Sold2023Irish Belleek Polychrome Porcelain Flower BasketIrish Belleek Polychrome Porcelain Flower Basket, impressed mark on base, flowers and clover applied to basketweave body, h. 5 1/2 in., w. 11 in., d. 9 1/2 in. Provenance: The Schoenberger Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2017AN IRISH BELLEEK FOUR STRAND OVAL LIDDED BASKETA woven porcelain basket with applied flowers and clover on the lid and rim, two handles, pearl and polychrome glaze, signed under the base with impressed tags. Measures 4.75 x 8.75 x 7 inches. We hapSee Sold Price
Sold2017A NICE IRISH BELLEEK FOUR STRAND LIDDED BASKETA woven porcelain basket with applied flowers and clover on the lid and rim, two handles and another on the lid, pearl and polychrome glaze, signed under the base with impressed tags. Measures 5.5 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017AN IRISH BELLEEK FOUR STRAND CIRCULAR LIDDED BASKETA woven porcelain basket with applied flowers and clover on the lid, two handles, pearl and polychrome glaze, signed under the base with impressed tags. Measures 7 x 10.25 inches. We happily provide sSee Sold Price
Sold2017A NICE IRISH BELLEEK FOUR STRAND LIDDED BASKETA woven porcelain basket with applied flowers and clover on the lid and rim, two handles and another on the lid, pearl and polychrome glaze, signed under the base with impressed tags. Measures 5 x 12.See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO IRISH BELLEEK FOUR STRAND BASKETSA round woven porcelain basket with applied flowers, two handles, pearl and polychrome glaze, signed under the base with impressed tags, measures 3 x 9.5 inches. And a woven porcelain basket with applSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO IRISH BELLEEK PORCELAIN LATTICE BASKETSAn oval porcelain basket with applied flowers, two handles, pearl and polychrome glaze, signed under the base with impressed tags, measures 3.5 x 9 x 7 inches. A small three strand porcelain basket wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN IRISH BELLEEK FOUR STRAND BASKET WITH HANDLEA woven porcelain basket with applied flowers, overhead handle, pearl and polychrome glaze, signed under the base with impressed tags. Measures 4.75 x 11 x 9 inches. We happily provide seamless in-houSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO IRISH BELLEEK PORCELAIN STRAND BASKETSA heart-shaped woven porcelain basket with applied flowers, pearl and polychrome glaze, signed under the base with a blue inkstamp, measures 1.75 x 5.5 x 5.25 inches. And a round woven porcelain baskeSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO IRISH BELLEEK PORCELAIN FOUR STRAND BASKETSA round four strand porcelain basket with applied flowers and clover, two handles, pearl and polychrome glaze, signed under the base with impressed tags, measures 3 x 9 inches. Plus, an oval two stranSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO IRISH BELLEEK FOUR STRAND BASKETSA woven oval porcelain basket with applied flowers, two handles, pearl and polychrome glaze, signed under the base with impressed tags, measures 3.25 x 8.25 x 7 inches. And a woven round porcelain basSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN IRISH BELLEEK FOUR STRAND OVAL BASKETA woven porcelain basket with applied flowers and clover on the openwork edge, two stippled handles, pearl and polychrome glaze, signed under the base with impressed tags. Measures 4 x 9.5 x 12.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN IRISH BELLEEK FOUR STRAND OVAL BASKETA woven porcelain basket with applied flowers, two handles, pearl and polychrome glaze, signed under the base with impressed tags. Measures 3.5 x 12 x 9.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-houseSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN IRISH BELLEEK FOUR STRAND CIRCULAR BASKETA woven porcelain basket with applied flowers and clover, two handles, pearl and polychrome glaze, signed under the base with impressed tags. Measures 3.5 x 11.5 inches. We happily provide seamless inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Irish Belleek Lattice Porcelain BasketIrish Belleek Lattice Porcelain Basket. Oval porcelain basket with applied flowers two handles pearl and polychrome glaze measures 3" x 9" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2017THREE IRISH BELLEEK LATTICE WORK BASKETSThree porcelain strand baskets with applied flowers and clover, pearl and polychrome glazes, signed under the bases with inkstamps or impressed tags. Measure 2.5 to 3 inches each. We happily provide sSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO IRISH BELLEEK FOUR STRAND BASKETSA four-strand Henshall porcelain basket with two handles and applied flowers along the rim, pearl and polychrome glaze, signed with impressed porcelain tags under the base, measures 2.5 x 6.5 x 8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO IRISH BELLEEK FOUR STRAND BASKETSA woven heart-shaped basket with applied flowers, pearl and polychrome glaze, signed under the base with impressed tags, measures 2.25 x 6 x 6.5 inches. And a woven round porcelain basket with appliedSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN IRISH BELLEEK OVAL FOUR STRAND COVERED BASKETA four-strand oval covered basket with applied coral handle and flowers, pearl and polychrome glaze, signed under the base with impressed porcelain tags. Measures 5.5 x 9.5 x 7 inches. We happily provSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN IRISH BELLEEK SYDENHAM FOUR STRAND BASKETA four-strand basket with two side handles, applied flowers and clover, pearl and polychrome glaze, signed under the base with impressed porcelain tags, measures 2.75 x 8.75 inches. We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN IRISH BELLEEK FOUR STRAND COVERED BASKETA four-strand round covered lattice basket with two coral handles and applied flowers and clover, pearl and polychrome glaze, signed under the base with impressed porcelain tags. Measures 5 x 8.25 incSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN IRISH BELLEEK HENSHALL FOUR STRAND BASKETA porcelain four-strand lattice basket with a single raised handle and applied flowers, pearl and polychrome glaze, signed under the base with impressed porcelain tags, measures 5 x 10.75 inches. We hSee Sold Price
Sold2023IRISH BELLEEK PORCELAIN BASKETIRISH BELLEEK PORCELAIN BASKET, woven ovoid form with three strand base, having polychrome hand-painted twisted branch handles with delicate, detailed applied flowers to rim. Greyish black seventh marSee Sold Price
Sold2024Irish Belleek Porcelain Handled BasketBelleek three-strand basket with flowers and twig handles, impressed mark to underside. Excellent condition. Please see the photos for additional details. Dimensions: 9" x 7" x 3" Weight:See Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaCharming antique Meissen porcelain figure of boy with flower basket$10(1 bid)