Sold2022Honorio García CondoyDrawing on paper 11 x 9 in, manner of Honorio GARCIA CONDOY (1900 - 1953) was a Spanish sculptor and painter. After attending the Fine Arts Schools of Valencia and Barcelona, he taught at the School oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nona Garcia (b. 1978) Drift, set of sixDrift, set of six signed and dated 2018 (verso) oil on wood 12" x 14" (30 cm x 36 cm) each PROVENANCE: Silverlens, Makati City LITERATURE: Mercado, Arianna and Gary-Ross Pastrana. Countercurrents.MakaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Andy Garcia (b. 1984)Mark Andy Garcia (b. 1984) Better Days Ahead signed and dated 2013 (lower right) oil on canvas 48" x 48 (122 cm x 122 cm) EXHIBITEDPintô Art Museum, Better Days Ahead, Antipolo,September 15 - OctobSee Sold Price
Sold2019TAMMY GARCIA, SANTA CLARA (B. 1969) SCULPTUREBronze. Includes exhibition catalog from Blue Rain Gallery, Santa Fe, New Mexico. Dimensions: H 38" x W 25" x D 15" Condition: No issues to note. Provenance: From a Greenwich, CT estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rafael Angel Garcia "Cartago"Rafael Angel Garcia "Cartago" Costa Rica oil on canvas. Signed. Measures 37 inches high x 26 inches wide. Framed 38 1/2 inches high x 27 1/2 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Horacio Garcia Rossi(1920 - 2012)RETOURN A LA CINETIQUEacrilico su tela, cm 80x80sul retro: firma,Horacio Garcia Rossi(1920 - 2012)RETOURN A LA CINETIQUEacrilico su tela, cm 80x80sul retro: firma, data, dedica ad personam ed etichetta Galleria d'Arte Rinaldo Rotta, Genovaeseguito nel 1989ProvenienSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Andy Garcia (b. 1984)Mark Andy Garcia (b. 1984) Prayer signed and dated 2020 (lower right) oil on canvas 47" x 47" (119 cm x 119 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by West Gallery andsigned by the artist confirming tSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELITO GARCIA ("MANG LITO") ANTONIO: SIX PERSONS WITHoil on canvas mounted to board; signed lower right; 24 x 36 inches; 25 1/2 x 37 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tammy Garcia (Santa Clara, b. 1969) Carved Blackware Pottery JarTammy Garcia (Santa Clara, b. 1969) Carved Blackware Pottery Jar deeply carved with cresting wave and winged elements; signed Tammy Garcia on base height 5-3/4 inches x diameter 7-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jerry Garcia / Charles JamesJerry Garcia guested, visited, and played with the Grateful Dead on the Chelsea Hotel's roof garden on numerous occasions. Jerry Weinstein, the former front desk manager at the Chelsea, remembers JerrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Garcia Ponce (Mexican, 1933-1987) Untitled, 1967Fernando Garcia Ponce (Mexican, 1933-1987) Untitled, 1967 oil on canvas signed Garcia Ponce and dated (lower right); signed (verso) 39 1/2 X 31 inches. Property from the Estate of a Renowned Art DealeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tammy Garcia (Santa Clara, b. 1969) Bronze Sculpture,Thunderbird signed and numbered 8/10, towards base height without base, 23 in.; height with base, 25.5 in. 2004 From the Collection of William H. Saunders, M.D. and Putzi Saunders, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Garcia signed lithograph of Not For Kids Only CoverA signed lithograph of the art from the album cover of Not For Kids Only, an album of children's songs by Garcia/Grisman. Lithograph measures 18x14.5'' with frame. Jerry Garcia did the art for this alSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tammy Garcia, Carved Blackware Vase with Turquoise Heishi, 2011Tammy Garcia(Santa Clara, b. 1969)Carved Blackware Vase with Turquoise Heishi, 2011fired clay, turquoiseinscribed: Tammy / Garcia / 8-2011Height: 8 1/2 (21.6 cm.) x Diameter: 7 3/4 in. (19.7 cm.) PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOAISA [LOYASA], FRANCISCO CARDINAL GARCÍA DE Letter in Spanish, signed ("Frater] G[arci]aLOAISA [LOYASA], FRANCISCO CARDINAL GARCÍA DE Letter in Spanish, signed ("Frater] G[arci]a Card[ina]lis Hispal[en]sis"), and countersigned by Juan de Sámano, the royal secretary, to AntonioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Juan GIL GARCIA (1876-1932). Cuban art"Valle de Yumuri" by Juan GIL GARCIA (1876-1932) Year: 1923 Medium: Oil on Canvas Theme: Landscape Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom right Condition: Good. Dimensions: 66.00 X 98.00 cm (25.74See Sold Price
Sold2017HORACIO GARCIA ROSSIBuenos Aires (Argentina) 1929 - Parigi 2012 Coleur eletrique lumiere, 2003 Acrilici su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato, titolato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rafael Angel Garcia "Cartago"Rafael Angel Garcia "Cartago" Costa Rica oil on canvas. Signed. Measures 37 inches high x 26 inches wide. Framed 38 1/2 inches high x 27 1/2 inches wide.RELIST DUE TO NON PAYMENTSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rafael Angel Garcia "OJO DE MOSCA"Rafael Angel Garcia "OJO DE MOSCA" oil on board Mixed Media. Total Framed Measures 50 1/2 inches high x 50 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021RAIMUNDO GARCIA PARRA (1937-2017, Cuba) AbstractOil on canvas 40 x 50 in. BORN HAVANA CUBA 1937, He made his studies and first exhibitions in Cuba, expanding his horizons promptly towards the American continent and European countries. His works appSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques GARCIA. Paire de lampes de tableJacques GARCIA. Paire de lampes de table Fût central à godrons en laiton et base circulaire, abat-jour pagode. H. 65 cm A pair of brass table lamps.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rafael Angel Garcia "OJO DE MOSCA"Rafael Angel Garcia "OJO DE MOSCA" oil on board Mixed Media. Total Framed Measures 50 1/2 inches high x 50 inches wide.See Sold Price
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJerry Garcia Hand Drawn Signed Hand Sketch Photo Frame 22 x 24 x 4$120(4 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsAGUILAR, Demetrio Garcia (Mexican, b. 1968). Death Laughing...$100(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyTammy Garcia (Santa Clara, b.1969) Glass Sculpture$1,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRetired Beanie Baby Garcia Tie Dye Bear Error Tag$4(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo Santo Domingo Pueblo Native American polychrome pottery bowls, one signed Alvina Garcia, New$10