Sold2021Salvador Dali (SP 1904-1989)Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) The Harbinger from the New Jerusalem Suite signed in pencil lower right editioned 17/350 plate 18 x 22" overall 36 x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018DALI, Salvador. Two (2) New Jerusalem Lithographs.From original gouaches "The Messiah" and "The Harbinger". Both pencil signed and numbered I163/350. Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989). From a Pleasantville, NY home. Dimensions: Image - 22.5" high xSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH, 1904-1989) LITHOGRAPHS IN COLORS, ON JAPON PAPER, 1978, TWO WORKS, H 29.25"TSALVADOR DALI (SPANISH, 1904-1989) LITHOGRAPHS IN COLORS, ON JAPON PAPER, 1978, TWO WORKS, H 29.25"T W 21.5" (SHEET) TRIUMPH OF LOVE SUITE Each signed in pencil and numbered EA 68/75, published by LevSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dali, Salvador, Spanish 1904-1989,Title: "Gateway to the New World (Five of Cups)" from "Dali Discovers America" suite of two, lithograph after original gouache with original lithograph remarque by the artist, , 1977, signed in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Two Works: TheSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Two Works: The Divine Comedy. Color wood engravings, 1960, includes 'The Fallen Angel', Purgatory I, signed in red pencil and faintly numbered 69/150, and 'The OpposSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Two Works: TheSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Two Works: The Divine Comedy. Color wood engravings, 1960, includes 'Imposter', Inferno 18, signed in black pencil, and 'The Proud', Purgatory II, signed in purple pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Two Works.Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Two Works. Includes "Y ven, y ven, y ven..." and "No grites, tonto", color etchings both from the "Caprichos de Goya", pencil signed lower right and inscribed E.A.,See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Two Works.Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Two Works. Includes "Los Romeros" and "Con todos estos", color etchings, both from the "Caprichos de Goya", pencil signed lower right and inscribed E.A., aside fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), 2 WorksDESCRIPTION: Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). Two works. Includes: 1) Wood engraving. Purgatory Canto 9. Signed lower right in pencil. Matted in gilt wood frame. Sight 12-3/4" x 9-1/2". Overall witSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PORTFOLIO OF SIX PRINTS, "La Jungle Humaine," 1976SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PORTFOLIO OF SIX PRINTS, "La Jungle Humaine," 1976, the complete suite of six color lithographs on Arches wove paper, each signed in pencil L/R, "Dali," and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador DalÌ, 2 lithos from ''New JerusalemSALVADOR DALÌ (Spanish, 1904 ñ 1989), ''Messiah'' and ''Harbinger'' (from ''New Jerusalem Suite''), 1979, stone lithographs in colors, sheets: 29.5 x 20 inches (image size), 43 x 34 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2017SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A LITHOGRAPH, "TheSALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A LITHOGRAPH, "The Harbinger," from the series "New Jerusalem," on Arches paper, with watermark, numbered "I 197/350" in pencil L/L, dry stamped "Atelier Duman Inc. NSee Sold Price
Sold2024SAVLADOR DALI "THE HARBINGER" NEW JERUSALEM SUITESalvador Dali (1904-1989) Signed and numbered edition of "The Harbinger" from the New Jerusalem suite. Blind stamp lower left and numbered 10/300 Professionally matted and framed. 32 1/2" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (FRENCH/SPANISH, 1904-1989)Salvador DaliFrench/Spanish, 1904-1989Pegasus & HamletEtching and drypointTwo works including the pre-1970 work from Much Ado about Shakespeare (of 15), pencil signed, edition 108/150, impresSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH, 1904-1989) LITHOGRAPHS IN COLORS, ON JAPON PAPER, 1977, FOUR WORKS, H 29.5"SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH, 1904-1989) LITHOGRAPHS IN COLORS, ON JAPON PAPER, 1977, FOUR WORKS, H 29.5" W 20.25" (SHEET) PAPILLONS ANCIENNES SUITE Each work is signed in pencil lower right and numbered XXSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI (Spanish, 1904-1989)Four lithographs in color: "The Land of Milk and Honey," "The Land Comes to Life," "The Wailing Wall," and "I Have Set Before Thee Life and Death" from the "Aliyah Suite", 1968 (two framed separately)See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - La Suite CatalaneLot 72 Salvador Dali Spanish (1904-1989) La Suite Catalane (1954) complete set of 6 painted and glazed ceramic tiles 5 signed in glaze each: 8 x 8 inches Six tiles titled ‘El beso fuego’,See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali 1904-1989 PETER LE Lithograph SIGNEDSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). A limited edition lithograph in colors on paper. Titled, "Peter," produced circa 1977 as one of a 12-work suite, "The Twelve Apostles" (also called, "The 12 KnightsSee Sold Price
Sold2024AUTUMN Lithograph after Salvador Dali 1904-1989An artist proof (epreuve d'artiste) color lithograph on Arches style paper after Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). Titled, "Autumn," produced circa 1972 as one of a four-work suite, "Les Saisons" ("See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Signed Beach at Sete Etching 78/145An original 1967 signed and numbered etching by artist Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). Titled "Beach at Sete" ("La Plage De Sete") from the "Secret Poems by Apollinaire" series / suite. This workSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Signed 'Woman Parrot' Etching w/ COAAn original signed etching by artist Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). H.C. (Hors d’Commerce) proof. Titled "Woman with Parrot" from the "Secret Poems by Apollinaire" series / suite. This work ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Signed 'War of 1914' Etching w/ COAAn original signed etching by artist Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). H.C. (Hors d’Commerce) proof. Titled "War of 1914-18" from the "Secret Poems by Apollinaire" series / suite. This work of artSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Signed 'Frontispiece' Etching w/ COAAn original signed etching by artist Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). H.C. (Hors d’Commerce) proof. Titled 'Frontis Piece' from the "Secret Poems by Apollinaire" series / suite. This work of artSee Sold Price
Sold2024Couple on Horseback, After Salvador Dali.Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). This artist's proof etching is pencil signed, lower right. "Couple a Cheval". It is from the Hommage a Albrecht Durer suite. The work comes with a 1976 certificateSee Sold Price
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionSalvador Dalí (4) Papillons Anciennes (Ancient Butterflies) (M/L 1491-4; F. 77 1A-D), 1976-7$2,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Engraving with Stencil Color on Paper Ca. 1975, "Automobile$750
3 days LeftEldred'sSALVADOR DALI (Spain/France, 1904-1989), "Retrospective", 1978., Color lithographs on Arches, sheets$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausJerusalem Bible, 1st Edition 1970, Salvador Dali illustrations$355(2 bids)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$1,000(2 bids)