Sold2020Colette: Colette DarfeuilColette by Colette Darfeuil, 1974 Signed Lithograph. Paper size is 29.75 x 22 inches, with an image size of 25.5 x 19.5 inches. The Lithograph is from an edition size of 150 and is not framed. The conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Colette Darfeuil Pencil Signed Print Lady with Hat 22 / 250 - measures roughly 22 x 30"Colette Darfeuil Pencil Signed Print Lady with Hat 22 / 250 - measures roughly 22 x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Colette Darfeuil Pencil Signed Print Lady with Hat 1 / 225Colette Darfeuil Pencil Signed Print Lady with Hat 1 / 225 - measures roughly 22 x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCOISE GILOT 'COLETTE BREAK OF DAY' BOOKLimited Edition SIgned Francoise Gilot book. Titled 'Colette - Break of Day'. Pencil signed and numbered 1351/2000. Contains 3 Original Silkscreen by Francoise Gilot, Printed 1983 by Studio Hein RicciSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francoise Gilot Signed "Colette" w/ 3 SilkscreensLimited Edition Signed Francoise Gilot's Art Book "Colette - Break of the Day" is Signed, numbered and contains 3 Silkscreen by Gilot suitable for framing. Limited Edition signed and numbered 1701 / 2See Sold Price
Sold20231983 Francoise Gilot Silkscreen Colette 1Artist: Francoise Gilot Country: France Title: Colette 1 Medium: Original Silkscreen Marks: Not signed or numbered paper Size: 11 x 9 inch Printed: 1983 by Studio Hein Ricci Condition: Fine COA: IncluSee Sold Price
Sold20232 C. Perazzio-Itkin Bronze SculpturesColette Perazzio-Itkin, American, 1931-2000. Two 1970's Bronze abstract sculptures on polished Slate plinths, one with Verdigris patina. Taller signed "C. Perazzio-Itkin", dated "'72" and numbered "1/See Sold Price
Sold2024After Pablo Picasso, Carnaval (Carnival), 1958, Signed & numbered LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Carnaval (Carnival), 1958 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, with full margins Size- 25.5 x 19.5 Edition- 42/300 Hand Signed by Pablo Picasso and numbered in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso, 'Arc En Ciel (Colombe Volant)', Signed & Numbered Lithograph, 1952 (After)After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) "Le colombe volant (à l'Arc-en-ciel), 1952" (Bloch 712; Mourlot 214) Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, with full margins sheet 550 x 760mm (29 7/8 x 21 5/8in) NumbSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney Signed Numbered Lithograph PeppersDavid Hockney, British Born 1937, Pencil Signed and Numbered 5/100 Aquatint Etching Still Life Entitled "Two Peppers", 1973. Piece represents tagging from two galleries, John Berggruen Gallery in SanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Rockwell "Young Spooners" 1977 Signed & Numbered LithographDescription Artist: Norman Rockwell Title: Young Spooners Year: 1977 Dimensions: 28 x 21 FRame Size- 31 x 26 Edition: 120/200 Medium: Lithograph Current Retail Value- $8,000.00 , there are currently nSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro signed, numbered lithograph, 1961Joan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983), signed and numbered lithograph in colors on arches wove paper, 1961, titled 'Preface, from: 52 Affiches, 1963,' having abstract shapes in green, teal, orange and yellow,See Sold Price
2023Salvador Dali "Fashion Designer" Hand Signed Numbered LithographARTIST: Salvador Dali TITLE: Fashion Designer MEDIUM: Lithograph SIGNED: Hand Signed EDITION NUMBER: 287/350 MEASUREMENTS: 29" x 21" YEAR: 1980 FRAMED: No CONDITION: Excellent Certificate of AuthenticSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder Signed & Numbered LithographAlexander Calder Signed & Numbered Lithograph (Flat World]. Titled on verso. Signed by artist in pencil lower right and numbered in pencil lower left 24 of 100. Measures 30 x 45 inches sheet size. UnfSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed & Numbered Lithograph by G. BraqueSigned and Numbered lithograph, George Braque 16/75 - Approx 26.5 x 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali ‘Tiger Lilies of the Theater’ Signed & Numbered Lithograph – 21.75x2Artist: Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989) Spanish Title: Tiger Lilies of the Theater Medium: Colored lithograph with etching on arches paper Image Size: 16.5" x 23" Paper Size: 21.75" × 29.5" Limited ESee Sold Price
Sold2020SONIA DELAUNAY SIGNED & NUMBERED LITHOGRAPHSONIA DELAUNAY (1885-1979) SIGNED & NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH, 1970 Limited edition on velin paper. Art measures approx 26" height by 20" width.See Sold Price
Sold2023Stuart Davis Signed Numbered Lithograph ParisStuart Davis Signed and Numbered 17/30 Lithograph of Paris City Street. Framed measures 23 inches x 20 inches, art measures 15 inches x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Everhart 'BLACK VELVET SCREAM - 2002', A very rare Signed & Numbered lithographArtist: Tom Everhart Title: Black Velvet scream Year: 2002 Medium: Lithograph on Rives BFK paper Edition: 219/500 Signed & numbered by the artist Publisher: S2 Editions, Ltd. Condition: In excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Runs with Thunder" BEV DOOLITTLE Signed & Numbered Lithograph622/1500 Bev Doolittle measures 27.5"H x 26.5"W in frame 1983See Sold Price
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAfter Pablo Picasso 'Don Quixote - 1955, Signed & numbered Lithograph$5,500
2 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCAuthentic Salvador Dalí “Baby Map of the World” Signed & Numbered Lithograph$70(2 bids)
Sep 29South Beach Antiques LLCAuthentic Framed Tobie Steinhouse “Dehors et Dedans” Signed & Numbered Lithograph$70
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell "Stock Exchange" Hand Signed & Numbered Lithograph$1,100
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncAndré Masson 'Judith and Holofernes' Signed & numbered lithograph 1974$300
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell "Stock Exchange" Hand Signed & Numbered Lithograph 1977$1,200
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncAfter Pablo Picasso 'Don Quixote - 1955, Signed & numbered Lithograph$5,500
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" Modern$80(4 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" Modern$80(3 bids)