Sold2023TWO SETS OF CURTAIN RODS AND AREA RUG.Contemporary. Two sets of cast resin curtain rods. Gold twisted rods with ram head finials. Includes rings, eight brackets and four rods; three 90l" and one 125"l. Finials loose, two have stripped scrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Beige Curtains and Curtain RodsGroup of Beige Curtains and Curtain Rods. With two sets of Roman shades, four curtain rods, curtain rods, and various curtains. Wear.See Sold Price
Sold2015HOULES curtain rods finials and ringsHoules patterned teinte chene Oak Veneer hand carved and fluted rods with Acorn and Bead form finials and trims. Set for two triple hung windows - length 10 feet each, and on double hung window lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARTS AND CRAFTS METAL CURTAIN RODS, THREE SETSARTS AND CRAFTS METAL CURTAIN RODS, THREE SETS, each adjustable sheet-iron rod with cast-iron end finials, along with three matching cast-iron center medallion mounts and two pair of cast-iron curtainSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlotta Tudor Applique Velvet Damask Curtain Set of Two PanelsExpertly crafted, this Tudor-inspired curtain features intricate applique details and luxurious velvet damask sheer fabric. Its blackout thermal rod pocket design offers both style and functionality,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pakistan Isfahan Area RugDESCRIPTION: Pakistan Isfahan area rug. Central medallion set in a green field with ivory highlights. 1990s. MEASUREMENTS: 5' 3" long x 3' 1" wide. CONDITION: Even overall wear. Wear to edges at two cSee Sold Price
Sold20213 BRONZE & LUCITE DRAPERY RODS, FINIALS & RINGSContinental, 20th/21st century. Set of three Lucite and bronze curtain rods, each with two pineapple finials, two mounting brackets and eighteen bronze colored drapery hanging rings. Apparently unsignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blue Asian Art Deco Small Area Rug Flowers, ChinoiserieBlue Chinese Asian Art Deco Area Rug w Vines & Flowers. This rectangular area rug has lovely imagery of flowers and vines set against a deep blue background. There is white fringe on the two shorter eSee Sold Price
Sold2018PICTORIAL HOOKED RUG - 29" x 52 1/2"Circa 1900 Frost #39 Pattern Hooked Area Rug depicting two kittens with mother seated on diamond pattern rug within an oval frame set within an oblong floral spandrel, mounted on a professional stretcSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOXED AMERICAN FLYER MINIATURE RAILROAD SET537. BOXED AMERICAN FLYER MINIATURE RAILROAD SET | O gauge, wind-up, lithographed. | Box 13" l. | Piece of box label torn, tunnel has some cracking in two areas, one drive rod missing from loco (ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Isfahan Room Size RugCentral medallion set in a cream field with green highlights. 1980s. 10' 11" long x 8' wide. Wear to fringe. Two small areas of stains. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ensemble of Blue CurtainsCoordinating set of blue plaid and blue & white toile for one large window, and two small windows. Includes painted and gilt rod. 8' 5" long allSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Area RugsComprises: 1.) Persian-style wool rug. [5ft x 3ft]. 2.) Needlepoint rug. [56in x 34in].See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Area Rugs, 2' x 4'3" and 4' x 6'1. Indian rug, florals on a beige ground; 2'W x 4'3"L; scattered stains---2. Persian rug, central medallion on a burnt orange field; 4'W x 6'L; scattered areas of heavy wear and lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Metal Ironing Board & Two Curtain RodsVintage Metal Ironing Board & Two Curtain Rods. Up to 61" L ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBISee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Area RugsTwo Area Rugswool; the first with three poled medallion-like clusters bursting with latch-hook, wand wing-like elements, on red ground, with border of blue and gray reciprocal waves, within red floralSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF TWO AREA RUGS FLORAL DECORATIONA lot of two area rugs with floral decoration. Ht: 96" Width: 31"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage South Western Area RugVintage South Western Area RugVintage South Western Area Rug with central Mayan design. Together with a colorful blanket, two ponchos and two area rugs.. Used condition, wear, worn, stains, in need ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Tibetan Area Rugs with FiguresComprises: 1.) Rug with orange background and seated figure. [24 1/2" H x 15" W]. Soiling, separating from lining. 2.) Rug with deer and bird figures. [24" H x 15" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Persian Area Rugsthe first a Kurdish area rug (3 ft.4 in. x 6 3 in.); the second likely a Hamadan (3 ft. 7 in. x 5 ft. 7 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Persian Area Rugsto include a Lilihan area rug with burgundy field and floral sprays (with minor loss to both ends; 2 ft. x 4 ft.) and a Sarouk rug fragment (pieced and reduced) (2 ft. 8 in. x 3 ft. 8 in.) Private ColSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDisney Princess Bathroom Mat Rug Set Belle Cinderella Aurora$40
21 hrs LeftJasper52Maison Jansen, Hollywood Regency, Sideboard, Black Painted Wood, Bronze, Marble$12,000
966 Lots AwayBidhausSet of 2 Vintage Warren Platner Lounge Chairs for Knoll Red Fabric 1966$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftSEUYCO10'x13'2" Red Pure Wool Hand Knotted Semi Antique Zoroastrian Heris Rug R85578$1,625
5 days LeftSEUYCO11'10"x15'2" DIMENSIONAL CURTAINS Oversized Silk With Textured Wool Rug R59268$4,500
6 days LeftMorean AuctionsDu Bois Hahnes Porter Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray GREEN CURTAIN RECTANGLE FORMAT 2 of 2$50(2 bids)