Sold2023rack for store display, or closet, hanging clothesMade out of steel and wood. Measurements: 64 inches high x 40 inches wide x 18.50 inches deep. All items are sold as is. The auction house does not warrant authenticity on any specific piece. THERESee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Packard Battery Cables Store Display RackVintage Packard Battery Cables metal hanging store display rack. Has paint loss, dents, missing brackets, and wear from use and age. Still displays well. Measures approximately 20-1/2" across by 9-3/4See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE BRASS VALET/STORE DISPLAY RACK WITH CLOTHESANTIQUE BRASS VALET/STORE DISPLAY RACK WITH CLOTHES ROD, APPROX 5'H, SKU4294.02See Sold Price
Sold2020A GROUPING WITH SMOKING PIPES AND DECORATIVE ANTIQUESSeven briarwood and corncob pipes, a modern Indonesian seven-drawer hanging cabinet, a tin litho store display rack for dyes, reproduction Ol Sleepy Eye print, plus more as shown. Sizes range from 4.7See Sold Price
Sold2023Country Store Buggywhip DisplayHanging Country Store buggywhip display rack. 15" down rod supports a 9" diameter ring with 24 loop hooks for hanging whips.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three pieces of metal advertising displayThree pieces of metal advertising display, first half 20th century, comprising a Mission Beverages three tier compactable wire store display rack, a Kreamerware tin bread box/pie safe 'Cake Closet' anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Oversized Clothes Hanger Store DisplayBig and wide, monumental even, this oversized metal clothes hanger is the perfect statement, display, or decorator's piece. Massive enough to use for storing blankets or towels, as a clothes rack withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Oversized Clothes Hanger Store DisplayBig and wide, monumental even, this oversized metal clothes hanger is the perfect statement, display, or decorator's piece. Massive enough to use for storing blankets or towels, as a clothes rack withSee Sold Price
2016MODERN CUSTOM ROTATING WARDROBE AND SHOE RACK, NEWMODERN CUSTOM ROTATING WARDROBE AND SHOE RACK, NEW NEVER USED, WITH MULTIPLE SHELVES TO STORE SHOES OR CLOTHES, ATTACHED HANGING CLOTHES ROD, FULL LENGTH MIRROR ON OE SIDE, BLACK FINISH WITH ABSTRACTSee Sold Price
Sold2016MODERN CUSTOM ROTATING WARDROBE AND SHOE RACK, NEWMODERN CUSTOM ROTATING WARDROBE AND SHOE RACK, NEW NEVER USED, WITH MULTIPLE SHELVES TO STORE SHOES OR CLOTHES, ATTACHED HANGING CLOTHES ROD, FULL LENGTH MIRROR ON OE SIDE, BLACK FINISH WITH ABSTRACTSee Sold Price
Sold2021COUNTRY STORE LINEN DISPLAY RACKWood and metal construction; six horizontal dowels for hanging linens; (1) vertical piece has taped repair; 24" x 34" x 6", GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th C Wood Standing Lobby Coat & Hat Rack, Store DisplayAntique 19th C Wood Standing Lobby Coat & Hat Rack, Store Display. Great for use in, Entryway, Mudroom or Retail Display. Large and wide rack has a wooden frame with carved details and turned finials.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Fancy Brass Clothing Rack Store Display. Reeded Column Legs. Fancy Trim and Details.Vintage Fancy Brass Clothing Rack Store Display. Reeded Column Legs. Fancy Trim and Details. Dimensions: H: 49 inches: W: 60 inches: D: 28 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Matching White Metal Clothing Racks, Store DisplayPair of Matching White Metal Clothing Racks. Each metal rack has been painted white, and has a tripod stand of scrolled metal. Top has a gold finial, with three metal strips radiating from the centerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Iron bull head trade sign , store display hanging . AdvertiseIron bull head trade sign , store display hanging . Advertisement . Size : 14.30 x 10.25 x 9.25 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2022Iron Bull head trade sign , store display hanging . AdvertisementIron Bull head trade sign , store display hanging . Advertisement . Size : 13.75 x 14.50 x 9.45 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2023M. Hohmer Marine Band Store Display Hanging HarmonicaM. Hohmer Marine Band Store Display Oversized Hanging Harmonica. Missing black tape on front but otherwise good condition. Measures 7" tall x 24" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Iron Bar B Que trade sign / store display hanging signIron Bar B Que trade sign / store display hanging sign . 12.50 x 19.20 x 0.60 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Postcard Rack Store DisplayVintage Postcard Rack Store Display. Postcards included Dimensions: 26” x approx. 13”See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Super Nintendo SNES Mario 2-Sided DisplayHard to find original vintage Super Nintendo SNES Super Mario Bros. 3D embossed plastic vacuum formed advertising double sided store display hanging sign. Appears to be in overall nice condition for iSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIGANTIC STORE DISPLAY LIGHT BULB HANGING LAMPGigantic Circa 1930's Store Display Hanging Light Bulb Lamp. Height 16"See Sold Price
Sold2019Iron Horse Head Trade sign Store Display Wall hangingIron Horse head trade sign / store display sign . The horse head is very well made with fine details measuring 12.50 x 11.10 x 12.50 inch . Code : L4 - 23 .See Sold Price
Featured19 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsMeccano Magician Robot Store Display (Liverpool, England, ca. 1950)$1,800(3 bids)