Sold2016Unknown Indian CraftsmanTravel Trunk for Valuables, Mid 20th C, Inlaid Wood/Bone/Brass, 11" x 18" x 13", NA. Elaborately decorated (nine drawers). Two handle working lock and key. Provenance: Milton and Shirley Glaser, NYC aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 6 Indian Brass & Wood Knives Original CaseSet of 6 Indian Brass & Wood Knives in Original Case. Circa 1960's.Condition: As Is. Dimensions: L-16" x W-3.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of a Condition ReportSee Sold Price
Sold2021FINE ANGLO INDIAN BRASS BOUND & WOOD DOCUMENT BOXBy Shaw Manufacturers Madras, 19th century. Hinged lid, flush brass campaign handles on either side. With leather document folder fitted in lid with gilded decorative accents, velvet lined interior. WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Indian Brass Adorned Wood Chest With Velvet Lining, Decorated With Vishnu And Other FiguresVintage Indian Brass Adorned Wooden Chest With Velvet Lining, Decorated With Vishnu And Other Figures. Measures approx. 13 1/2" X 11 1/2" X 17 1/2". Please copy and paste the URL link below tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Plains Indian Brass and Wood Tomahawk PipePlains Indian Brass and Wood Tomahawk Pipe, measures 19''LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anglo- Indian brass mounted wood bucket with appliedAnglo- Indian brass mounted wood bucket with applied cutout figures of animals 11.5"h x 11"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Indian Kashmir Brass Wood inlay Snuff Box decoratedAn Indian Kashmir Brass Wood inlay Snuff Box decorated with floral design. Approx Measurements: 1.5" x 6.5" x 4.25" Approx Measurements: 1.5" x 6.5" x 4.25" Notes: Good condition with signs of wear coSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Indian daggers, brass & wood handles, leather sheath.2 Indian daggers, brass & wood handles, leather sheath.See Sold Price
Sold20172 SMALL INDIAN BRASS INLAID WOOD TABLES, FOLDING 32 SMALL INDIAN BRASS INLAID WOOD TABLES, FOLDING 3 LEGGED BASES WITH CARVED BIRDS, VERY GOOD CONDITION, LARGER TABLE IS 14.75" X 14.75", SMALLER IS 12" X 12", SKU486.02 P25See Sold Price
Sold2021Indian brass mounted turned wood umbrella standIndian brass mounted turned wood umbrella stand, 20th c., carved hardwood, incised mark to brass mounted base "Made in India", 22.25"h x 6.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Indian Wood/ Brass Opium Scale (Dotchin)**Originally Listed At $250** Central Asia, India, ca. late 19th century CE. A fascinating object, called an "opium scale" by Westerners and a "dotchin" in Asia, actually a scale used for many differeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Indian Inlaid Bronze, Brass, Wood Ceremonial MaceAntique Indian Inlaid Bronze, Brass and Wood Ceremonial Mace , lobed head with foliate inlay, l. 20 3/4 in.; together with two antique Indian iron axes, larger with figural decoration, l. 28 1/4 in. aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Indian Wood & Brass Ceremonial Rice BucketIndia, ca. 19th century. Finely-crafted vessel composed of a thin-walled hollowed tree trunk bound in elaborate brass mounts. MEASUREMENTS Dimensions: 11 1/2 x 10 inches / 29 x 26 cm SHIPPING $45 flatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Indian Wood, Brass and Plastic BangleVintage Indian Wood, Brass and Plastic Bangle. Measures 3 1/4" and Has Hinges.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Indian Brass Bracelets, Ca. 1960sGroup of three Indian brass bracelets, one set with coral-colored stones, probaby circa 1960-1970. Largest interior dimension measures 65 mm. All appear to be in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Anglo-Indian Silvered Brass and Wood Display StandAnglo-Indian Silvered Brass and Wood Display Stand, with bamboo X-form stands mounted to painted black wood base on four elephant feet, silvered "HMU" monogram to center, early 20th century. 6.25" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Lot 25 Ladies Bracelets incl Wood, BrassThis is a vintage lot of 25 ladies fashion bracelets including hinged, wood, brass, acrylic, and more. The interior circumference of the brass cuff style bracelet is 8 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold20206 VINTAGE INDIAN BRACELETS, SILVER TONE AND WOODFour hand painted wood bracelets, 2 etched silver color. The wood bracelets are 2 5/8 inner diameter. The silver tone bracelets are adjustable. Issued: 20th c. Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Campaign Chest, Camphor Wood, Anglo IndianCampaign Chest, camphor wood, Anglo Indian. Brass bound with original hardware. Measures appx 24" t x 48" w x 24" d. In very good condition.See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.George Nakashima Monumental Sculpted East Indian Laurel Wood Dresser for Widdicomb, Newly Refinished$5,000
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPipe Tomahawk with Beaded Drop. Iron axe head with wood handle. Brass tacked with a beaded drop$490(6 bids)
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsBRASS, WOOD AND LEATHER DOUBLE PEDESTAL CONSOLE TABLE RESTING ON FLUTED PEDESTALS C 1975.$50