Sold2023A SPECIAL SAFAVID DESIGN RUG, TABRIZ PERSIA, 20TH CENTURY FIRST PARTThe surface with stylish ornaments across on cream field and impressive frame. Typical age signs. 200X285 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Persian Tabriz Rug-FATitle: Antique Persian Tabriz Rug-FA Description: Beautiful antique Persian Tabriz rug, all over design, north west Persia, size 10 ft. 5 inches by 13 ft. 6 inches, circa 1940, very good condition witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tabriz (50 RAJ) Rug (Four Season & Zodiac Design),Tabriz (50 RAJ) Rug (Four Season & Zodiac Design), Persia, circa 50 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 167 x 102 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionally cleaned), rare design. Special-Auction (3See Sold Price
Sold2018Persian Tabriz Rug 7.2x9.9This is a traditional handmade Persian Tabriz rug. The exact size is 7'2" x 9'9". The main color is brown and has an all over floral design. Persia Circa mid Century 7.2x9.9 Wool Please note that thisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Qajar Woman Tabriz RugOrigin: Persia (Iran) Materials: Wool and Silk Color: Multicolor Item Type: Rug/Tapestry Wall Hanging Design Features: This handmade PersianSee Sold Price
Sold2016Persian Handmade Tabriz Oversized Room RugPersian Handmade Tabriz Oversized Room Rug"PERSIA, 20TH CENTURY A wonderful handmade tabriz rug with orange, coral and neutral shades with designs of flowers and birds. " 16' 9" by 11' 5" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020SILK TABRIZ GARDEN RUG - 4'-4" x 6'-9"Northwest Persia, mid-20th c., exotic overall Tree of Life design with peacocks, herons and other birds, trees, palmettes, flowering vines with serrated leaves, in ivory, red, gold, midnight blue andSee Sold Price
Sold2022TABRIZ SILK HUNTING RUG (3'3" x 5'1")Tabriz silk "Hunting" rug, Northwest Persia, mid-20th c. Overall "hunting" design featuring horsemen with bows and arrows, deer, and other assorted flora and fauna in royal midnight and sky blue, browSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PRAYER RUG TABRIZ, PERSIAHeriz design. Massive large medallion and two ancors besides within an impressive blue color frame. Four ancors over the corners and an ancient pink color ornamented with Shah-Abbas borders. 102x105 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Antique Persian Tabriz Pink Gold Animal Motifs Handmade Area Rug 7'x10' 1920This is a rare antique Persian Tabriz with really interesting animal motifs and a beautiful all over geometric and floral design. Very cool addition to any room. Origin: Persia Material: Wool Age: CirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Antique Persian Rug Haji Jalili Hereke Farahan Yellow 4'x6' C.1910This is an exquisite 1910 Haji Jalili Tabriz Hereke Farahan piece in superb condition. It has a spectacular allover Farahan Design, great use of color- True artisan work! Origin: Persia Material: WoolSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Hadji Jalili Tabriz Rug, Persia, 17'10'' x 27'9''Fine Mansion Size Hadji Jalili Tabriz Rug, Persia, circa 1900, 17'10'' x 27'9'' (544 x 846 cm). Excellent condition. Weight: 205 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Mansion Size Tabriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 13'11'' x 21'7''Fine Mansion Size Tabriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 13'11'' x 21'7'' (424 x 658 cm). Weight: 168 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hadji Jalili Tabriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 10'6'' x 13'11''Hadji Jalili Tabriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 10'6'' x 13'11'' (320 x 424 cm). Weight: 89 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tabriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 15'0'' x 21'4''Tabriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 15'0'' x 21'4'' (457 x 650 cm). Weight: 163 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Palace Size Tabriz Rug, Persia, 14'0'' x 24'0''Palace Size Tabriz Rug, Persia, circa 1910, 14'0'' x 24'0" (427 x 732 cm). Weight: 240 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Silk and Wool Tabriz Rug, Persia, Late 20th C.,Fine Silk and Wool Tabriz Rug, Persia, Late 20th C., 6'7'' x 10'6'' (201 x 320 cm). Weight: 29 lbs. Please let us know if you would like to receive a condition report or have any specific questions reSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mansion Size Antique Tabriz Rug, Persia: 12'5'' xAntique Tabriz Rug, Persia: 12'5'' x 24'6'' (378 x 747 cm). 121 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2019Palace Size Antique Tabriz Rug, Persia: 13'3'' x 19'0''Antique Tabriz Rug, Persia: 13'3'' x 19'0'' (404 x 579 cm). 145 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Mansion Size Tabriz Rug, Persia, Early 20th C., 12'11'' x 18'2''Fine Mansion Size Tabriz Rug, Persia, Early 20th C., 12'11'' x 18'2'' (394 x 554 cm). Weight: 132 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mansion Size Tabriz Rug, Persia, Early 20th C., 12'11'' x 20'0''Mansion Size Tabriz Rug, Persia, Early 20th C., 12'11'' x 20'0'' (394 x 610 cm). Weight: 125 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Tabriz Rug, Persia: 11'7'' x 15'7''Antique Tabriz Rug, Persia: 11'7'' x 15'7'' (353 x 475 cm). 117 lbs. Note on terms for estimating the age of an item: Antique (100+ years). Semi-Antique (50-100 years). Vintage (20-50 years). Modern (See Sold Price