Sold2022Vintage Copper Fireplace ScreenVintage copper fireplace screen, featuring repousse Orientalist scene, depicting camel riders resting in front of Egyptian pyramids 31" x 24" Provenance: A Rockport, Texas collection We happily prSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Figural Carved Oak Fireplace ScreenAmerican Figural Carved Oak Fireplace Screenlate 19th century45 1/2 x 27 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Possibly Edgar Brandt Forged Iron Fireplace ScreenDESCRIPTION: Possibly Edgar Brandt (French, 1880-1960) forged iron fireplace screen with open-work foliate designs. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 38" x L: 42.5" x W: 12" ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neoclassical Gilt Baroque Marble Fireplace ScreenLarge ornate Neoclassical marble and gilt composition decorative fireplace screen. Central decorative Greco Roman style female face with detailed floral forms, flanking columns and four lion's paw feeSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Rococo Revival Carved Mahogany Fireplace ScreenAmerican Rococo Revival Carved Mahogany Fireplace Screencirca 1860, circular frame with relief carved and pierced edge in the form of acorns and leaves with flowers, needlepoint and felt worked floralSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fabulous 19th C. French Figural bronze Fireplace ScreenFabulous 19th C. French Figural bronze Fireplace Screen. 30" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Abel Landry Art Nouveau Bronze Fireplace ScreenItem/Description: This Art Nouveau era fire screen is by noted French designer, Abel Landry (1871 -1923). It is crafted from bronze and mesh and decorated in a repousse organic design depicting floralSee Sold Price
Sold2021WIRE AND BRASS FIREPLACE SCREEN Early 19th CenturyWIRE AND BRASS FIREPLACE SCREENEarly 19th CenturyHeight 24.25”. Width 49.5”. Depth 8.25”. Provenance:Property of a direct descendant of Thomas Jefferson, the contents of the Brick House at CooliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Bronze Mansion or Hotel Fireplace ScreenElegant hand crafted fireplace screen with footed frame stand. Fanciful Art Deco floral design. Mesh screen cover. Hand painted finish. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery will refer aSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH FIREPLACE SCREENPLASTER AND WOOD FIRE SCREEN 45 IN TALL 3 SEC 54 IN WIDESee Sold Price
Sold2020Sergio Bustamante Fireplace Screen Limited Edition 3 SeSergio Bustamante Fireplace Screen Limited Edition 3 Section Mixed Metal Fireplace Screen Decorated with Animals of all Types. Lions, Giraffe, butterfly. Signed Sergio Bustamante and Limited Edition 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Style Wrought Iron Fireplace ScreenArts & Crafts Style Wrought-Iron Fireplace Screen, the screen cast of opposing interlocked C-scrolls, mounted on spiral-wrythen posts surmounted by flame finials within scrollwork, raised on scroll suSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tapestry Fireplace Screen 18th CenturyBring your living room or den to life with this stunning 18th century tapestry panel. Gold woven fabric rests on a carved gilt-wood frame. Ideal for traditionally decorative styles.DescriptionCarved gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hand-Forged Iron Fireplace Screen c1920sHand-Forged iron fireplace screen c1920s. Excellent original patina. 43.5″h x 50″w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the cusSee Sold Price
Sold2024Atelier Marolles (attr.) Iron Fireplace Screen (ca. 1950s-60s)A wrought iron fireplace screen with silhouetted horses backed by a removable mesh panel, attributed to Atelier Marolles (France) circa third quarter 20th century. In the years immediately fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leaded & Stained Glass Fireplace ScreenLeaded & Stained Glass Fireplace Screen with iron frame - approx. 32" t x 32.5" wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Iron Fireplace ScreenVintage Iron Fireplace Screen from the Estate of John Connally, approx 34"H x 49"L (All together) , approx 34" H x 21" L (Middle Screen)See Sold Price
Sold2016A Louis XVI-style giltwood fireplace screenSecond half 19th century, the elaborately carved slightly domed frame surmounted by dual pineapple finials atop Ionic column supports centering a figural Aubusson tapestry panel, on acanthus-clad bracSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gilt Fireplace ScreenGilt painted cast iron fireplace screen, scrollwork and botanical motifs throughout height 29 in. x width 36 in. x depth 1 in. Provenance: The Estate of Mrs. Burton Grossman, Alamo Heights, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Spanish Revival style wrought iron fireplace screenA Spanish Revival style wrought iron fireplace screen, 31"h x 54"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE IRON FIREPLACE SCREENVINTAGE IRON FIREPLACE SCREEN. FROM THE ESTATE OF THE LATE JOHN CONNALLY. Height: 34 in. by Width: 13 in. by Depth: 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH ART DECO BAS RELIEF COPPER FIREPLACE SCREENFrench Art Deco fireplace screen, c.1943, stamped M. LeJeune, copper panel with bas relief of Vestal Virgin making an offering before the hearth, set in scrolled brass frame, approx 35.75"h, 40"w StarSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Victorian Leaded Glass & Ebonized Wood Fireplace Screen$750
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Minimalist Modern 3 Part Glass Fire screen. Fireplace Brass and glass.$75