Sold2023Pa. Two Door Storage Cupboard 83 1/2"H, 54 5/8"L(crown), 17 3/8"W(crown)Pa. Two Door Storage Cupboard 83 1/2"H, 54 5/8"L(crown), 17 3/8"W(crown)See Sold Price
Sold2024Painted Two Door Storage Cupboard 58 1/2"H, 53 3/4"L, 13"WPainted Two Door Storage Cupboard 58 1/2"H, 53 3/4"L, 13"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Texas Two Door Storage Cupboard 78 3/4"H, 58"L(crown), 24 1/8"W(crown)Early Texas Two Door Storage Cupboard 78 3/4"H, 58"L(crown), 24 1/8"W(crown)See Sold Price
Sold2018Contemporary “Rustic†SideboardWith distressed wood finish, with central door flanked by side doors, enclosing storage area. Condition commensurate with age and use. 30.5"H x 58"W x 17"D 38.5"H x 54.25"W x 17"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Provincial Louis XV Style Carved Oak Sideboard, 20th c., H.- 38 1/4 in., W.- 58 in., D.- 17French Provincial Louis XV Style Carved Oak Sideboard, 20th c., the stepped rounded corner top over two setback frieze drawers above double floral carved fielded panel cupboard doors, on scrolled cabrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Midwestern Painted Two Door Storage Cupboard 84 1/2"H (7 ft. 1/2 in.), 46"L, 18 1/2"WMidwestern Painted Two Door Storage Cupboard 84 1/2"H (7 ft. 1/2 in.), 46"L, 18 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH EMPIRE BRONZE MOUNTED LONG CHESTFlame mahogany with a central bank of drawers flanked by two cupboard doors, French ormolu mounts of classical figures and flaming torchiers, cast lion claw feet. H.: 35" W.: 62" D.: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jeanneret, CabinetPierre Jeanneret Cabinet France/India, c. 1957-58rosewood, aluminum, brass 36 h × 54 w × 18 d in (91 × 137 × 46 cm) Cabinet features four doors concealing two removableSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUBY AND DIAMOND EARRINGSRUBY AND DIAMOND EARRINGS Containing two oval mixed cut rubies measuring approximately 7.24 x 5.83 x 2.79 mm and 6.77 x 5.84 x 3.58 mm, 12 pear shaped diamonds and 38 round brilliant cut diamonds weigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Museales Spaetrenaissance-Kabinett : Sueddeutschland, wohl Augsburg - 2. H. 17. Jh.Museum late renaissance cabinet : Southern Germany, probably Augsburg - 2nd half of 17th c. Rectangular, two-door corpus on ball feet, fluted, hinged top, the interior with numerous drawers in architeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of large Italian polychrome wooden two-door cupboards with coats of arms, 17th C.Full title: A pair of large Italian polychrome wooden two-door cupboards with coats of arms, 17th C. Description: H 257,5 x L 232 cm x D 73 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Limbert early Floral two-door bookcase, #331Charles P. Limbert Furniture Co. early Floral two-door bookcase, #331 Grand Rapids, Michigan oak, iron, leaded glass unsigned 44"w x 15"d x 54"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Limbert Two-Door BookcaseLimbert two-door bookcase. Signed. Excellent original finish. 48"w x 58"h x 14"d. Larger piece are shipped via Steve Auger Shipping. He travels coast to coast every month delivering antiques and fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustav Stickley - Harvey Ellis Designed Two-Door Leaded Glass Bookcase c1905Gustav Stickley - Harvey Ellis Designed Two-Door Leaded Glass Bookcase c1905. Signed. Very nicely refinished. 42"w x 58"h x 14"d. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING ISSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judy Kensley McKie, Jaguar benchJudy Kensley McKie Jaguar bench USA, 1992patinated bronze 26 h × 58 w × 17 d in (66 × 147 × 43 cm) Incised signature, date and number to underside '12/12 JKM 1992'. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Evans, Cityscape cabinet from the PE 300 seriesPaul Evans Cityscape cabinet from the PE 300 series USA, c. 1975walnut burl, brass, acrylic95.5 w x 24 d x 32.25 h in (243 x 61 x 82 cm) Cabinet features two bi-fold doors concealing storage.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roycroft #02 1/2 Leaded Glass Two-Door Sideboard c1910Roycroft #02 1/2 Leaded Glass Two-Door Sideboard c1910. Signed. Some staining to top. Excellent original finish. 60"w x 52"h x 25"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FRESee Sold Price
Sold2023Roycroft #02 1/2 Leaded Glass Two-Door Sideboard c1910Roycroft #02 1/2 Leaded Glass Two-Door Sideboard c1910. Signed. Some staining to top. Excellent original finish. 60"w x 52"h x 25"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Evans patchwork cabinet with slate topPaul Evans patchwork cabinet with slate top, the two door case fronted with metal "patchwork"segments and opening to one adjustable shelf, 20"h x 48"w x 17"dSee Sold Price
Sold20231950'S EAMES HERMAN MILLER ESU 420-C STORAGE UNITModel 420 cabinet from the Eames Storage Unit series designed by Charles and Ray Eames for Herman Miller, in Brights colorway. Second Generation, c. 1952-1955. Dimensions: H 58" x W 47" x D 17" ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustav Stickley #718 Two-Door Bookcase c1912Gustav Stickley #718 Two-Door Bookcase c1912. Signed with 1912 ink stamp mark. Excellent original finish. 54"w x 56.5"h x 13"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE witSee Sold Price
Sold2017L&JG Stickley Onondaga Two-Door Bookcase c1902-1904Early L&JG Stickley Onondaga period two-door bookcase with tenon & key construction c1902-1904. Unsigned. Refinished. 57.75″h x 52″w x 12″d. Larger pieces are shipped via Steve AugerSee Sold Price
Sold2015L&JG Stickley Two-Door BookcaseL&JG Stickley two-door bookcase with slightly overhanging top. Excellent original finish. Signed "The Work of L&JG Stickley" decal. 55.25"h x 50"w x 12.25". Larger pieces are shipped via Steve Auger SSee Sold Price
Sold2015Philip and Kelvin LaVerne End TableAcid-etched and patinated brass two-door end cabinet having an X-stretcher base and signed on the lower right door. [24 3/4" L x 17" D x 28 1/4" H]. Panel on left side lifting, surface scratches.See Sold Price
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPine and Walnut Pie Safe Southern United States, first half 19th century$350
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Federal Softwood 2-Door Cupboard.$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Industrial Wood & Iron Convertible Folding Table Shelves, Weston National$250
Oct 02PiasaAucoc (circa 1880) Set of silver dishes, 54 pieces, with olive tree frieze, some initialed,€10,000