Sold2022Edward Povey, oil on canvas, 2000Edward Povey, oil on canvas, 2000, Edward Povey (British, b.1951), "Box of Birds", signed lower left, information label verso, 26"squ (canvas), 34"squ (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2018William Scott (1913-1989) British. Portrait of theWilliam Scott (1913-1989) British. Portrait of the Artist's Wife, Lithograph, Signed and Numbered 13/60 in Pencil, and Inscribed on reverse 'Original Lithograph, Redfern Galleries, Cork St, W.1', 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022William Etty, RA (British, 1789-1849) Venus and CupidWilliam Etty, RA (British, 1789-1849) Venus and Cupid oil on canvas 70 x 47cm (27 1/2 x 18 1/2in). Footnotes: Provenance With Charles A. Jackson, Manchester. With The Maas GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021After William Dobson (English, 1611-1646)After William Dobson (English, 1611-1646) Portrait of King Charles I oil on canvas unsigned 29 1/4 x 24 1/4 inches 34 3/4 x 29 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM REDWORTH, HORSE IN STABLE, OIL ON CANVASWilliam Josiah Redworth (British, 1873-1947). "Pollie, Equestrian Portrait" -1887, oil on canvas. Signed, dated and titled; framed. Approx. 21.5" x 27.5" (frame), 18" x 24" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Types of The British Army Set No.58BVery rare b-sized figures. Set dates from 1904-1916. Royal Horse guards dated 7.25.04. Complete 12 pieces good condition One horse short broken leg. Good box with original tie cards.See Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH CARD TABLE PAINT DECORATED TOP C.1900A whimsical English card table having paint decorated top supported on turned legs with box stretcher circa 1900. Opened: 35" x 36" Ht: 27" Width: 36" Depth: 17.5" Provenance: From the original collecSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENGLISH TRIPLE PEDESTAL DINING TABLE, 19TH C.William Priest (English 19th century), three part oblong mahogany dining table in the Georgian taste, 19th century, having a reeded top, and triple turned pedestals rising on sabre legs and brass castSee Sold Price
Sold2019English Oak Wake TableEnglish Oak Wake Table 19th century, the long table with rounded ends and two ovoid drop leaves, raised on a gateleg support of turned columnar legs joined by box stretchers. h. 30", w. 25", l. 62", eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Thomas Beach(British, 1738–1806) Portrait of a Smiling Boy in a Landscape with a Greyhound, unsigned, oil on canvas, 53-3/4 x 41 in.; original English 18th century Maratta carved and gilt wood frame, 61-3/See Sold Price
Sold2015John Hoppner, R.A. (British, 1758-1810)John Hoppner, R.A. (British, 1758-1810), "Portrait of a Gentleman Identified in the Dillon Collection as Hon. James William Dillon (1792-1812), Son of Charles Dillon, the 12th Viscount", ca. 1808, oilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Wooden English DollEnglish Queen Anne Period doll; Circa 1700's with wooden storage box; Painted face with dotted eyebrows; Wood body including arms and legs; Silk dress; Wood box with square wood nails at base and metaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tim Thompson b.1951 Nautical Seascape Oil PaintingTim Thompson (English, born 1951). An original British nautical seascape oil painting on canvas depicting an early 20th-century yacht race, featuring choppy deep sea waters, racing yachts under sail wSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Linley for A. Dunhill LE Marquetry HumidorA limited special edition English marquetry tobacconist humidor lidded box, crafted by David Linley (British, born 1961) for Alfred Dunhill (London). This architecturally inspired piece is designed toSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese dish with the portrait of Queen Victoria and the British crown, dated 1757, 18/19th C.Full title: A Chinese dish with the portrait of Queen Victoria and the British crown, dated 1757, 18/19th C. Description: Dim.: 31 x 25,5 cm This exceptional Chinese dish for the English market combinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laura Knight 1877-1970 SIGNED Bobby Howes PortraitDame Laura Knight RA (English, 1877-1970). Original charcoal drawing on paper. A portrait of Bobby Howes (1895-1972), British entertainer and musical comedy performer in London's West End during the 1See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of unusual English carved and gilt gesso owl wall brackets probably early 19th century, p...A pair of unusual English carved and gilt gesso owl wall brackets probably early 19th century, perhaps in the manner of William Kent (British, 1685-1748) the gadrooned circular plateau tops supportedSee Sold Price
Sold201919th c English Sterling Flatware for 12, Kings PatternEnglish Early 19th c Sterling Flatware Service for 12, Kings Pattern in original fancy fitted box with inlaid top and extensive serving pieces. Makers' marks to include: William Eley / William Fearn;See Sold Price
Sold2022English School, 19th CenturyPendant Portraits Of A Handsome Lady And Gentleman, William Judd, Esquire And Sarah Judd. Circa 1840, Two Oil On Canvas Paintings, Unsigned Labels Verso, 36 x 28 Inches, Original Giltwood Frames 47 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF ENGLISH LEATHER LIBRARY CHAIRSPair of leather lounge chairs in the William IV style. Rich tan leather, mahogany arms and legs with heavy brass casters. Dimensions: H 37.5" x W 27" x D 33" x SH 15.5". Condition: Minor surface wear,See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of English Calling Cord Hall Chairs from King William IV Monarch EraTwo Calling Cord Hall chairs in ribbs mahogany from King William IV Monarch Era. Late regency style dated before Queen Victoria featuring molded backs and two decorated front legs. In fair condition,See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Neal (English, b.1951) 'Reflections, ByfleetCharles Neal (English, b.1951) 'Reflections, Byfleet Manor...' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting a colorful landscape with a bridge; painted frame; provenance: Chicago, Illinois estSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vivienne Westwood | Fall 1994 Black Velvet Skirt SuitFrom the designer's "On Liberty" Fall 1994 collection. Silver label Vivienne Westwood two-piece black velvet skirt suit. An equestrian cut jacket is paired with a straight-cut mini skirt. 100% cottonSee Sold Price
2023POOL COLOR LITHOGRAPH WITH BOOK BY DAVID HOCKNEYDavid Hockney, English, British, born 1937, Pool Made with Paper and Blue ink for Book, from Paper Pools, color lithograph on Arches wove paper, 1980. Signed and dated in pencil, lower right. NumberedSee Sold Price
24 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausFulleylove, Smith & Palmer, Scott Country, UK Ed. 1932, Scottland Landscapes$7(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesEnglish Oil on Canvas, Ca. Late 18th/Early 19th C., "Portrait of a Young Man in a Blue Coat", H 30"$1,100
22 hrs LeftBrunk AuctionsImpressive Victorian English Silver Charles Hancock Presentation Urn with Case$20,000
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryWilliam Henry Harford (UK,1840-1917) watercolor painting antique$10
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyBenjamin Williams Leader (British, 1831-1923) 'A Worcestershire Manor House' Oil on Canvas$2,000