Sold2024Art Nouveau Style Black Cat Ceramic Art TileArt Nouveau-style poster, Black Cat glossy ceramic art tile. 6" X 8". *** Art Tile Murals are custom made to order and usually arrive to us in about 2 weeks from time you pay invoice. They will be shiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Style Ceramic Art Tile MuralArt Nouveau style ceramic art tile mural, consisting of 16 glossy ceramic art tiles ( 4 1/4" X 4 1/4" ). Overall mural size 34" H X 8 1/2" W. *** Art Tile Murals are custom made to order and usually aSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Mucha, Art Nouveau Style Ceramic Art TileAfter Alphonse Mucha, Art Nouveau-style glossy finish ceramic art focal tile. 6" X 6".See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau-style Ocean Mermaid Ceramic TileArt Nouveau-style ceramic art tile, Ocean Mermaid by G. Croegaert. 6" X 6".See Sold Price
Sold2022Nouveau Style Angel Bicycle Ceramic Art TileNouveau-style glossy ceramic art tile. 6" X 8".See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau style ceramic tile, early 20th Century,Art Nouveau style ceramic tile, early 20th Century, having polychrome floral and bird motifs, verso marked "Dec: 1711", 11"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020(7) Art Nouveau style floral design ceramic tiles 6"wGroup of (7) Art Nouveau style ceramic tiles, including one set of seven tiles, together depicting a flowering vine in hues of green and blue on a cream ground, each tile measuring 6"h x 6"w, the setSee Sold Price
Sold2021(7) Art Nouveau style floral design ceramic tiles 6"wGroup of (7) Art Nouveau style ceramic tiles, including one set of seven tiles, together depicting a flowering vine in hues of green and blue on a cream ground, each tile measuring 6"h x 6"w, the setSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seven Art Nouveau TilesA grouping of seven Art Nouveau-style ceramic tiles with floral decoration. Provenance: Chestnut Hill Arts & Crafts private collection. Tiles are loose on remnants of partial frame. 6in tall x 43in wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nouveau Style Sterns Bicycle Ceramic Art TileNouveau-style Bicycle glossy ceramic art tile. 6" X 8".See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Style Castilian VaseDESCRIPTION: An Art Nouveau style "Castilian" vase with black glazed ceramic foundation and naturalistic bronze floral overlaid design. Marked "Castilian" underneath.CIRCA: 20th Cent.ORIGIN: IndiaDIMESee Sold Price
Sold2021ARt Nouveau-style Girl With Fruit Ceramic Tile MuralArt Nouveau-style, Alphonse Mucha Girl With Fruit ceramic tile mural. The mural size is 18 "x 30" and it consists of 15 ceramic tiles 6" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Style Gilt Cat Ceramic Figural 19inArt deco style ceramic figure of a cat with a black base and gilt cat. Approx 19 inches tall and base being 3 x 3 inches. Moderate wearing to ceramic base and to gilt cat Ceramic cat figure, art decoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nine ceramic tiles, American, English, and Continental,Nine ceramic tiles, American, English, and Continental, late 19th-20th C., including one Tzadi floral Art Nouveau style in Mission style frame by Mike Stevenson; a framed Dutch tile of owls from the BSee Sold Price
Sold20219 Ceramic TilesA Collection of Nine earthenware Tiles. Including two Pilkington tiles and seven by other makers, late Victorian, early 20th Century and some in the Art Nouveau style. Mostly in floral motifs. CrazingSee Sold Price
Sold20217 Ceramic TilesSeven Late 19th to Early 20th Century earthenware Tiles. Styles range from Aesthetic era motifs, to Art Nouveau flowers, to Arts & Crafts designs. Attributed makers include Craven Dunnill, Liberty ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Marc Franz, Sleeping Cat Ceramic Art Tile MuralAfter Marc Franz, Sleeping Cat glossy ceramic art tile mural, consisting of 12 ceramic art tiles ( 4 1/4" X 4 1/4" each tile ) 17" X 12 3/4" overall mural size.See Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF CONTINENTAL ART NOUVEAU STYLE CERAMIC TWOA PAIR OF CONTINENTAL ART NOUVEAU STYLE CERAMIC TWO SPOUT BEER TOWERS, POSSIBLY ITALY, MODERN, the baluster form ceramic beer tower with cover with stylized floral decoration on cream ground, on brassSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ART NOUVEAU STYLE CERAMIC AND METAL EWERS, METALPAIR ART NOUVEAU STYLE CERAMIC AND METAL EWERS, METAL FLORAL FORM HANDLES AND SPOUT, APPROX 15"H; NOTE: ONLINE PREVIEW ONLYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Style Ceramic Amphora Vase, signedArt Nouveau Style Ceramic Amphora Vase, signed. 24 1/4 x 12 1/4 x 13 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU STYLE BLACK & GREEN SWIRL PINART NOUVEAU STYLE BLACK & GREEN SWIRL PINSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ten ceramic Art Nouveau tiles, c. 1890-1915, variousTen ceramic Art Nouveau tiles, c. 1890-1915, various makers including Mintons, Hollins & Company, Craven Dunnill & Company, and Pilkington, all polychrome floral motifs, one with strawberries in a modSee Sold Price
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresHandmade Detailed Collectible Dancer - Inspired by Vallet Bronze Sculpture - 14lbs$250