Sold2023ROBERT WRIGHT PAINTED TOTEM.Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (1943-2006). Carved wood totem on metal base. Polychrome paint decoration. Signed to top. 48.5"h. 7"w. excluding base.See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT WRIGHT PAINTED TALL BOX.Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (1943-2006). Wooden box with vibrant painted scenes and faces. Warping and paint loss. 23.5"h. 16"w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Sonneman Floor Lamp. Frank Lloyd Wright SRobert Sonneman Floor Lamp. Frank Lloyd Wright Style. Gold painted metal. -- Dimensions: H: 69.75 inches: W: 9 inches: D: 9.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Tommy Paul. Northwestern Style Totem.Tommy Paul. Northwestern Style Totem. Signed. Carved and painted wood. Excellent condition. 10" w x 25" h. Provenance: Barbara and Robert Hunter Collection. Est. $300-500. Ship: $85See Sold Price
Sold2020Herbert Singleton. Flat Totem.Herbert Singleton.Flat Totem.Not signed.Carved and painted wood.Excellent condition.39” h x 9” w.Provenance: The Personal Collection of Robert Cargo.Est. $1,000-1,500. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2018Roger Capron, totem figureRoger Capron totem figure VallaurisFrance, c. 1955painted stoneware15.75 h x 5.25 w x 6.75 d in (40 x 13 x 17 cm) Signed with impressed manufacturer's mark to underside: [Capron Vallauris FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Arneson, Arneson BrickRobert Arneson Arneson Brick c. 1969painted earthenware4.5 h × 9.25 w × 3.25 d in (11 × 23 × 8 cm) Impressed signature 'Arneson'. Provenance: AllanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Baron, CabinetRobert Baron Cabinet Glenn of CaliforniaUSA, c. 1975painted wood, walnut veneer, aluminum, bronze 53.25 h x 24.5 w x 18.25 d in (135 x 62 x 46 cm) Cabinet features eight drawers concealiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Herbert Singleton. Totem.Herbert SingletonTotem With Full Figure and Faces on Two Sides.Not signed.Carved and painted wood.Great condition. 20” h.Provenance: The Personal Collection of Robert Cargo.Est. $500-800. ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2024E.T. Wright Co. Traction Engine LampCanadian. 1880s. Painted metal case with stenciled script. Glass lens. Stenciled, "E.T. Wright Co. Ltd. Hamilton ONT", on frame. 24" x 12" x 8.25". From the William Robert Wilson Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT SONNEMAN FOR GEORGE KOVACS "MACK" CHANDELIERDesign number 6521 'Hanging Mack'; late 1980's; label to interior of ceiling cap; painted metal and glass; designed in the style of Frank Lloyd Wright and Charles Rennie Mackintosh; 22 inches diameterSee Sold Price
2016Painted Totem PoleSale Highlite! 17 ½” Polychrome Hand Carved Painted Totem Pole signed Charlie James, Noted carver, includes Book – “The Totem Carvers” - missing wingsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Northwest Coast Indian Carved and Painted Totem PoleNorthwest coast Indian carved and painted Eagle on Frog totem pole, marked "Genuine Indian Made" measuring 20 inches.See Sold Price
2018SOUTH PACIFIC CARVED AND PAINTED TOTEM / SHIELDProperty of Lynn University, Sold to Benefit the Library Renovation Fund No Minimum, No Reserve SOUTH PACIFIC CARVED AND PAINTED TOTEM / SHIELD, SEPIK RIVER OR AUSTRALIAN Carved with stylized mask andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Northwest Coast Carved & Painted Totem PoleNorthwest Coast Carved & Painted Totem Pole On back: "Made by Cagnawagna Indians near Lachine and Montreal". Ht. 31 1/2" From the Professor Duayne Hatchett Estate, Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2016Northwest Coast Carved and Painted Totem 8 1/4" H. 1Northwest Coast Carved and Painted Totem 8 1/4" H. 1 3/8" W. Base Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Northwest Coast Large Painted Totem Pole Ca 1950'sNorthwest coast large painted totem pole ca 1950"s 20" tall Very strong carving and painted surface. No losses or damage. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk art Native American style painted totem pole.Folk art Native American style painted totem pole. 48in height.See Sold Price
Sold2016Polychrome Hand Carved Painted Totem PoleSale Highlite! 12” Polychrome Hand Carved Painted Totem Pole signed Charlie James, minor damage at top of headSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT WRIGHT ANGEL PAINTING.Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (1943-2006). Oil on back of dry erase board. Angels above a skyline. Paint decorated frame. Wear and loss. 17.75"h. 23.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pacific Northwest Carved & Painted Totem PoleA Pacific Northwest carved and painted wood totem pole. Well carved with Northwest Native American Indian motif and figures. Measures 8.5" high, 8" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Lane Brothers "Swift Mill" and a John Wright PaintedA Lane Brothers "Swift Mill" and a John Wright Painted Cast Iron Coffee Mill 19th Century the first embossed Pat'd Feb 9 1875 to the body and The Swift Mill Lane Brothers Poughkeepsie, N.Y. to each whSee Sold Price