Sold2023VTG New York World's Fair 1939 TicketsVTG New York World's Fair 1939 Tickets Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture requests! Used Item AS ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Set 4 Vtg New York Worlds Fair 1939 GlassesSet of 4 vintage New York Worlds Fair 1939 drinking glasses. Graphic print on glass. Measure approx. 2.75 x 5.5 inches each. Some surface wear to all consistent with exposure. New York worlds fair, woSee Sold Price
Sold20242 New York Worlds Fair 1939 Combination Books Of Souvenir TicketsThis listing includes two combination books of souvenir tickets from the 1939-40 New York World's Fair. These tickets are a unique glimpse into the past, showcasing the theme of the fair and the varioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Vintage New York World's Fair (1939) CombinationLot of Vintage New York World's Fair (1939) Combination Book of Souvenir ticketsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vtg 1939 New York World's Fair G. Washington 150th Anniversary Coin Token BrassVtg 1939 New York World's Fair G. Washington 150th Anniversary Coin Token Brass Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with quesSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection of Nine Paper Souvenirs and Tickers fromA Collection of Nine Paper Souvenirs and Tickers from the World of Tomorrow New York World's Fair, 1939, Comprising of four World's Fair Golden Key Contest packets, a set of season tickets given to HoSee Sold Price
Sold20151939 New York World's Fair Original Scrapbook. A first1939 New York World's Fair Original Scrapbook. A first hand account with photos and paper: A really rare find. this is a over stuffed original scrapbook filled with photos, brochures, tickets, and othSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed 1939 New York World's Fair MemorabiliaDESCRIPTION: Framed 1939 New York World's fair memorabilia consisting of (1) postcard and (2) tickets and (2) printed souvenir pieces. Framed in a quarter round black painted wood frame under glass. CSee Sold Price
SoldGroup of ephemera from the 1939-1940 New York World's Fair parking lot ticket booklets etcGroup of ephemera from the 1939-1940 New York Worlds Fair consisting of fourteen items parking lot ticket booklets Silhouette portrait etc in very good to excellent condition as seen in the photos.See Sold Price
Sold2024Babe Ruth Signed New York World Fair 1939 Host InvitationThis rare and extraordinary artifact is a signed invitation to the New York World Fair of 1939, personally endorsed by baseball legend Babe Ruth. As a cultural icon of the era, Ruth's association withSee Sold Price
2024Babe Ruth Autographed New York World's Fair 1939 Host Invitation with CertificateBabe Ruth Autographed New York World's Fair 1939 Host Invitation with Certificate of Authenticity (COA). Step back in time with this extraordinary Babe Ruth signed New York World's Fair 1939 Host InviSee Sold Price
2020New York World's Fair (1939) 30" x 20" US Travel PosterNew York World's Fair 1939 • Category: Theater Exhibition • Artist: Atherton • Circa: 1939 • Origin: USA Reserve: $308.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $22.00 to anywhere within the contiguSee Sold Price
Sold2023New York World's Fair 1939 Poster by John Atherton (American, 1900-1952)New York World's Fair 1939 Poster by John Atherton (American, 1900-1952). Framed. Marked Atherton under the '1' of 1939. Photomechanical lithograph.See Sold Price
Sold2023New York World's Fair 1939 Poster by Albert Staehle (German ,1899-1974)New York World's Fair 1939 Poster by Albert Staehle (German ,1899-1974). Framed. Printed by Grinnell, New York. Offset lithograph.See Sold Price
Sold2017New York World's Fair, 1939, Advertising PlacardCounter advertising placard, 11 x 14 in., promoting what appears to be sparkling apple cider at the 1939 New York World's Fair. The Drink Sensation at the World's Fair/ "Just like Champagne." The 193See Sold Price
Sold2024RARE New York World's Fair 1939 5 x 7 FrameNew York World's Fair 1939 5 in. x 7 in. chrome plate frame. Note the frame is loose and lacking hardware at corners to attach. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021New York World's Fair 1939 Souvenir And Collectibles1939 New York World’s Fair Souvenirs, promotional items etc. As seen in photograph preview.See Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH WEDGWOOD NEW YORK WORLD'S FAIR 1939 PLATES, LOTENGLISH WEDGWOOD NEW YORK WORLD'S FAIR 1939 PLATES, LOT OF 12, views include "SOUTH STREET WATERFRONT 1835", "WALL STREET, TRINITY CHURCH, 1829", "IRON BRIDGE, CENTRAL PARK, 1861", and "BROADWAY AND TSee Sold Price
Sold2023New York World's Fair 1939 Ceramic Pitcher & CupsNew York World's Fair 1939 Ceramic Pitcher & 5 Cups. Pitcher with crack to front. Marked "Japan" on bottom. Pitcher measures 7.75 inches x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Official Guide Book: New York World's Fair 1939Official Guide Book: New York World's Fair 1939. The World of Tomorrow. Having dust jacketSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage New York Worlds Fair 1939 1940 Photo Book BThe New York World's Fair 1939/1940 In Photographs By Richard Wurts And Others. Published by Dover in 1977. The book is approx 8 1/2" x 9". The book is in good, vintage condition with the spine beingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage New York Worlds Fair 1939 1940 Photo BookThe New York World's Fair 1939/1940 In Photographs By Richard Wurts And Others. Published by Dover in 1977 (New York). The book is approx 8 1/2" x 9". The book is in good, vintage condition with someSee Sold Price
Sold2024New York World Fair 1939, Catalogue of European Paintings, illustrated"Catalogue of European Paintings and Sculpture from 1300-1800", compiled by George Henry McCall. Masterpieces of Art New York World's Fair - May to October 1939. Published by William Bradford Press, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023OFFICIAL SOUVENIR BOOK New York World Fair 1939OFFICIAL SOUVENIR BOOK New York World Fair 1939. Copyright 1939, Expositions Publications Inc, Thos. R. Gardiner Press, Designed by Donald Deskey Edited by Frank Monaghan. Measures approx. 10L x 14W iSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesEZRA STOLLER (1915-2004) A pair of photographs of the Finnish Pavilion, New York World's Fair. 1939;$2,200
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesLESLIE RAGAN (1897-1972) The Scenic Route to New York World's Fair / New York Central System. 1939.$1,500
4 days LeftJasper52New York's World's Fair - Art by Albert Staehle (1939) 13.5 x 20 Original Wood Folding Stool$260
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesSASCHA MAURER (1897-1961) World's Fair New York / Straight to the Gate / Pennsylvania Railroad.$1,900
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesOPPY(AMELIA OPDYKE JONES, 1913-1993) I Am An American Day. 1951.$300
15 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1939 New York World's Fair Esso Advertising Coin Bank$65(2 bids)
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1964 Photography New York World’s Fair-New York State Exhibit-Waltham MA Teachers$200
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Worlds Fair Guidebooks And Postcards$40
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesARTHUR ZAIDENBERG (1908-1990) Downtown District of Manhattan. 1938.$750
3 days LeftJasper52Field Book of Animals in Winter Ann Haven Morgan VTG HC 1st/2nd Putnam VG/Near F$100