Sold2024AFTER TOULOUSE-LAUTREC 'YVETTE GUILBERT' LITHOAfter Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864-1901), 'Portrait of Yvette Guilbert', lithograph 183/500, depicting a woman wearing black gloves, signed 'de Toulouse Lautrec', from Musee d'Albi copyright, mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toulouse-Lautrec Yvette Guilbert Portrait LithoReference #: ULCB2625 Artist Name: Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de Title: Portrait d'Yvette Guilbert Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1966 Framed: No Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inches Image SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Toulouse-Lautrec lithograph poster "Yvette Guilbert"Medium: lithograph (after the poster). Beautifully printed in Paris in 1950 by Mourlot Freres, this multi-stone color lithograph faithfully reproduces the original Toulouse-Lautrec poster in a smallerSee Sold Price
Sold2020H. TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - "Study..." LithographOriginal lithograph on paper by Henri Toulouse-Lautrec, "Study of Yvette Guilbert". Provenance: From the Estate of Larry Casper, past president of the Appraisers Association of America. Age toning.See Sold Price
Sold2020H. TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - "Study..." LithographOriginal lithograph on paper by Henri Toulouse-Lautrec, "Study of Yvette Guilbert". Provenance: From the Estate of Larry Casper, past president of the Appraisers Association of America. Age toning.See Sold Price
Sold2023LAUTREC 1946 Color Lithograph "Yvette Guilbert Singing" FRAMED SignedToulouse Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). Yvette Guilbert Signing Bruants Song (A Menilmontant, De Bruant). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original.Year: 1946. Signed in the plate, upper left.See Sold Price
Sold2018Toulouse Lautrec "Yvette Guilbert " lithograph Signedmeasures: 20X26 inches, plate signed , printed 1950 Born into a poor family as Emma Laure Esther Guilbert, Guilbert began singing as a child but at age sixteen worked as a model at the Printemps deparSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Yvette GuilbertImmerse yourself in the captivating world of Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec with this stunning lithograph depicting "Portrait of Yvette Guilbert." Framed to measure 16" x 11", this piece captures the essenSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC:" YVETTE GUILBERT, A1898; black and white etching; from an ed. of 250; Provenance: Sotheby's--New York, March 9, 1985 [Sale 5320]; 12 1/2 x 10 3/8 inches; 25 1/2 x 22 1/4inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri de Toulouse -Lautrec SignedHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec. Yvette Guilbert singing onstage. 'Yvette Guilbert dans "Linger,Longer, Loo" For Magazine Cover, Le Rire. Monogrammed middle left. 12" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - Yvette GuilbertArtist: Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) Title: Yvette Guilbert Year: 1930 Dimensions: 15 1/4in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of X Publisher: CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - Yvette GuilbertArtist: Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) Title: Yvette Guilbert Year: 1930 Dimensions: 15 1/4in. by 10in. Edition: V from the rare limited edition of X Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) - Yvette Guilbert IArtist: Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) Title: Yvette Guilbert I Year: 1950 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1500 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) - Yvette Guilbert IVArtist: Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) Title: Yvette Guilbert IV Year: 1950 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1500 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) - Yvette Guilbert VIArtist: Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) Title: Yvette Guilbert VI Year: 1950 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1500 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) - Yvette Guilbert VArtist: Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) Title: Yvette Guilbert V Year: 1950 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1500 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) - Yvette Guilbert IVArtist: Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) Title: Yvette Guilbert IV Year: 1950 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1500 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) - Yvette Guilbert VIArtist: Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) Title: Yvette Guilbert VI Year: 1950 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1500 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) - Yvette Guilbert IVArtist: Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) Title: Yvette Guilbert IV Year: 1950 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1500 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) - Yvette Guilbert VArtist: Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) Title: Yvette Guilbert V Year: 1950 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1500 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) - Yvette Guilbert IIIArtist: Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) Title: Yvette Guilbert III Year: 1950 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1500 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) - Yvette Guilbert IIIArtist: Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) Title: Yvette Guilbert III Year: 1950 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1500 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) - Yvette Guilbert IArtist: Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) Title: Yvette Guilbert I Year: 1950 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1500 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) - Yvette Guilbert IIArtist: Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) Title: Yvette Guilbert II Year: 1950 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1500 Publisher:See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches by Toulouse-Lautrec - Moulin Rouge - La Goulue. 122$110(2 bids)
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Elles - Art By Toulouse-Lautrec (1896) 18.5x23.25 French Advertising Poster LB$9,500
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsELVIRE. Tournee Frederic Achard / Yvette Guilbert / Dans So...$150
4 days LeftJasper52Reine de Joie - Toulouse Lautrec (1892) 39x56 French Advertising Lithograph Poster LB$850
May 30The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED MOULIN ROUGE, LA GOULUE, 30IN x 36IN (76cm x$400