Sold2020Murano Oversized Art Glass Smoke Gray ChandelierMurano (Italian). Large scale 12 arm Italian art glass chandelier. Unusual modernist smoked gray color. Images were taken in the Palm Beach estate. Chandelier is being sold disassembled and boxed readSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Italian Murano Glass Chandelier by CamerBeautiful mid century light with four staggered tiers of triangular shaped blown Murano glass rods. Hanging on a metal frame. Two lights. Height: 12", Width: 11"(lighting, light, interior design)STERLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Modern Italian Designer ChandelierDESCRIPTION: Vintage designer chandelier featuring four gilt, geometric arms, each ending in a socket adorned with a glass disc shade. Untested, see condition. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSSee Sold Price
Sold2021LIGHTOLIER Brass Frame Fabric Shade Chandelier. Five brLIGHTOLIER Brass Frame Fabric Shade Chandelier. Five brass arms support glass bowl form shades. Pierced metal diffuser. Modernist Hanging Light . Lightolier label. -- Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W: 23 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large PAAVO TYNELL Brass & Glass Shade ChandelierLarge PAAVO TYNELL Brass & Glass Shade Chandelier. Large saucer form with 8 arms supporting Tulip form glass shades. Modernist Lighting. Marked. PROVENANCE: This item from a Boston, MA Collection-- DiSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIFFANY Bronze 6 Arm Chandelier 6 Signed Steuben ShadesTIFFANY Bronze 6 Arm Hanging fixture Chandelier 6 Signed Steuben Shades. Good bronze patina. All 6 glass shades are signed STEUBEN. Wiring is good. Size: 18 in. height, 16 in. diameter without shades,See Sold Price
Sold2024Stilnovo Style Italian Modernist 4 Arm ChandelierStilnovo Style Italian Modernist 4 Arm Asymmetrical Chandelier, 17 x 44 inches, brass body with 4 pivoting shades lacquered in black and yellow, newer wiring, unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pr PAAVO TYNELL Large Modernist Brass Wall SconcePr PAAVO TYNELL Large Modernist Brass Wall Sconces. Lg bowed brass panels with pierced diamond design. Brass arm with cup bobeche and frosted milk glass shades. Modernist lighting. Scandinavian designSee Sold Price
Sold2018Very Large Vintage French Crystal 24-Light ChandelierThis vintage, French Baccarat style chandelier was fashioned with a glass stem, glazed scrolled arms, and glass bobeches and candle sockets; all enhanced by dramatic, beaded swags and prisms. It is raSee Sold Price
Sold2018Very Large Vintage French Crystal 24-Light ChandelierThis vintage, French Baccarat style chandelier was fashioned with a glass stem, glazed scrolled arms, and glass bobeches and candle sockets; all enhanced by dramatic, beaded swags and prisms. It is raSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style ChandelierLarge Impressive 20th Century French Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze 12 Arm Chandelier. Decorated with acanthus leaves, foliage, ribbons, and drapes detail. Measures 55" x 27". Condition: Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Tiffany Studios Designer Table LampVintage Tiffany Studios Designer Table Lamp; Stained glass lamp shade with floral patterns; Marked on bottom; Great Condition; Height: 24" Diameter: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Hand Painted Signed Floral Chandelier, Ulla DarniLarge Hand Painted Signed Floral Chandelier, Ulla Darni Ulla Darni hand painted reverse glass shade and forged iron chandelier, features multicolored floral painted decorations throughout, signed "UllSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAAVO TYNELL Modernist Brass Hanging Candelabra . HangiPAAVO TYNELL Modernist Brass Hanging Candelabra . Hanging Chandelier with twelve arms. Counterweight style allows for height adjustment. Signed on ceiling mount. Finland. Finnish Lighting -- DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2015National Cigar Stand Leaded Glass Chandelier LampVintage, National Cigar Stand Leaded Glass Hanging Chandelier Lamp. Advertising Black and White Cigars. There is a crack in one of the white National panels, otherwise in very good condition. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Billiard ChandelierLarge billiard chandelier. [36" H x 66' W x 16 1/2" D]. Missing a glass plaffonier pane, and missing shades (globes).See Sold Price
Sold2016Impressive 18 Arm Waterford Crystal ChandelierLarge & Impressive 18 Arm Waterford Cut Crystal Chandelier. From a Park Avenue, New York, Penthouse. Featuring two tiers of arms, bobeches, beaded crystal, faceted crystals and blown glass ornaments.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Modern 1970's Italian Murano Glass Waterfall Sculptural Gold Gilt Chandelier by VeniniALL hanging crystals are safely packaged. STUNNING CHANDELIER selling online for over $11,000 on First dibs! Height 19.5" HIGH EXCLUDING THE 128" LONG CHAIN & Wires which can be adjusted. x 29"DIAMETESee Sold Price
Sold2019TOMMI PARZINGER Figural Bird Brass Chandelier. WeTOMMI PARZINGER Figural Bird Brass Chandelier. Weather vane style with 3 tiers of decorative brass birds. Bowl form brass shade with perforated details. Hard to find modernist hanging pendant light. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUSTRIAN BRONZE BAT CHANDELIER FIXTUREAESTHETIC PERIOD AUSTRIAN BRONZE BAT FORM CHANDELIER WITH (4) BRONZE FLYING BATS SUSPENDED FROM FRAME WITH (5) STEUBEN BLUE AURENE IRIDESCENT ART GLASS SHADES ; WITH LARGE ORIGINAL RAISED RELIEF CANOPSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Modern Sputnik 12-Arm ChandelierMid-Century Modern Sputnik Twelve-Arm Chandelier, with tasseled end sockets. 31" H x 17" Diameter. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Lighting, Pendant lamp, Hanging ceiling light,See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Murano Pink And Gold Glass Chandelier20th Century, Venetian, Italian, Thirty Lights, Chevron Gilt Glass Tiles Mounted On Corona And Circlet, Cane And Bulb Sheathed Supports Throughout, Large Tier Of Candle Cups, Sphere Pendant, Height 50See Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Louis XV Style Sevres ChandelierLate 19th / Early 20th century French Sevres Louis XV style Bronze chandelier with central baluster shaped shaft of celeste blue porcelain with 30 arms. The porcelain with medallions of floral and arcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Blenko MCM Ruby Pinched Glass Table LampThe lamp measures 13" W x 28 1/2" H x 9 1/4" D. The shade is 12 3/4" W x 20" H x 12 3/4" D. Weighs 12.25 lbs.See Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions2 ART DECO Circa 1930s Hanging Skyscraper Lamps White Glass Shades, Black Accents$110(3 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesHandel Lamp Company (American) Leaded Slag Glass Hanging Shade, Hollyhock Pattern, Ca. 1910, H 9.75"$3,000
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.DESIGNLINE StemLIte Glass Shade Mushroom Short Table Lamp. Modernist Lighting. Orange Enamel Tulip s$125
11 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Edward Fields Modern Large Room Size Abstract Striped Rug, Circa 1980s$800(1 bid)