Sold2023c1960 Japanese Cloisonne Decorative Bowls, NOSStunning pair of bowls are of Japanese origin. They are cloisonne with flower motif and each have a rich blue enamel inside. They come with the original import box and are approx. 2" tall x 4" acrossSee Sold Price
Sold2023c1960 Japanese Turned Wood Bowls w/ Lids - NOS MCMThese are a pair of very cool wooden bowls from Japan. Each appears turned and comes with fitted lid. Comes in the original box and are both approx. 4" tall.?This set was in a Japanese decor shop in LSee Sold Price
Sold2023c1960 Japanese Turned Wood Bowls w/ Lids - NOS MCMThese are a pair of very cool wooden bowls from Japan. Each appears turned and comes with fitted lid. Comes in the original box and are both approx. 5" wide.?These pieces were in a Japanese decor shopSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage NOS Isshin-Do Signed Kutani Bowl, Original BoxThis beautiful bowl comes from a Japanese decorative shop in Little Tokyo near downtown Los Angeles. It is Kutani, Imari pattern and is hand painted, Isshin-Do as noted on the card. Comes in the origiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Meiji Era Cloisonne Vases and BowlThree Meiji Era Cloisonne Vases and Bowl represent the vibrant Japanese tradition that produced decorative objects for both the domestic and foreign markets. The tall vase is decorated with dragon andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Decorative Japanese Vessels and BowlsA Collection of Decorative Japanese Vessels and Bowls, Comprising of wood, metal, glass, porcelain and cloisonne and abalone inlay. Together with broken carved soapstone vase. Tallest dimension: H: 9See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Asian Decorative Articles, 6Group of Asian decorative articles, comprising a Japanese patinated metal vase with relief decoration, a small cloisonne bowl, a metal perfume bottle, a carved hardstone chop/seal, a metal tall neck vSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Pair Of Matching Japanese Cloisonne Bowls.3" diameter. Both are the same color with birds. Different designs on the panels. Size Each: 2 -1/2" T.See Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE CLOISONNE BOWL - KOI FISHJapanese Meiji period ginbari cloisonne bowl with bright orange and brown koi fish on a bright blue enamel ground, signed on base. 7 x 3.75 in deep. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese cloisonne bowlJapanese cloisonne bowl- wireless plique-a-jour style, chrysanthemum motif. 4 1/4'' dia. Provenance: Private collection- Jamestown, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Cloisonne Bowl with Old Paper Lable19th cen, meiji period, 6.5"dia 3"ht, japanese cloisonne bowl, with old paper lable at bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Very Fine Japanese Cloisonne BowlA very fine Japanese Meiji period cloisonne bowl, showing two dragons on a midnight black ground. 5 inches Diameter. Provenance: From James Dolph's Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE CLOISONNE BOWLon four feet; Condition: no lid; areas of damage to enamel on underside, not visible when looking at piece straight on; 14 inches diameter; 12 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Japanese Cloisonne BowlA good late 19th or early 20th century bowl with a dark blue ground and repeated shi-shi and floral decoration. Dimensions: 9 3/4" in diameter, the height is 3 1/2". ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Bowl 5.125" Blue ButterflyDESCRIPTION: A fine 5.125 inch tall early Meiji era Japanese cloisonne bowl. It features a design of butterflies, leaves, and flowers against a blue background. Floral border at top, and butterfly borSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Cloisonne Bowl, Signedwith chip to outer side. 6 1/2" high, 12" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Cloisonne Bowl & Covered Bowl, 7 1/8" & 3 5/8" Diameter (both bumped).Japanese Cloisonne Bowl & Covered Bowl, 7 1/8" & 3 5/8" Diameter (both bumped).See Sold Price
Sold2020A JAPANESE CLOISONNE BOWL AND COVER with blue enamA JAPANESE CLOISONNE BOWL AND COVER with blue enamel interior 16cm wide, 9cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Pilque a jour Chinese cloisonne decorative bowl.Antique Pilque a jour Chinese cloisonnŽ decorative bowl. Scalloped top trim Deisgn with multicolored chinoiserie style blooming tree branch design. Approx 1.5Ó tall x 3Ó dia topSee Sold Price
Sold2020STUNNING HANDPAINTED JAPAN DECORATIVE BOWL 10"RSTUNNING HANDPAINTED JAPAN DECORATIVE BOWL 10"RSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNE DRAGON DESIGN BOWL MARKEDAn antique Japanese cloisonne bowl with a dragon design adorning both the interior and exterior. Cloisonne is a traditional Japanese enamelwork technique known for its intricate and colorful designs.See Sold Price
Sold20164 cloisonne items4 cloisonne items; one antique Chinese cloisonne vase (8.75"Hx4.6"dia), one antique Japanese cloisonne vase (4.85"Hx2.5"dia), one Japanese cloisonne bowl (1.2"Hx2.85"dia) and a Japanese cloisonne saltSee Sold Price
2016Vintage Japanese Inaba Cloisonne BowlVintage Japanese cloisonne bowl made by Inaba. Size: It measures 5 3/8" in diameter and stands 2.5" in height. Condition: Some wear to the silver rim with small bits of copper showing underneath. No RSee Sold Price
Sold2021NORITAKE Hand Painted Serving Bowl, JapanVintage HALLMARKED NORITAKE Porcelain BOWL, stamp reads ‘NORITAKE Handpainted Japan’, decorative bowl handle. measures 12 inches L x 6 inches W. Property of Multi Generation Brooklyn collector’sSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJapanese Karabitsu Cake Boxes - Lacquer Wood Serving Bowls - Black Gold Red - 1900-1940$10
18 hrs LeftGrogan & CompanyJapanese Export Silver and Enamel Tea Service, Sanju Saku, Yokohama$2,500(1 bid)