Sold2023Primer, Battledoor, Read and be Wise, ca. 1815(Battledoor.) READ AND BE WISE. Philadelphia: Benjamin Warner, (ca. 1815.) 4 pp. (i.e. 6 pages with first and last leaves mounted to stiff covers, as issued.) 6.4" x 3.75". This copy retains the flapSee Sold Price
Sold2023George III Mahogany Breakfront Bookcase, ca. 1815George III mahogany breakfront bookcase, circa 1815 or later, with molded cornice and frieze above a rectangular break front, the four brass-mounted glazed doors with Gothick ogee mullions opening toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Period Russian Empire Malachite & Dore Bronze Portico Clock ca 181519.5 x 11.5 x 5.75 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jehiel Johnson ca. 1815 Pewter Charger11" marked twice on the back. Signed twice with the eagle legible letters JJ. From the collection of Quincy Scarborough.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jehiel Johnson North Carolina Pewter Plate ca. 1815stamped twice with the mark of Jehiel Johnson. (eagle with the JJ underneath) working date 1815-1822 Fayetteville NC ... FROM THE COLLECTION OF Quincy Scarborough 8" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Terrestrial Globe by David Murdock (West Boylston, Massachusetts, ca. 1815)Miniature Terrestrial Globe by David Murdock (West Boylston, Massachusetts, ca. 1815) On a mahogany stand with horizon ring. "Made by David C. Murdock / West Boylston / Mass." printed on globe. Globe:See Sold Price
Sold2021ca.1815 Handpainted Miniature Portrait - Handpainted onca.1815 Handpainted Miniature Portrait - Handpainted on Natural Stone, Framed 4.25'' x 5''See Sold Price
Sold2022Loud & Brothers Classical Inlaid Mahogany Pianoca. 1815-1825 35"h x 67-1/2"w x 26-12"d Provenance: Property from the Estate of Margaret F. Rudkin; Parke-Bernet Galleries, Inc., May 2nd, 1970, Lot 110; David Stockwell, Inc.; Mrs. Bennett Rose; BrunSee Sold Price
Sold20181815 YUN BING, QING FLORAL SCROLL PAINTINGYun Bing (惲冰; 1771-1833) Chinese Qing Dynasty traditional scroll painting, ink and color on paper, laid to silk, hanging scroll. Signed and dated, in Spring of Yihai year (ca. 1815). ConSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH C. NH INLAID CHERRY TALL CLOCK, BARTLETT WRKSHP.Ca. 1815-20s cherry tall clock, possibly from the Levi Bartlett Workshop in Concord, NH. The bonnet with pierced carved fretwork, and complex alternating ebony and satinwood inlays which continue intoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Flame mahogany marble top sideboardFlame mahogany marble top sideboard, almost identical to one in Mt. Vernon's dining room, has crack in marble, ca. 1815, 42 in. T, 80 in. W, 24 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Federal Mahogany Secretary with Drop Front DeskBaltimore, ca. 1815, relates to the John Needles school. 7'10-1/2"h x 4'1-1/4"w x 24-1/2"d Provenance: The Stanley Weiss Collection Literature: www.stanleyweiss.comSee Sold Price
Sold2021Combe, ENGLISH DANCE OF DEATH, Vol. I-II, 1815-16THE ENGLISH DANCE OF DEATH, Vol. I-II, by William Combe, with illustrations by Thomas Rowlandson, printed by J. Diggens, published by R. Ackermann, London, ca. 1815-16. Hardcover octavos, 594 total giSee Sold Price
Sold2016C.A. Wunderlich CelloTag reads, C.A. Wunderlich, Grundet 1854, Siebenbrunn iVogtl "Germany" 2pc back measure 48"x17"See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese polychrome Wise Man, marked, ca. 1900, H 56,5A Chinese polychrome Wise Man, marked, ca. 1900, H 56,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018WISE & SON ART DECO DIAMOND & PLATINUM BROOCHWith three millegrained bezel-set OEC diamonds, approx. .90 ct., 1.50 cts. or .90 ct., centering graduated lines of OEC diamonds, approx. 5.0 cts. TW, in a geometric design. Ca. 1930. Stamped Wise & SSee Sold Price
Sold2015L.P. LATIMER, California Landscape Art Watercolor.LORENZO PALMER LATIMER (California 1857-1941) "Scene at the Old Wise Camp-Lake County CA" Watercolor. Sight: 10 1/4 x 13 5/8 inches; Framed: 17 1/8 x 20 1/8 inches. Signed and dated "1940" l/l. AnnotaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Blue Tinted Card Reading Glasses. MakerPair of Blue Tinted Card Reading Glasses. Maker unknown, ca. 1900. Used to read cards marked with daub.See Sold Price
Sold2024C.A Kleeman New York student lamp with cased glass green shade - electrified.C. A. Kleeman NY student lamp with cased glass green shade. The metal label is worn but appears to read "Patented Mar. 10 1903 / C.A. Kleeman / C.F.A Hinrichs / New York". Old cloth wire that looks goSee Sold Price
Sold2024[Confederate] Portrait of North Carolina OfficerNinth plate hand-tinted studio ambrotype. [Raleigh, North Carolina]: [Esley Hunt?]. Half leatherette case. Pencil inscription case interior behind plate reads: "S.P. Tate / Raleigh N. Ca. / January 22See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese polychrome Old wise man with a child, marked,A Chinese polychrome Old wise man with a child, marked, ca 1900, H 61 cm (few chips)See Sold Price
Sold2021Z. Brigden Silver Federal Cann C.1778 BostonBottom Stamped "Z Brigden" (Zachariah Brigden), Boston, ca. 1778). Engraving on Bottom reads "BFG" above "1778" & "JCRG" above "1814". Engraved Foliate Script Monogram on Front. Measures approx 5.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Conover stoneware birdClaude Conover (American 1907-1994) Rooster- hand-built ceramic sculpture, ca. 1970's, applied tag reads 'Claude Conover No. 109'' on bottom. 14''h Provenance: Estate of Edric A. Weld, Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2016WIDDICOMBCurved sofa, Grand Rapids, MI, ca. 1950; Walnut, tufted upholstery; Unmarked; 24" x 42" x 106"See Sold Price
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalRare Claude Monet Unfinished Portraiture - "Woman Laying with Straw Garden Hat"$8,000(5 bids)
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersExtensive Assembled Royal Crown Derby Imari Dinner Service England, circa 1815$3,000
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign "WOOD'S HOLE GOLF CLUB" painted wood with wrought iron bracket made for post Cape cod MA ca$400(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOver 300 POKEMON Cards Collection - READ BELOW$140(7 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc600+ Magic the Gathering Card Collection - READ BELOW$210(7 bids)