Sold2023Unusual Oil Lamp With Baboon Moti.Height of base 9 inches, excellen condition. Condition reports are not available for the items in this catalog. These are antique and vintage items, and will show signs of use and wear. We have attempSee Sold Price
Sold2022An unusual oil lamp having a pattern glass oil font with an embossed American shield, mounted on aAn unusual oil lamp having a pattern glass oil font with an embossed American shield, mounted on a brass column attached to a square marble base. The rare chimney is fitted with a curling iron that isSee Sold Price
Sold2022An unusual oil lamp signed "Pride of America / Time & Light / Grand-Vals Perfect Time IndicatingAn unusual oil lamp signed "Pride of America / Time & Light / Grand-Vals Perfect Time Indicating Lamp" - with 1 to 12 number scale on column - very good condition. Measures 5 1/8"H to top of burner. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 4 Rare and Unusual Oil LampsThis group of 4 rare and unusual oil lamps include an ornate brass pedestal and based lamp with Fleur de Lis in each corner and a crystal fount (21" tall X 4.5" across), a rare double handled finger hSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF TOLE CLASSICAL REVIVAL OIL LAMP SCONCESPair of unusual oil lamp wall sconces in tole painted and gilded metal; the oil wells mounted with Classical busts. Maker unknown. Dimensions: H 17" x W 3.5" x D 7.25" Condition: Wear consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Bactrian Schist Tri-Pointed Oil LampCentral Asia, Bactria, ca. 2nd millennium BCE. An unusual oil lamp carved from a single piece of blue-grey schist, the form a triangle with its interior resembling a stylized flower or leaf. Each of tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Bactrian Schist 4-Wick Oil LampCentral Asia, Bactria, ca. 2nd millennium BCE. An attractive and very unusual oil lamp carved from a single piece of grey schist, the form a variant of a quatrefoil resembling a stylized flower or fouSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Antique Blown Cobalt Blue Glass Articles19th century. Consisting of a pepper caster, a tea caddy and an unusual oil lamp. Good overall condition with minor wear to feet and surface. Tallest: H5 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016Circa 1880's Unusual Oil Banquet Lamp with Glass JewelsCirca 1880's Unusual Oil Banquet Lamp with Glass Jewels in Brass Ball Shade - now electrified - very good working condition. Height 30" dia. 9". Found in Prior Lake Mn home.See Sold Price
Sold2017Very Unusual Tin Oil LampWith oval dome sided font with 1 1/2" wide wick and fill spout with unusual tin smoke hood, on tapered column with stepped domed foot, weighted, 4 3/4" diameter x 12 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Roman Cyprus Terracotta Oil Lamp with LionAncient Roman Cyprus Terracotta Oil Lamp with Lion c.1st-2nd century AD. size 3 3/4 inches length. Unusual Terracotta Oil Lamp with a running lion left. (written note in ink on the back of the lamp CySee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Terracotta Oil Lamp with Medusa c.2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Terracotta Oil Lamp with Medusa c.2nd century AD. Size 3 3/4 inches length. Unusual terracotta oil lamp with head of Medusa in the center, loop type handle. Provenance: Ex Secret Eyes GaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Roman Egypt Terracotta Frog Oil Lamp c.2nd cenAncient Roman Egypt Terracotta Frog Oil Lamp c.2nd century AD. size 3 1/4 inches length. Unusual Terracotta oil lamp with a frog with great details! Condition: perfect. Provenance: from the estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Hellenistic Terracotta Oil Lamp c.300-30 BC.Ancient Hellenistic Terracotta Oil Lamp c.300-30 BC.. Size 4 1/8 inches length. Unusual Ancient Oil Lamp with Row of Dolphins. Condition: perfect. Provenance: from the estate of Robert Thompson of PhiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Roman Egypt Terracotta Frog Oil Lamp c.2nd cenAncient Roman Egypt Terracotta Frog Oil Lamp c.2nd century AD. size 2 3/4 inches length. Unusual Terracotta oil lamp with a frog. Condition: perfect. Provenance: from the estate of Robert Thompson ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Roman Egypt Terracotta Oil Lamp c.200 ADAncient Roman Egypt Terracotta Oil Lamp c.200 AD. Size 3 inches length. Unusual Ancient Oil Lamp with Shell Design. Condition: perfect. Provenance: from the estate of Robert Thompson of Philadelphia,See Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Holy Land Hellenistic Terracotta Oil LampAncient Holy Land Hellenistic Terracotta Oil Lamp with Dolphins c.2nd century BC. size 4 inches length. Unusual Terracotta oil lamp with 2 Dolphins. Condition: minor hair line crack otherwise perfect.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE GLASS HURRICANE SWIVEL OIL LAMPVINTAGE GLASS HURRICANE SWIVEL OIL LAMP Unusual swivel oil lamp. 17 1/2" X 6" Shipping: Shipping aSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN UNUSUAL LONGQUAN 'FIVE-TUBE' OIL LAMPAN UNUSUAL LONGQUAN 'FIVE-TUBE' OIL LAMP Dia:19.5cm,H:4.4cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unusual Amber glass Oil Lamp with Frosted FountThis fancy 3 armed amber glass oil lamp has a decorative edged chimney. In Excellent condition, it measures 19.75" tall X 7" across. It is a relatively rare oil lamp from the turn of the century.See Sold Price
Sold2020UNUSUAL BISQUE GNOME OIL LAMP SWINGER WITH STAND.UNUSUAL BISQUE GNOME OIL LAMP SWINGER WITH STAND. FIGURE IS 4.5". SEVERAL SMALL CHIPSSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Brass Nautical Oil Lamps & Unusual Telephone2 Brass Nautical Oil Lamps & Unusual TelephoneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Impressive Bactrian Schist Oil Lamp, Eagle-FormAfghanistan/ Pakistan, Bactrian culture, ca 1000 to 500 BCE. Unusual and large oil lamp of a form found only in this region of Central Asia. Carved from single block of grey schist with deep, almost rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Continental Figural Porcelain Oil Lamp, Man in Tophat Holding Pug DogDescription: An unusual figural porcelain oil lamp, later electrified, in the form of a man wearing a tophat and holding a pug dog. Hand painted.Type: Oil lampMaterials: Porcelain, metal, glassMarkingSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Glass Candlestick Oil Lamp$175(4 bids)
14 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYEarly iron hanging oil lamp, wrought iron candle tool & wrought iron hook with spiral center, ex$50