Sold2023Richard Kozlow Lithograph on PaperRichard Kozlow, American (1926 - 2008). Lithograph on paper. Hand signed and numbered #5/100. Framed 40" H x 26" W. Condition report: good condition. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BiddSee Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD KOZLOW ACRYLIC ON PAPERRICHARD KOZLOW ACRYLIC ON PAPER, H 20", L 15", ABSTRACT LANDSCAPE:Richard Kozlow [American, 1926-2008]. Depicting an abstract landscape in blues and greens. Artist mark lower right. Framed and mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2019RICHARD HUNT LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, 1972RICHARD HUNT (AMERICAN, B. 1935), LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, 1972, H 14", L 10.75", UNTITLED :A lithograph on paper by Richard Hunt. Artist's signature to the lower right. Frame measures H 21" x L 17".See Sold Price
Sold2021Hudon, Normand - Maurice RichardHudon, Normand (1929-1997) Maurice Richard Description: Lithograph on paper, 2/150 A.P., signed on lower right Normand Hudon, signed on lower left Maurice richard, seal of Hudon société artiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hudon, Normand - Maurice RichardHudon, Normand (1929-1997) Maurice Richard Description: Lithograph on paper, 3/150 A.P., signed on lower right Normand Hudon, signed on lower left Maurice richard, seal of Hudon société artiSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Richard Diebenkorn Lithograph on wove paper (11.25in.x12in.)After Richard Diebenkorn Lithograph on wove paper (11.25in.x12in.)See Sold Price
Sold2024After Richard Diebenkorn Lithograph on wove paper 11.25x12in.After Richard Diebenkorn Lithograph on wove paper 11.25x12in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Lindner - Spoleto Festival - 1967 Lithograph - SIGNED 40" x 28""Spoleto Festival" by Richard Lindner, 1967 Signed Lithograph. Paper size is 40 x 28 inches, with an image size of 40 x 28 inches. The Lithograph is from an edition size of 100 and is currently framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Lindner - Einhorn Auditorium - 1969 Lithograph"Einhorn Auditorium" by Richard Lindner, 1969 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 30 x 22 inches, with an image size of 30 x 22 inches. The Lithograph is from an edition size of 1000 and is not framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020RICHARD G. DALTON, FRAMED LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERRICHARD G. DALTON, FRAMED LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER H 21" W 15" AMERICAN HERITAGE Walnut stained frame with brass corner brackets. 32" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Prince - Spiritual America - 1989 Offset Lithograph 38.5" x 26.25"Spiritual America by Richard Prince, 1989 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 38.5 x 26.25 inches, with an image size of 38.5 x 26.25 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition sizSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Avedon - Dovima with Elephants - 1978 Offset"Dovima with Elephants" by Richard Avedon, 1978 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 27.75 x 21.25 inches, with an image size of 27.75 x 21.25 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown ediSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Avedon Offset Lithograph Paul McCartneyArtist: Richard Avedon Title: Paul McCartney Printing Date: 1967 Medium: Offset Lithograph Size: 31 x 22.5 inches "Paul McCartney" by Richard Avedon, 1967 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 31See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Lindner - The Resistible Rise of Arturo UiThe Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui (B&W) by Richard Lindner, 1968 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 30.5 x 20 inches, with an image size of 30.5 x 20 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard McLean Offset Lithograph Native DiverNative Diver by Richard McLean, 1972 Signed Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 22 x 26.25 inches, with an image size of 20 x 24.25 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an edition size of 200 and is notSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Avedon Offset Lithograph Ringo StarrArtist: Richard Avedon Title: Ringo Starr Printing Date: 1967 Medium: Offset Lithograph Size: 31 x 22.5 inches "Ringo Starr" by Richard Avedon, 1967 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 31 x 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Avedon Offset Lithograph John LennonArtist: Richard Avedon Title: John Lennon Printing Date: 1967 Medium: Offset Lithograph Size: 31 x 22.5 inches "John Lennon" by Richard Avedon, 1967 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 31 x 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Avedon Offset Lithograph John LennonJohn Lennon by Richard Avedon, 1967 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 31 x 22.5 inches, with an image size of 30 x 22.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is noSee Sold Price
Sold2018Native Dancer Richard McLeanNative Dancer by Richard McLean, 1972 Signed Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 22 x 26.25 inches, with an image size of 20 x 24.25 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an edition size of 200 and is noSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Estes - People's Flowers - 2022 Offset Lithograph 38.5" x 23"People's Flowers by Richard Estes, 2022 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 38.5 x 23 inches, with an image size of 31.25 x 21.25 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. aSee Sold Price
2018Richard Avedon Offset Lithograph Ringo StarrRingo Starr by Richard Avedon, 1967 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 31 x 22.5 inches, with an image size of 29.75 x 22.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Avedon Offset Lithograph Paul McCartneyPaul McCartney by Richard Avedon, 1967 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 31 x 22.5 inches, with an image size of 30 x 22.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Estes - People's Flowers - 2022 Offset Lithograph 38.5" x 23"People's Flowers by Richard Estes, 2022 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 38.5 x 23 inches, with an image size of 31.25 x 21.25 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Hamilton - The Release print - 2014 Offset Lithograph 28.5" x 26.75""The Release print" by Richard Hamilton, 2014 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 28.5 x 26.75 inches, with an image size of 21.5 x 26.75 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown editionSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Ben Shahn - Of Light, White Sleeping Women in Childbed from the Rike Portfolio - 1968 Lithograph$100
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsAbstract Lithograph by Richard Howard Hunt (American 1935-2023), Hand Signed & Numbered$800
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsAbstract Lithograph by Richard Howard Hunt (American 1935-2023), Hand Signed & Numbered$800
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsAbstract Lithograph by Richard Howard Hunt (American 1935-2023), Hand Signed & Numbered$800
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHRichard Lindner (1901 Hamburg - 1978 New York City), 'Marilyn was here', 1970€170
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHRichard Phillips (1962 Marblehead, MA - lives and works in New York City), 3 works 'Ingrid Boulting€500