Sold2023Eleonora KOMINARETZ: "Arlechino" (1993) - W/CEleonora Kominaretz, "Arlechino," watercolor, 1993, depicts a harlequin, identifying information reverse, 18.75" H x 15.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Marcil (Canadian, 1917–1993) W/C '83Rene Marcil (Canadian, 1917–1993) Watercolor on paper "Cubist Portrait". Signed and dated '83 lower right. Measures 25" x 19" (sight), frame measures 35-1/4" x 29-1/4". Light toning or in good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023HARRY GOTTLIEB, FOUR STONECUTTERS, W/CHarry Gottlieb (American, 1895-1993), circa 1930, watercolor depicting four men in hats, possibly stonecutters, signed at lower right, framed under glass. Approx. sight h. 18", w. 28.5"; overall h. 28See Sold Price
Sold2017Vincente Pastor Calpena W/CVincente Pastor Calpena (Spain, 1918-1993) watercolor of a Spanish street scene centered around a town square with a monument. Signed and dated "Pastor Calpena 1956", lower right. Housed in a wooden fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wendell Castle, Springborn chairs, set of fourWendell Castle Springborn chairs, set of four USA, 1993cherry veneer, cherry, poplar, upholstery 35.5 h x 28.5 w x 25 d in (90 x 72 x 63 cm) Carved signature and date to leg of each example 'WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract gouache/WC by Xavier Gonzalez, d1949Abstract gouache/WC by Xavier Gonzalez, d1949. Painting: 35.5" x 23.5" Frame: 45.75" x 34" Xavier Gonzalez (source: Wiki) Xavier Gonzalez (1898-1993) was an American artist. He was born in Almeria, SpSee Sold Price
Sold2022'Eerbetoon aan Jan Hoet' (Tribute to Jan Hoet), Friends of the S.M.A.K., folder II, four colourFull title: 'Eerbetoon aan Jan Hoet' (Tribute to Jan Hoet), Friends of the S.M.A.K., folder II, four colour lithographs, ed. 93/100, dated 2004 Description: Various dimensions. 95 x 65 cm (the folder)See Sold Price
Sold201618 kt gold ring with sapphire and brilliants18 kt gold ring with sapphire and brilliants , YG 750/000, centered oval bevelled sapphire approx. 3.00 ct, surrounded by 12 brilliants total approx. 2.00 ct Top Wesselton-Wesselton/vs-si, ringsize 58See Sold Price
Sold202218ct gold VENUS ladies wrist watch & heavy bracelet: Gross weight 61.4g18ct gold VENUS ladies wrist watch & heavy bracelet: Gross weight 61.4gSee Sold Price
Sold2022LYNDA BENGLIS (B. 1941) Untitled, from the Volcano Series, 1993LYNDA BENGLIS (B. 1941) Untitled, from the Volcano Series, 1993 stainless steel, wire mesh and bronze 27 x 24 x 8 in. 68.6 x 61 x 20.3 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Jack Brogan, Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold20221993 Magic the Gathering MTG Beta Complete SetOffered is a complete Magic the Gathering "Beta" card set. This is the second set for MTG with a print run of only 3,200 rare cards. Set is complete with 302 black bordered cards. There are 6 cards whSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRAN DONG LUONG (Vietnam, War, 1925 - 1993)TRAN DONG LUONG (Vietnam, War, 1925 - 1993) / Schoolgirls / Watercolor on silk / Dimension: 61 x 92 cm / ---------------- / Tran Dong Luong (1925 - 1993) / Nu sinh / Mau nuoc tren lua / Kich thuoc: 61See Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman Frank Sinatra Duets II, 1993LeRoy Neiman Frank Sinatra Duets II, 1993 oil on board signed LeRoy Neiman and dated (lower right) 40 x 40 1/4 inches. Provenance: ArtRev.com, Hollywood, Florida Acquired from the above by the presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021MTG Black Lotus 1993 Alpha - BGS GradedMagic the Gathering - Black Lotus R A - Alpha Set 1993. Beckett Graded 7.5 Near Mint+. Centering 9, Edges 8, Corners 7 and Surface 9. Serial #0012507975. You are bidding at a live sale, please read thSee Sold Price
