Sold20232 WHALING TOOLS - BLUBBER POT & SPADELot of two 19th century, long-handled whaling tools in iron and wood - 67 in blubber pail (10 in diam) and 61 in blubber spade.See Sold Price
Sold20212 ANTIQUE WHALING TOOLSLot 2 antique wood and steel whaling tools: 29 inch blubber mincer to make bible leafs; and a blubber spade, 10.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early American Whaling Tools Incl Flensing Knife:Early American Whaling Tools Incl Flensing Knife: Flensing Knife Cut Blubber from Whales along Side Ship. Blubber Knife and Blubber Hook for to Make and Move Bible Leaves to the Cooking Pots. Hook MarSee Sold Price
Sold2016RARE A.J. PETERS NAUTICAL WHALING BLUBBER SPADE RareRare Circa 1890 Signed A.J. Peters nautical whaling blubber spade or scraper . Hand cast steel construction. Original untouched surface. L 15". Provenance: Depetro N.Y. Estate Nautical Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY 19th WHALING BLUBBER SPADE STAMPED "EL"Exceptional Wide early 19th century Whaling spade. 4 1/4 wide. Stamped with rectangle for makers mark, and the letters "EL" chizzled on the other side (probaby a shore whaler's initals). 20 1/4inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY 19th WHALING BLUBBER SPADE STAMPED "EL"Exceptional Wide early 19th century Whaling spade. 4 1/4 wide. Stamped with rectangle for makers mark, and the letters "EL" chizzled on the other side (probaby a shore whaler's initals). 201/4inches lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco Lucite & Silverplate Caddy, Tools, PotArt Deco Lucite & Silverplate Caddy with 2 tools and Teghini silverplate pot (4 pc.) Pot 9" H Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer. (NJWA98/4)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold2020Steel Blubber Boarding Knife Whaling Tool, 19th CenturySteel Blubber Boarding Knife Whaling Tool, 19th Century Length 33 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017HouseholdVintage kitchen collectibles: spice grinder by Androck, old cheese grater, nut grater, silver plate tea pot, old tools including pot scrubber, 2 bottle openers, spoon/bottle opener, spatula, small strSee Sold Price
Sold2015fine quality fireplace lot from the Dennis library inclfine quality fireplace lot from the Dennis library incl 2 sets of andirons, 2 tool sets, a fender & a pitch pot - length of fender is 41"See Sold Price
Sold2019MINIATURE WHALING TOOLS HARPOONS3 Mounted on wood, 1/2" h x 22" w x 1 1/4" d, 3 unmounted 13" to 14 1/2" l & 3 in brass 13 to 14 1/2" lSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Painted Wood Model of a Whaling ShipA Painted Wood Model of a Whaling Ship 20th Century with whaling tools and plaque reading New Bedford W.B. set in a wood and glass case. Height of case 17 1/2 x width 22 x depth 9 1/8  inches.See Sold Price
Sold20209 1/2" LONG FLINT ADZE FOUND IN MADISON COUNTY,9 1/2" LONG FLINT ADZE FOUND IN MADISON COUNTY, ILLINOIS, NATIVE AMERICAN DIGGING TOOL, SPADE, INDIAN ARTIFACTSee Sold Price
Sold2015Eight Victorian tortoiseshell vanity articleslate 19th-century; includes: picture frame, card case, 3 rouge pots, pin container, and 2 scraper toolsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Americana Whaling & Kitchen Tools Collection, 39A collection of Americana whaling and kitchen tools, including twenty-seven bladed wooded knives used possibly as blubber cutters or ulus in the whaling industry, or as mezzaluna chopping knives in thSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Brass Fire Tools, Tea Pot and Coal BucketA Group of English Brass Fire Tools, Tea Pot and Coal Bucket, Together with four framed English offset lithograph prints. Bucket dimensions: H: 15 x W: 16 1/2 x D: 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO SALT PEPPER SET WATERING CAN BUCKETTiffany & Co. miniature sterling silver watering can and flower pot with spade spoon. The bucket measures 1.00 Inch wide and the watering can measures 2.00 Inches wide. 72.7 grams. In original box andSee Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Multi-Purpose Iron Kitchen Tool.19th Century Multi-Purpose Iron Kitchen Tool. Tongs, pot lifter, etc. Embossed Pat'd May 16, 1875. 15-1/2"l. Condition: Good with wear and minor rust.See Sold Price
Sold2015Unique Collection of Vintage Kitchen ToolsAssortment of vintage kitchen tools including 2 coffee grinders, an egg beater, patinated metal tea pot, and a miniature iron stove with accessories. Imperfections. Height: 15 1/2", Width: 5 5/8", DepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Country Kitchen collkectiblesprimitive large wooden spoon, 2 food chopping tools, (large meat cleaner - W. M. Beaty & Son) Cast Iron cornstick pan, set of ice tongs, enamel coffee pot, small coffee grinder and vintage coke tray 9See Sold Price
Sold201516 TOOLS RELATED TO WHALING INDUSTRY INCLUDINGAXES, HATCHETS, ADZES, 9 1/2" TO 20 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold201531 TOOLS RELATED TO WHALING INDUSTRY INCLUDINGDRAW KNIVES, SHAVES, BUNG STARTERS, BROAD AXES, SMALL AXES, BLOCK, ETC. 4" TO 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold201513 TOOLS RELATED TO WHALING INCLUDING COOPERSDRAW KNIVES, CROZE AND REAMER, 16 1/2" LONG TO 20" LONG. SOME ARE SIGNED.See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.5 PCS DARK BLUE STAFFORDSHIRE INC. FRUIT BOWL, TEA POT, 2 SUGAR POTS & A CUP & SAUCER$150
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Five Chinese Porcelain Table Articles 19th Century$400
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions5 1/2" Notched Spade/Hoe Found in Lee Co. Iowa. Heavy creek stain Ex: James Vroom Collcetion.$12(2 bids)
2 days LeftTiroche Auction HouseA COPY OF ROSENTHAL FOR VERSACE PORCELAIN ?BAROCCO? PATTERN COFFEE\TEA SET FOR 6$10(1 bid)