Sold2023Poster: La Quinta Arts Festival [California] Steve Solinsky Photograph "Carmel Mission Stairway"Poster: La Quinta Arts Festival [California] Steve Solinsky Photograph "Carmel Mission Stairway" size: 28 x 25, 30 x 27 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Lik 'Endless Summer' Large PhotographPeter Lik, Australia (Born 1964)). 'Endless Summer' large black and white photograph of the pier in La Jolla, California, mounted in wide black lacquer frame. Known for panoramic landscape and photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol Original Photograph For QUERELLE With COAOriginal Andy Warhol photograph of the male models chosen for the poster image of the Rainer Fassbinder iconic film: Querelle, 1982. Andy Warhol Foundation for the Visual Arts released photographs forSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zuni Canteen Diameter 7 inchesZuni Canteen late 19th/ early 20th century Diameter 7 inches Estimate $400-600 Property from the Estate of Steve and Peggy Fossett, Carmel, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Mucha lithographic posterAlphonse Mucha (Czech 1860-1939) ''La Samaritaine''- lithograph poster in colors, 1897, F. Champenois, Pairs, linen backed, replaced losses, repaired tears, creases, abrasions and minor overpainting iSee Sold Price
2017Limbert Mission Inn Dresser c1912Limbert Ebon-Oak dresser model #1 made for The Mission Inn, Riverside, CA c1912. Signed. Excellent original finish. 70.5″h x 54″w x 23″d. Larger pieces are shipped via Steve Auger ShSee Sold Price
Sold20211969 Woodstock Fest Bus Sign Original Cardboard PosterThis Woodstock Festival is one of those historical focal points that can conveniently sum up an entire movement in a word. The complexity of the 1960s/Rock and Roll counter culture can be tied up withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cassandre, Normandie, 1935 original PosterCASSANDRE, ADOLPHE MOURON (French 1901-1968), NORMANDIE, (Mouron 56, Tourism 19, La Mer 137, Schipp & Affiche p. 60, Brown & Reinhold 53, Weill 345, Reina Sofia p. 194, Affiches Art Deco p. 43 (var),See Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN PARR, UntitledMARTIN PARR(1952)Untitled200112 c-print seriesDimensions of each photograph: 12 x 18 cmPROVENANCE:Private collection, MilanLITERATURE:2001, La Biennale di Venezia. 49. esposizione internazionale d'artSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Ford (b. 1934) Concord StagecoachDale Ford (b. 1934) Concord Stagecoach mixed media 18.25 x 30 inches PROVENANCE Private Collection, La Jolla, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWA Original Poster by David Klein - California Redwood c1960This poster for California was created in the 1960's by the gifted and prolific artist David Klein for TWA. The famous drive-through tree in the California Redwoods known as the Chandelier tree measurSee Sold Price
Sold20211969 AOR-3.65 Who Hollywood Palladium Poster CGC 9.8Here is one of the most popular 1960's posters of them all! This poster was created by Rick Griffin's poster publishing company, named "California Graphics Exchange". The design was originally on a haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Goode (b. 1937) CaliforniaUNTITLED Clouds, 1970, photo-collage, signed and dated on verso, 10 ½ x 10 ½”, frame 15 ¼ x 15 ¼”. Provenance: Manny Silverman Gallery, Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage Apple Think Different Poster Bob Dylan 1998 RARESteve Jobs had just returned to the struggling company, Apple Computer in 1997. Jobs and Lee Clow had collaborated back in 1984 to launch the MacIntosh. Now was the time to recover the sense of Apple'See Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome California Mission rattlesnake basketFirst-quarter 20th Century Coiled round tray with a coiled snake and the beginnings of a second rattlesnake flowing off edge 4" H x 17.25" Dia. Provenance: The James M. Cole Collection, Visalia, CSee Sold Price
Sold"Star Wars I" 1977 Original Cast Signed UK Quad Poster Photo Frame"Star Wars I" 1977 Original Cast Signed UK Quad Poster Photo FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fong Chung-Ray (1934 - * Chinese)"89-32," 1989 Acrylic on canvas Signed, numbered and dated in Chinese lower right, signed and dated again verso: Chung-ray Fong 36" H x 48" W Provenance: Carmel Gallery of Modern Art, Carmel, CA. AcquSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fong Chung-Ray (1934 - * Chinese)"84-3," 1984 Acrylic on canvas Signed, numbered and dated in Chinese lower left, signed, titled and dated verso: Chung-ray Fong 30" H x 42" W Provenance: Carmel Gallery of Modern Art, Carmel, CA. AcquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (British, born 1974) Festival (LA Edition) Screenprint in colours, 2006, on Arches, numbe...Banksy (British, born 1974) Festival (LA Edition) Screenprint in colours, 2006, on Arches, numbered 113/500 in pencil (the total edition was 500, however only approximately 100 unsigned prints were evSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roycroft Hammered Copper Vase Arts & Crafts MissionRoycroft Hammered Copper Vase Arts & Crafts Mission 4-1/2 inches tall x 5 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mission Arts & Crafts Otto Heintz Bronze & Sterling DishMission Arts & Crafts Otto Heintz Bronze & Sterling DishSee Sold Price
Sold2024Muncie Pottery Vase Mission Arts & CraftsMuncie Pottery Vase Mission Arts & Crafts. Impressed MUNCIE on the underside.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage 1910s Swedish Theater Art PosterPeters Stockholms Frilufts-Teater Lithograph 1919 39.3 x 27.9 in. (100 x 71 cm) Printer: Rokotryck, A.-B. Kopia, Sthlm. Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small edge tears, diagonal crease in the top lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1980s Modern Design Opera Poster Kieser ArtKieser, Günther 1930 - 2023 Richard Wagner - Alte Oper Frankfurt Offset 1983 66.1 x 23.6 in. (168 x 60 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A) was in two sheets, adhered at the seam, tSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryCarson-Morris Studios ‘The Doors - Northern California Folk-Rock Festival 1968’ Vintage$1,500
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Posters. Una Sola Union, Vote UFW Labor Poster, Offset Lithograph D. Forbes 1977. Reverse: Lower$50
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySteve Sizelove (American, 20th Century) Art Glass$200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsCalifornia Mission / Pomo? Native American woven 17 inch basket bowl with geometric design triangle$200(1 bid)
FeaturedOct 08Rust Fine ArtMary DeNeale Morgan (1868 - 1948) Beautiful California Landscape Carmel Valley$800
Oct 02Clars AuctionsJapanese Cloisonne Vase of Iris Design Attributed Hayashi Kodenji, Meiji Period$150