Sold2021MTG Black Lotus 1993 Alpha - BGS GradedMagic the Gathering - Black Lotus R A - Alpha Set 1993. Beckett Graded 6 EX-MT. Centering 9.5, Edges 5.5, Corners 6 and Surface 6. Serial #0012507974. You are bidding at a live sale, please read the tSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Going Round (from Some More New Prints), 1993David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Going Round (from Some More New Prints), 1993 lithograph and screenprint in colors on four sheets of Arches 88 paper signed, dated, and numbered S.P. 7/9 in pencil oveSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT THERRIEN (1947-2019) No title (blue cloud), 1993ROBERT THERRIEN (1947-2019) No title (blue cloud), 1993 stamped with the artist's initials 'R.T.' (on the reverse) wood and pigment 9 1/2 x 18 x 3 in. 24.1 x 45.7 x 7.6 cm. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Hamilton (American, b. 1945) Oricono, 1993Juan Hamilton (American, b. 1945) Oricono, 1993 high polished bronze incised Juan, titled and dated Height: 42 inches. Property from the Collections of Webster University, Sold to Benefit the StudentSee Sold Price
Sold2021MTG Black Lotus 1993 Alpha - BGS GradedMagic the Gathering - Black Lotus R A - Alpha Set 1993. Beckett Graded 3.5 Very Good+. Centering 9.5, Edges 3, Corners 4 and Surface 3. Serial #0012507976. You are bidding at a live sale, please readSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI MAIK (FRENCH 1922 - 1993)HENRI MAIK (FRENCH 1922 - 1993)Lion, 1964oil on canvas 20 x 17 cm (7 7/8 x 6 3/4 in.)framed dimensions: 36 x 33 cm (14 1/8 x 13 in.)signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Griffa (Torino, 1936 - ) - Senza titolo, 1993Acrilico su tela, cm. 96x73. L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio Griffa con n. 93-003. Autentica su foto con etichetta dell'archivio e firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold20221993 Magic The Gathering Beta Starter Deck SealedUnited States,1993 An incredibly rare opportunity for MTG collectors today! 1993 Magic: The Gathering Beta Edition Starter Deck, factory sealed with tight and intact cellophane wrap, overall very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Lear (20th C, Pennsylvania) Dystopic WCJohn Lear (20th C, Pennsylvania) Dystopic WC. FUG Dreamy scene with the Boys among the dockside ruins. Provenance: A suburban Philadelphia estate. Size: 29" x 22" frame, 25" x 17.75" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablita Velarde Mimbres Antelopes, Quails, and Rabbit, 1993Pablita Velarde (American, 1918-2006) Mimbres Antelopes, Quails, and Rabbit, 1993 Casein on paper 17.5 x 23.5 (in) 24 x 29.75 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed and dated Pablita Velarde © 1993, lower rigSee Sold Price
768 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1993 Sealed Unopened - 1 WWII Commemorative 3pc Proof Gold/Silver Set - US Mint$405(8 bids)
18 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.H. A. DYER, W/C & GOUACHE "G. STEWARTS GARDEN" (HEZEKIAH ANTHONY DYER 1872 - 1943) 14" X 10"$200
18 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.3 FRAMED WORKS INC. EARLY ENGLISH W/C PROFILE, HAND COLORED NAPOLEON & "BIRD CATCHING" 1798$150(3 bids)
5 days LeftEldred'sLUIS GONZALEZ PALMA (Guatemala, 1957-), "Jaula de Ternura (Cage of Tenderness)", 1993., Hand-painted$250(1 bid)
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesFrederick Hart, Washington DC (1943-1999), Ascent to Victory, 1993, bronze on acrylic bases, ed.$750
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAida Whedon (1915 - 1993) Antique American Modernist Listed Female Artist Original Watercolor$10