasty XuanDeBlue and white porcelain jar of Ming Dynasty XuanDe mark,with base. Jar measure(inch), Height: 7-1/8, Diameter: 9-1/4 .See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of large porcelain vases. Sèvres style. Circa 1890Pair of large porcelain vases. Sèvres style. France. Circa 1890 - 1900.Cobalt blue and gold, with courtly scenes painted and signed Poitevin. One of the lids has been restored. Gilded bronze mount. 8See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN SILVER MOUNTED RU WARE POEM PLATECHINESE PORCELAIN SILVER MOUNTED RU WARE POEM PLATE. Diam. 18cm. LOT451 TO LOT508 FROM COLLECTION OF PLUM BLOSSOM STUDIO. The owner of Plum Blossom Studio is Yakichiro Suma, a native of Akita, Japan.See Sold Price
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Kuniyoshi "Fukurokuju" Japanese Woodblock Print c. 1840 (COA)$50
24 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Hand Painted Limoges Porcelain Pill Box, France$40(6 bids)
56 mins LeftHeritage Auctions78207: A Japanese Red-Ground Cloisonne Jar with Cover, $280(2 bids)