Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg, Lithographic Poster, Mexico 1985Robert Rauschenberg (American, b.1925-2008). Framed original exhibition poster for Museo Rufino Tamayo-Mexico City, 1985. Dimension: 34.5 hgt. x 28" wd.. Condition: very good framed estate condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925- 2008) UntitledRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Untitled (Arrow), 1984 color lithograph signed, dated and numbered 54/90 in black crayon 23 x 18 inches. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Sara G. ZimetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pottorf & Rauschenberg (2) Quattro Mani I (State)...Darryl Pottorf & Robert Rauschenberg (American, b. 1952; 1925-2008) (2) Quattro Mani I (State) (G. 1763 & 1759), 1998 Screenprints on Lanaquarelle paper eds. 15 of 20 40 x 40 (in) 44.5 x 44.5 x 1.5 (iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Rauschenberg Lithograph in Colors - Arrow (1984)Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008). Untitled (Arrow) color offset lithograph on cream wove paper, 1984. Signed, dated, and numbered 1/90 in pencil on lower margin. Star shaped blindstamp for thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rauschenberg, 1925-2008, Untitled, Litho, 1984Robert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008, Untitled, 1984 offset color lithograph, pencil signed and dated. NOTE: This lot is being re-auctioned due to non-paying bidder Zewditu Menelik from Charlotte,See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Untitled,Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Untitled, 1992 transfer drawing on paper signed and inscribed (upper right); inscribed (verso) 8 x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Untitled, 2000Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Untitled, 2000 archival pigment print signed, dated, and numbered 99/100 in pencil 35 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Untitled fromRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Untitled from the 'Peace Portfolio'. Offset lithograph, pencil numbered 150/150, signed, and dated 1972 LR Sheet: 39.5" x 29.5" Frame: 47" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg "Arrow" Lithograph, 1983Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), Untitled (Arrow), 1983, offset lithograph in colors, signed, dated, and numbered "15 / 90" in pencil lower center, with the blindstamp of the printer lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg, photographRobert Rauschenberg, photograph, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), Untitled (mailbox and tire), 1979, gelatin silver print, signed, dated and numbered 57/100 on lower margin, unframed, 7"h xSee Sold Price
2017Rauschenberg, 1925-2008, Untitled, Litho, 1984Robert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008, Untitled, 1984 offset color lithograph, pencil signed and dated. {DJOD7000} ( ) Dimensions: image 19x17, sheet 25.75 x 23, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg - UntitledLot 69 Robert Rauschenberg American (1925-2008) Untitled (1980) offset lithograph in colors signed in felt pen lower right 31 1/4 x 23 1/2 inches unframed Additional Information: this work is from anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg O/C Untitled Abstract PaintingAn attributed Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) titled "South Sea" abstract mixed media on canvas: heavy oil, applied jute webbing remnant, cotton string balls, and acrylic. Signed Bob RauscheSee Sold Price
Sold2017MIXED MEDIA PRINT BY RAUSCHENBERG: Untitled -Mixed media collage print by Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), from the Shirtboards, Morocco, Italy '52 portfolio; signed and numbered 20/65 in pencil, with Styria Studio blindstaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Rauschenberg, ‘Untitled (McGovern)’, Lithograph,Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper USA, 1972 Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) – American postmodern artist Signed and dated in pencil, numbered ‘33/75’ Published by Styria Studios, with thSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Vittur (b.1888 American) Untitled ReligiousRobert Vittur (b.1888 American) Untitled Religious Scene 1925 Oil on Board 20''x26'' Image. Signed and dated l.r. corner. Total framed size 25''x31''.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg "$25000000" SilkscreenRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008). Hand printed silkscreen on Aqua B 844 paper titled "$25,000,000;" Surface Series from Currents #52. 1970. Pencil signed, dated, and numbered 91/100See Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (AMERICAN, 1925 - 2008).Lithograph. Signed lower right. No. 14 from an edition of 400. From a Rye NY estate . - Dimensions: 35" high x 25.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (American, 1925 - 2008). International Very Special Arts Festival, WashingtonROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (American, 1925 - 2008). International Very Special Arts Festival, Washington D.C., 1989, Offset lithograph on wove Paper. "Artist proof." At base and in pencil, signed, dated andSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (American, 1925 - 2008). For Trisha Brown Dance co. at Castelli Gallery MayROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (American, 1925 - 2008). For Trisha Brown Dance co. at Castelli Gallery May 16-30, circa 1981, Unfolded offset print with colors designed by Robert Rauschenberg for Leo Castelli GaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg (American 1925 - 2008)Robert Rauschenberg (American 1925 - 2008) "Cover for the Magazine of the Miami Herald" Dec. 30, 1979 Collage, offset lithograph, edition 11/100 Signed and dated upper right Rauschenberg 11/100 '79 12See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg (American 1925 - 2008)"Cliché Verre" Offset lithograph on Mylar. 1980. 25 x 18 1/2 in. (Sight) Published by: Detroit Institute of Art. Framed between glass and floated in an impressive archival frame. Provenance: ConnectiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg, American (1925 - 2008)Robert Rauschenberg, American (1925 - 2008) Exhibition Poster for the Gallery of Fine Art in Edison Community College, Ft Myers, Feb 3-27. Inscribed to Evelyn - Rauschenberg 10-7-81. Frame measures 31See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Maxwell, American (b-1925) "Untitled" Acrylic HandPaul Maxwell, American (b-1925) "Untitled" Acrylic Hand Casting on Paper Signed and Numbered 37/75. Good condition. Measures 22-1/4" H x 29-1/4" W (paper), frame measures 28" H x 34-1/4" W. Shipping:See Sold Price
May 22Freeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Broken Harp/Untitled (Harp), 1989$750(1 bid)
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyRobert Lostutter (American, b.1939) 'Untitled #21' Mixed Media$400(1 bid)
Jun 09Estate Collection Auctioneer1980 Photo "Untitled, Fort Myers, Florida" by Robert Rauschenberg$250
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), "Cloister Series" Vintage Poster (36.5" x 49") from 1981 with$60
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), Vintage Poster (30" x 74") from 1978 with Letter of Authenticity.$60
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), Vintage Poster (36.5" x 50") from 1977 with Letter of Authenticity.$100
May 19Robinhood AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), "Cloister Series" Framed Hand Signed Vintage Poster (37.5" x 29")$700