Sold2018Bronze By Franz PeleschkaBronze by Franz Peleschka (Austrian, b. 1873); of a Roman soldier riding an animated horse; signed to base, and dated 1911; L: 19" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Peleschka Lunard Bronze GirlFranz Peleschka (Paleska) Lunard (Austria, 1873-circa 1911). Bronze sculpture of a Dutch girl with hat. Signed on the dress F. Peleschka. On marble base. 7 1/2"H including base. Chips to base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Peleschka-Lunard (Austrian, 1873-1911)Franz Peleschka-Lunard (1873-1911), a dancer, bronze sculpture on marble. Height (including the base): 24 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Muller ( Austrian 1873-1937) Bronze FigureHans Muller ( Austrian 1873-1937) Bronze Figure. Girl on a Boat. Mounted on a Green Marble. Provenance: Private Long Island Collector. Dimensions: Bronze L 12", W 4.5" Please note the absence of a conSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franz Katzgraber (b. 1926) Austrian, Bronze FigureFranz Katzgraber (B1926) Austrian, Bronze Figure. Signed on bottom. Depicts a young boy holding a cage. Placed on stone base. Condition: Chipped on each bottom corner. Chip on top of base. Size: 3 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2019An Austrian Art Nouveau bronze woman, BergmanAn Austrian Art Nouveau patinated bronze figure of a woman marked for Franz Bergman Numbered 5724. height 8 3/4in (22cm); width 7in (18cm): depth 6 1/2in (16.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Bergman Austrian Bronze Sculpture of an ElkLarge Elk Bronze Sculpture by Franz Bergman from the Early 20th Century. Marked with Bergmann "B" Hallmark on Underside. Bronze Bear Figure. Measures approx. 11.5"l x 9"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Bergmann Boy on Carpet Cold Painted BronzeBERGMANN, Franz, (Austrian, 1861-1936): Cold painted bronze figure of a boy on a carpet, marked on base with two B in bag marking, 2" h. x 6" x 4.25". Minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANZ XAVIER BERGMAN (Austrian, 1861-1936)cold painted bronze figure of a female pheasant, B in urn cartouche mark, also stamped ‘Nam Greb Austria’, 7.75x16in.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANZ XAVIER BERGMAN (Austrian, 1861-1936)cold painted bronze figure of a male pheasant, B in urn cartouche mark, also stamped ‘Gesch. 5324[?] Austria’, 8.75x19in.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANZ BERGMAN (Austrian, 1861-1936)cold painted bronze figure of a dancing Native American, with his tomahawk and shield, B in urn cartouche mark, stamped 'Geschutzt 3573’, 7.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Bergman Austrian cold painted bronze figureFranz Bergman Austrian cold painted bronze figure of an Arab man standing on a Persian rug, signed on base "N-Greb" with B in urn, 3" (height) x 2 1/2" (length) x 3 1/2" (width)See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Austrian Polychrome-Painted Bronze Figures of Figures and AnimalsGroup of Austrian Polychrome-Painted Bronze Figures of Figures and Animalscirca 1900the second by Franz Xaver Bergmann (Austrian, 1861-1936) and stamped with seal (B inside an urn)4 3/4 x 4 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANZ XAVIER BERGMAN COLD PAINTED BRONZE FIGURE OFFRANZ XAVIER BERGMAN (Austrian, 1861-1936) cold painted bronze figure of a male pheasant, B in urn cartouche mark, also stamped ‘Gesch. 5324[?] Austria’, 8.75x19in.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANZ XAVIER BERGMAN COLD PAINTED BRONZE FIGURE OFFRANZ XAVIER BERGMAN (Austrian, 1861-1936) cold painted bronze figure of a female pheasant, B in urn cartouche mark, also stamped ‘Nam Greb Austria’, 7.75x16in.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANZ XAVIER BERGMAN (Austrian, 1861-1936)FRANZ XAVIER BERGMAN (Austrian, 1861-1936) large cold painted deco bronze figure of an orientalist dancer, wearing a peacock feather tiara and shawl, tasseled dance dress, shawl verso with B in urn caSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANZ XAVIER BERGMAN (Austrian, 1861-1936)cold painted bronze figure of a young orientalist beggar holding a staff and a cup, B in urn cartouche mark, impressed Geschutzt under base and on robe, also #3260 on robe, 5.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Xavier Bergmann (Austrian, 1861-1936) Orientalist Cold Painted BronzeDESCRIPTION: Franz Xavier Bergmann (Austrian, 1861-1936) Orientalist cold painted bronze figure depicting a male with staff in one hand, pamphlet in the other. Impressed: "5301, Geschutzt" with "B" BeSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANZ XAVIER BERGMAN (Austrian, 1861-1936)cold painted bronze figure of a Native American fisher boy standing in a birch bark canoe holding a pole, several caught fish in boat interior, B in urn cartouche mark, also stamped '3605', 5.75x7in.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANZ XAVIER BERGMAN (Austrian, 1861-1936)cold painted bronze figure of a walking orientalist figure wearing a head scarf and carrying a water jug, B in urn cartouche marks, also stamped 'Geschutzt 3065' under base, 4.75in.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANZ XAVIER BERGMAN (Austrian, 1861-1936)cold painted bronze figure of a young Arab scribe seated on a low chair, B in urn cartouche mark, impressed 'Geschutzt 2746' under base, 4in.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANZ XAVIER BERGMAN (Austrian, 1861-1936)cold painted bronze figure of an orientalist boy seated beside a wide basket of fruit, partial B in urn cartouche mark, also stamped 'Geschutzt 2897' on robe, 3x4in.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANZ XAVIER BERGMAN (Austrian, 1861-1936)cold painted bronze figure of a seated Native American smoking a peace pipe, B in urn cartouche mark, also stamped 'Geschultz 3605[?] Made in Austria', 3.75x4in.See Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAustrian Patinated Bronze & Chunk Glass Figural Table Lamp$2,200
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Bronze Figure of Budai, Late Ming/Early Qing Dynasty 明末清$1,200
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPatinated Bronze Figure of Nike Possibly Italy, late 19th century$200(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignOtto Schmidt-Hofer (German 1873-1925) Bronze Figure of a Norse Warrior c1910$800
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAustrian Art Nouveau Patinated Bronze, Brass & Chunk Glass Table Lamp$3,000
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsPeter Tereszczuk Bronze & Art Glass Lamp in the Shape of a Boat$100(2 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAdolf Josef Pohl (Austrian, 1872-1930), "Amazon Attacking on Horseback"$900
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF FRENCH EMPIRE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE THREE LIGHT CANDELABRA£3,800