Sold2019Sterling Silver Peter Piper Salt and Pepper MillsSterling Silver Peter Piper Salt and Pepper Mills Park Green, Made in England, c. 1962. Hallmarked 3 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2015Miscellaneous Sterling Lot95-5135 sterling peter piper pepper mill 4" tall; sterling cigarette holder; sterling holly bell christmas tree ornament; sterling seashell condiment/salt cellar; monogrammed sterling Tiffany tray 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022§ DAVID HOCKNEY O.M., C.H., R.A. (BRITISH 1937-) LITTLE BOODGE - 1993Off-set lithograph, published by 1853 Gallery, Salts Mill, Saltaire, Yorkshire(the sheet 28cm x 42cm (11in x 16.5in), unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2023§ DAVID HOCKNEY O.M., C.H., R.A. (BRITISH 1937-) LITTLE BOODGE - 1993§ DAVID HOCKNEY O.M., C.H., R.A. (BRITISH 1937-) LITTLE BOODGE - 1993 Off-set lithograph, published by 1853 Gallery, Salts Mill, Saltaire, Yorkshire (the sheet 28cm x 42cm (11in x 16.5in), unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sugar and Salt Shakers, Mt. Washington Art GlassSugar and Salt Shakers, Mt. Washington Art Glass, Fig Shaped, White Opal With Floral Decor, (1) 4" x 3.5" Sugar Shaker, (1) 2.75" x 2.5" Salt Shaker, Dr. Peter And Grace Jochimsen.See Sold Price
Sold20231960s Dansk Jens Quistgaard Teak Salt Pepper Mill1960s Dansk Jens Quistgaard Teak Salt Shaker / Pepper Mill. 7.5 inches H x 3.25 diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jens Quistgaard DANSK Salt & Pepper Mill JHQ Mid Century Teak WoodJens Quistgaard designed for DANSK teak wood salt and pepper mill. Measures 8 3/4" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2023DANSK Hourglass Salt & Pepper Mill Mid Century Teak WoodVintage Danish Modern DANSK teak salt and pepper mill. Measures 7 1/2" x 3 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023MCM Dansk Jens Quistgaard Teak Salt / Pepper MillMid Century Dansk Jens Quistgaard Teak Salt and Pepper Mill. Measures 9 inches H x 2.75 diameter. Marked on grinder mechanism.See Sold Price
Sold2016Philipp Peter Roos 1655-1706, landscape with sheep andPhilipp Peter Roos 1655-1706, landscape with sheep and a donkey, oil on canvas, 33cm x 44cm,PROVENANCE: Collection bought at London auction houses by the vendor's grandfather over 50 years ago. Not seSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Sterling Pepper Mill, A Salt & Pepper SetLot of 3, including a Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver pepper/salt mill [4 inches high] and a salt and pepper set marked "Shreve, Crump & Low / Reproduction / G. Washington" [2 x 1 1/2 x 1 1/2 incSee Sold Price
Sold2020PORCELAIN HUNTLEY & PALMERS BISCUIT BOXNURSERY RHYME MOTIF BY; ROYAL DOULTON "PETER PIPER PICKED A PECK OF PICKLED PEPPERS" 7" X 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Cans Coffee, Fruit and Vegetable Can BankVintage Cans Coffee, Fruit and Vegetable Can Bank This is a lot of three vintage food cans. (1) Peter Piper Slice Beats made into coin bank 4 1/2"x 3 1/2", (1) Del Monte brand Whole Apricots 14oz 4 1/See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Orange Cole & Mason Salt GrinderA perfect pair of mid-century salt mill by made by Cole & Mason in orange and clear plastic. In perfect vintage condition, this grinder comes with the original tag. 2.5” x 2.5” x 4.5”, ships 7��See Sold Price
Sold2021§ DAVID HOCKNEY O.M., C.H., R.A. (BRITISH B.1937)Off-set lithograph on gloss paper, signed in ink, published by Salts Mill for the exhibition 'David Hockney - New Drawings - 1994' (Dimensions: 70cm x 83.5cm (27.5in x 33in), unframed)(70cm x 83.5cm (See Sold Price
Sold2022§ DAVID HOCKNEY O.M., C.H., R.A. (BRITISH 1937-)Off-set lithograph, published by 1853 Gallery, Salts Mill, Saltaire, Yorkshire, signed in black ink (Dimensions: the sheet 28cm x 42cm (11in x 16.5in), unframed)(the sheet 28cm x 42cm (11in x 16.5in),See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID HOCKNEYDavid Hockney.'The Arrival of Spring' suite.Original exhibition poster on heavy paper.First Edition.Salts Mill Gallery, Yorkshire.Offset lithograph.Size: 25.9" x 18.7".Condition: excellent.With gallerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Victorian Gilt Sterling Silver Snuff Box,hallmarked Birmingham, 1841, NM (Nathaniel Mills), of rectangular form, the hinged cover and base inset with pink moss agate panels, a/f, total weight 94gm (including agate panels), 7cm x 5cm x 2cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rosewood Bowl & Italian Salt and PepperDanish Rosewood bowl. 1960's. Hand-carved teak salt and pepper mills. Mark, Italy. Bowl; 6 dia. x 3 1/2h, salt and pepper; 3 dia. x 5h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. To Missiaglia Silver Plated Artichoke Pepper Mill, Salt ShakerAttr. To Missiaglia Silver Plated Artichoke Pepper Mills & Salt Shaker. Measures approx. - 7 1/2" long x 2 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Peter McDougall top facet and 6 sided Special fruit paperweight 5.5 x 7cm .A Peter McDougall top facet and 6 sided Special fruit paperweight 5.5 x 7cm .See Sold Price
Sold2022A JAPANESE BRONZE MODEL OF AN ANT. 4.4cm x 4.8cm x 2.7cm, weight 33.4gA JAPANESE BRONZE MODEL OF AN ANT. 4.4cm x 4.8cm x 2.7cm, weight 33.4gSee Sold Price
Sold2020A PAIR OF 18TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAINA PAIR OF 18TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN SALT DISHES, the dishes each decorated with scenes of native flora with gilt border decoration, 3.5cm high x 9cm wide x 7cm deep.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Georg Jensen Stainless Steel ItemsIncluding George Jensen Alfredo mirror stainless steel salt & pepper mills; Verner Panton for Georg Jensen 2 free-form trays, approx. 10 1/4" x 12 1/4" and 5 7/8" x 7"; and oval ribbed box, approx. 5See Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausEdith Boothe, Snow and Fun, 1990, Acrylic Painting on Canvas Board, Framed$150
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausMovement 7, Abstract Acrylic Painting on Canvas, Mixed Media, 2014, Framed$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausEdith Boothe, The Days of Play, 1993, Oil Painting on Canvas Board, Framed$150
2 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Lacquerware Red Carved Flower and Poetry Pattern Lid Box$300
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Young Woman at Open Half-Door, 1645, Print on Canvas 1960s$50(1 bid)