Sold2023KAWS (Brian Donnelly), Untitled ...KAWS (Brian Donnelly) Untitled (from the Urge portfolio) 2020screenprint in colors image: 11.25 h x 8.625 w in (29 x 22 cm) sight: 16.5 h x 12.25 w in (42 x 31 cm) Signed, dated and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARIA PERGAY ( French / Russian Born 1930)MARIA PERGAY MAGAZINE RACK, CA. 1970 satin finish stainless steel. Apparently unsigned. From a Sutton Place NYC estate. - Dimensions: 12.5" h x 11" d x 16" wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, David Howard HitchcockDavid Howard Hitchcock (American, 1861-1943), "Kaneohi, Oahu," 1923, oil on canvas board, signed and dated lower right, title inscribed verso, board: 12"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 18"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017William M. Hart "Sunset on Catskill Creek, N.Y."William M. Hart "Sunset on Catskill Creek, N.Y." oil on panel, 1869. Signed and dated lower right, "WM HART 69". Board: 11.75"H x 18"W; Frame: 16.25"H x 22.5"W. PROVENANCE: Alexander Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mixed media, Julia TheclaJulia Thecla (American, 1896-1973), "Signal - Sketch," 1939, charcoal and gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight: 11"h x 12.5"w, overall (with frame): 16"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Porter "Victorian Baroque" 15-1/2" Disc Player MusicPorter Victorian Baroque Limited Edition Model #496 15-1/2" Disc Player Music Box. With matching disc cabinet. Accompanied with 30 original discs. Music box measures 12"h. x 24"w. x 22"d. Disc cabinetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Egloisme Needlework on Silk, The Story of MosesWrought by Lydia Townsend Mrs. Saunders & Miss Beach's Academy, Dorchester, Massachusetts. 16 1/2"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cloisonne Enamel Conjoined Dragon & Phoenix VaseCLOISONNE ENAMEL CONJOINED DRAGON & PHOENIX VASE. The bottom inscribed with four-character Qianlong reign mark. Dimension: 12 5/8" L x 4 5/16" W x 14 15/16" H (32 x 11 x 38cm). A LIST OF RECOMMENDED TSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAWS (Brian Donnelly), UntitledKAWS (Brian Donnelly) Untitled (from the Urge portfolio) 2020screenprint in colors image: 11.25 h x 8.625 w in (29 x 22 cm) sight: 12.125 h x 9.625 w in (31 x 24 cm) Signed, dated and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2021KAWS (Brian Donnelly), URGE (4)KAWS (Brian Donnelly) URGE (4) 2020screenprint in colors11.375 h × 8.625 w in (29 × 22 cm) Sheet measures: 17 h x 12.75 w inches Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '237/250See Sold Price
Sold2021KAWS (Brian Donnelly), URGE (9)KAWS (Brian Donnelly) URGE (9) 2020screenprint in colors11.25 h × 8.625 w in (29 × 22 cm) Sheet measures: 17 h x 12.75 w inches Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '147/250See Sold Price
Sold2023Van Briggle Pottery, Dos Cabezas vaseVan Briggle Pottery Dos Cabezas vase USA, 1907-12glazed earthenware 7.5 h x 5 w x 4.5 d in (19 x 13 x 11 cm) Incised manufacturer's mark and number to underside 'AA Van Briggle Colo Springs 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Etel Adnan, Le Poids du monde IIIEtel Adnan Le Poids du monde III 2016etching in colors image: 12 h x 9.625 w in (30 x 24 cm) sheet: 18.75 h x 15 w in (48 x 38 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '11/35 Etel AdnanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Popliteo (Luis Montoya & Leslie Ortiz) SculpturePopliteo (Luis Montoya and Leslie Ortiz) Collaborative Sculpture (Spanish, b. 1950 / American, 20th century) Apple with Stem on a Roped Box bronze signed edition of 6 27 1/2"h x 16"w x 12"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Counterbalance Floor Lamp w/ Period Art Glass Shade54 h x 16 w x 11 d inBrown patinated bronze base with unsigned period aurene art glass shade. Some areas of scratching to patina, missing one thumb screw to counter balance on bridge arm. See photos aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Marsh, Crucible #52 (from the Crucible series)Tony Marsh Crucible #52 (from the Crucible series) USA, 2019glazed earthenware 18 h x 16.5 w x 12.5 d in (46 x 42 x 32 cm) Provenance: Koenig & Clinton, Brooklyn | Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2024Johanna Obermiller Abstract EtchingAbstract etching, signed lower right, missing frame, Jerusalem "91, 9.5"h x 7.5"w (sight), 22"h x 16"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2019Isidore Bonheur BronzeIsidore Jules Bonheur, French (1827- 1901) Bronze Sculpture, "Study from the Horse Fair", Signed in the Cast with Peyrol Foundry Mark. Measures 23" H x 22" W x 11-1/2" D. Condition: Rubbing to patina.See Sold Price
Sold2021Porfirio Salinas "Untitled (Coreopsis landscape)"Porfirio Salinas "Untitled (Coreopsis landscape)" oil on canvas. Signed lower left "Porfirio Salinas". 12"H x 16"W; Frame: 17.5"H x 21.5"W. Porfirio Salinas (American/Texas, 1910-1973) PROVENANCE: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2017Julian Onderdonk. Landscape. Sgd.Oil on board. Fall foliage landscape. Signed L. R. Julian Onderdonk. Framed. 12"H. x 16"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josephine Mary Culbertson (1852-1941)Coastal landscape, 1925 Oil on canvas board Signed and dated lower right: M. Culbertson 12" H x 16" WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, William WendtWilliam Wendt (American, 1865-1946), California Landscape Study, oil on canvas board, signed lower left, board: 12"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 16.5"h x 20.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy C. WIGGINS: "Winter Sunshine" - Oil PaintingGuy Carleton Wiggins (American, 1883-1962) oil on panel, titled on verso "Winter Sunshine", signed lower left. [Art: 12" H x 16" W; Frame: 18" H x 23" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Albert Gruppe (1896-1978)"Boats in a Harbor" Oil on canvas board Signed lower right: Emile A. Gruppe; titled on a label affixed verso 12" H x 16" WSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsPamela Weir-Quiton and Charles O. Weir, Lamb/BaaBaa boxes, set of three$4,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPablo Picasso, Spain/France (1881-1973), Bacchanal with an Owl, 1959, color linocut on thick paper,$100