Sold20231946 Movie Advertisement sign1946 Movie Advertisement , unframed ,size 40 inch by 27 inch ,, Please see all photos provided as part of condition and description, please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, andSee Sold Price
Sold20241946 PHILLIPS PETROLEUM COMPANY GAS OIL GARAGE MAN CAVE PORCELAIN SIGNThe 1946 Phillips Petroleum Company advertisement showcases a captivating piece of advertising history, embodying the era's unique design and branding. Measuring approx. 12 inches, this memorabilia seSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tin "Double Cola" Soda, Pop Beverage 1946 SignVery unusual "Double Cola" beverage embossed sign depicting a large detailed bottle and two glasses. Bright, colorful, 7 color sign with date at bottom. A few light scuffs and scratches. A few light dSee Sold Price
Sold2016National Fire Of Hartford Advertisement Sign.This sign is framed with wood and has a wonderful image with Lady Liberty holding up an American flag while a bald eagle stands to her left. The sign has strong colors with some areas of paint liftingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Six Vintage Advertisement SignsGroup of Six Vintage Advertisement Signs to include two enameled Hebrew Singer sewing machine advertisements, one with Hebrew writing, Palestine circa 1930, the other double sided tin sign having StarSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ALEXANDER THE MAN WHO KNOWS ADVERTISEMENT SIGN.A two-piece advertisement mounted on foam board, advertising "Alexander the Man who Knows", signed in the bottom-right "Av Yaga Bombay." CONDITION: Bright colors. One crease through the center. Some aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Moxie Advertisement SignsComprised of: 1 - Metal "Drink Moxie. Distinctively Different" sign featuring a car racing a horse and rider. Sign has significant denting and scratches. 13"T x 18-1/2"W. & 1 - Embossed cardboard signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silent Movie Advertisement for The Soul of Man (1921) by Lee Francis LybargerSilent Movie Advertisement for The Soul of Man (1921) by Lee Francis Lybargercirca 1921artist signed lower left45 x 45 inches (frame)29 x 39 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2023393-SOC. CREDIT CARD ADVERTISEMENT SIGNDOUBLE SIDED, APPROXIMATELY 56in.TALL, ORIGINALSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ALEXANDER THE MAN WHO KNOWS ADVERTISEMENT SIGN.Large lithographed three-piece advertisement mounted on foamboard for "Alexander the Man who Knows," signed in the bottom-right "Av Yaga Bombay." CONDITION: Bright colors and strong graphics. This isSee Sold Price
Sold2022White Orange Crush Soda Thermometer Advertisement SignWhite Orange Crush Soda Thermometer Advertisement Sign. This is a promotional thermometer made for Orange Crush soda. It is made out of white-painted masonite. At the top, it says "Drink Orange-CrushSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lacaire Lumber Inc. Advertisement Sign 54"H x 66"LLacaire Lumber Inc. Advertisement Sign 54"H x 66"LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tires Re-Capped Fully Guaranteed Painted Metal Advertisement Signmounted to wood frame, stamped Gates Rubber Minneapolis verso 72 x 18 in. (182.9 x 45.7 cm.) Provenance: The Private Collection of Robin Chretien, founder of Robin's JeanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quack Advertisement Sign Cardui The Woman's TonicLate 19th Century RARE Quack Medicine advertisement sign. "Cardui The Woman's Tonic" Framed 37 1/4" x 19 1/4". The Company was founded as the Chattanooga Medicine Company on February 21, 1879. A womanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Babe Ruth Autograph and Movie AdvertisementVery nice piece. Framed. The Babe Ruth Story. 20" by 26" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Drink Dr Pepper 10-2-4 Good for Life Advertisement SignA large Drink Dr. Pepper 10 2 4 Good for life advertisement sign measuring 18" inches wide by 54" inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Vintage Shoe Advertisement SignsTwo Vintage Shoe Advertisement Signs Goodyear welt shoe repairing system "shoes rebottomed entire length whole sole and heel" double sided wooden sign, "Home of Sioux Moccasins" double sided wooden siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Primitive Carved Wood Butcher Advertisement SignPrimitive Carved Wood Butcher Advertisement Sign "Beef, veal, pork, lamb" having butcher knife on bottom height 75 inches Provenance: Estate of Sheila Shevin of Rye, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Vintage Wood Advertisement SignsThree Vintage Wood Advertisement Signs to include Verd A Roy wood light bulb advertisement sign, Pickett all-American quality slide rules, and wooden root beer 10¢ sign Verd A Roy sign height 29 inchSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBudweiser Neon Light Up Bottle-Form Advertisement Sign.$70(2 bids)