Sold2023Early 20thc Carnival Magician’s Assistant FigureWould have Stood (Actually She is Sitting) outside the Magician's Tent to lure patrons in with its Provocative Pose and Mysterious scantily clad outfit. Mid-western. 28 1/2 in x 18 in. Early 20thc AgeSee Sold Price
Sold202115 Early 20thC. Carnival Spinner TargetsLot of 15 Early 20thC. Carnival Spinner Targets incl. Plane, Boats, Soldiers in Gd. Cond.See Sold Price
Sold202115 Early 20thC. Spinner TargetsLot of 15 Early 20thC. Carnival Spinner Targets incl. Boats, Soldiers, Plane in Gd. Cond.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Four Panel ScreenJapanese Four Panel Screen, early 20thc. Figures enjoying the landscape, watercolor, gouache and gold leaf on paper, fitted for wall mounting. Dimensions: 34.75 x 70 in. Condition: Restored area in paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair early 20thc Oversized Carnival DiceTitle: Pair early 20thc Oversized Carnival Dice Dimension: 3 1/2 in. Square Circa: Early 20thc Additional Information: Graphic, primitive Carnival Games Dice. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $35.00 tSee Sold Price
Sold2021High quality early 20thC Indonesian figure.High quality early 20thC Indonesian figure. 10 inches tall to top of finial. Painted woodSee Sold Price
Sold2023An early 20thC Scandinavian bronze figure group, Captive Mother after Stephan Abel Sinding. CastAn early 20thC Scandinavian bronze figure group, Captive Mother after Stephan Abel Sinding. Cast signature to base with founders mark Akt Grs Gladenbeck, Berlin, to side of marble base. Approx. 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Early 20thC Fruitwood Carvings FiguresFrom an eclectic Ithaca, NY estate. Pair of early - mid 20thC Chinese fruitwood figure carvings. Each meaures approx 4.75" tall x approx 2.75" at square at bases.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 miniature Austrian cold painted bronze satyr figures - early 20thC - approx 1 - 1 1/2"Lot of 3 miniature Austrian cold painted bronze satyr figures - early 20thC - approx 1 - 1 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Lega Wood Figure White Heart-Shape Face, DRCCa. early 20thC. Lega, armless figure, Democratic Republic of Congo. Classic heart-shaped Lega face with worn white kaolin. Very good with age-appropriate wear with superb original dark patina.See Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th Century Solid Wood Figure of a BoyEarly 20thc solid wood figure of a boy 19" high Maybe a store display? Hoop is brass. Original paint VG. There is a shallow shrinkage crack on the back. 19" high. Good surface. Please note that this lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Hand Painted Porcelain FiguresPair of Hand Painted Porcelain Figures, early 20thc. in the form of a girl and boy, emblematic of Summer and Autumn, she with a basket of flowers and he with sheaves of wheat, each marked Germany, girSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early 20th c Carnival Knock-down FigureTitle: Early 20th c Carnival Knock-down Figure Description: Wonderful robin’s egg blue with red & orange details. Jersey shore. Dimension: 15" x 6”. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $30.00 to anywSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Early 20thc Large Signed Porcelain FiguresPair of Early 20thc Large Continental Signed Porcelain Figures. (One hand of the man is restored. Some minor chips). Dimensions- H- 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair early 20thC Continental cast metal figures depicting musketeers / knights holding aloft aA pair early 20thC Continental cast metal figures depicting musketeers / knights holding aloft a gilt bird. Raised on marble bases. Largest approx. 26" high overall (2)See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Figure Bacchanale by Janle for Le VerrierArt Deco Figure Bacchanale by Janle for Le Verrier. Paris, France. Early 20thC. bronzed cast metal figure of a dancer. Signed Le Verrier and Janle. Marble base; 12.5in.H. x 8in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Figure Hoop Dancer by Pierre Le Faguays forArt Deco Figure Hoop Dancer by Pierre Le Faguays for Fayral. Paris, France. Early 20thC. bronzed cast metal figure of a dancer. Marble base; 12.5in.H. x 8in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Meissen Porcelain Figure, AutumnA Meissen Porcelain Figure, Autumn, early 20thc. Depicting a young girl harvesting grapes, balancing a basket of grapes on her head and carrying bundles of grapes in her apron. Crossed swords mark inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carnival Toss FiguresLot (2) early painted wooden carnival toss figures. 27 1/2" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2020Early 20thc Wooden Folk Art Dancing FigureTitle: Early 20thc Wooden Folk Art Dancing Figure Dimension: 14 1/2" tall. Provenance:Back dowel stick is missing. One ear (from the back) has a small chip--otherwise GC. Original paint. Shipping: DomSee Sold Price
Sold2017An early - mid 20thC patinated cast bronze figure of aAn early - mid 20thC patinated cast bronze figure of a fawn 3 1/2'' highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th C Set 3 Wood Carnival Painted Juggling PinsEarly 20thc set of three wooden carnival painted juggling pins Early 20thc Two are 17" long and one is 14" long Two in GC and one has worn paint surface. All original Please note that this lot has a cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meissen Porcelain Figure, Girl with Calf, Early 20thc.Meissen Porcelain Figure Group, Girl with Calf, Early 20thc. Designed by Max Bochmann, modeled as a young girl in a bonnet cuddling a calf, raised on a rectangular base applied with daisies. Crossed sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Metoko Janus Male and Female Standing Figure, DRCCa. early 20thC. Metoko Janus M/F standing figure, Democratic Republic of Congo, wood, pigment. Christie's, Paris, 16 June 2009, Lot 284. Ex-Bonhams. Robert and Nancy Nooter Collection, Washington, D.See Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryVintage Mongolian Scary Figure. 4" tall, 3.5" across, approximately 2.75" deep.$50
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSigned 20thC Framed Chinese Watercolor House Water$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCEarly 20thC Florida Marine Painting on Board Signed$40(1 bid)