Sold2023Polished Goniatite Ammonite FossilPolished Goniatite Ammonite Fossil. Size: 7 1/2 x 5 1/2 x 1 1/2 in. #2162See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) LARGE AMMONITE FOSSIL HALVESDimensions: L 8.75" x W 7.5" x D 1" Condition: Showing light wear consistent with age and display including a few nicks to edges, natural surface imperfections and hairlines.See Sold Price
Sold2021Petrified Nautilus Ammonite Fossil Large DevonianPetrified Nautilus Ammonite Fossil Large Devonian Jurassic Period Polished Specimen Approximately 7 5/8 x 1 3/4 x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Ammonite fossilAn Ammonite fossil in large size, unpolished. H: 8.75" x W: 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Two polished ammonite fossilsTwo polished ammonite fossilsthe larger 12 x 10 1/2 x 3in (30.5 x 27 x 7.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 7 Fossils Geological Specimens,Trilobite, AmmoniteLot of 7 fossil specimens, including 1 trilobite, 1 ammonite, 4 bivalves and 1 fern. Nice addition for your fossil collection. Dimensions range from 2.5 in h x 1.5 in w x 1 in d to 7 in h x 4 in w x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS (Washington/California, 1868-1952), “Canyon de Chelly”, 1904.,EDWARD SHERIFF CURTISWashington/California, 1868-1952“Canyon de Chelly”, 1904. Curtis's signature in the plate. Housed in the original Curtis frame.Orotone, 7.5” x 9.5” (191mmSee Sold Price
Sold2021John C. Brennan Painting Topanga Canyon Mountains c1940John C. Brennan (1895 - 1962) Painting Topanga Canyon Mountains c1940. Signed. Excellent condition. 16"h x 20"w. Oak frame 23.5"h x 27.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair ammonite fossil genuine stone mineral cretaceousMATERIAL: Ammonite CONDITION: Very good condition Size: 3,6 inch (93 mm) x 3 inch (76 mm) x 0,7 inch (19 mm) Weight: 5,8 oz (164 g) Ammonite was considered by the ancients as a symbol of time, allowinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original authentic fossil ammonite mollusca relicsName: Ammonite Fossil Size: 1,8 inch (45 mm) x 2,7 inches (69 mm) x 3,5 inches (89 mm) Ammonite was considered by the ancients as a symbol of time, allowing to open the gift of foresight. A successfulSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fossil: Crioceras nolaniItem: Crioceras nolani Age: Cretaceous, hauterivian stage Location: Nyons , France Size of the Slab: 8.5 x 7.5 cm Size of the fossil: 7.1 cm Weight: 240 gr This is an uncoiled ammonite onto its naturaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Akin Chromolithograph "El Tovar -- Grand Canyon, Arizona" 1906Louis Akin (1868-1913) Chromolithograph "El Tovar -- Grand Canyon, Arizona" 1906. Signed in print. Excellent condition. 7 5/8"h x 15.5"w. Frame 12"h x 20"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and allSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fossil: Choffatia isabellaeItem: Choffatia isabellae Age: jurassic, callovian stage Location: Montreuil Bellay , France Size (slab): 12.5 x 12.5 cm Size (largest ammonite): 7.5cm Weight: 750gr 2 fineammonites on a slab No ReserSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Unpolished Moroccan Ammonite FossilLarge unpolished Moroccan ammonite fossil. 5" x 5.5" x 2.25". 3.11 pounds.See Sold Price
Sold2024DICKMAN EARLY 20C. SHOOTING GALLERY KNOCKDOWN RACKThe rack of twelve smoking pipe figural cast iron targets is found with old park paint and attributed to the J.T. Dickman company of Los Angeles California. Measures 7 x 45.5 inches. Without proof ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Crab, Fossil, Ocean, Beach, Natural, Decor, Collectible, SpecimenFossil Crab 7 x 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Unpolished Moroccan Ammonite FossilUnpolished Moroccan ammonite fossil. 4.75" x 5.5" x 2". 2.8 pounds.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dayak Carved Ironwood Footed Bowl/TableDayak Carved Ironwood Footed Bowl/Table. Monstrous turtle-form shape, four stump legs. Provenance: Private Collection of Shirley and David Rowen, Beverly Hills, California. Size: 7.5'' x 30'' x 17.5''See Sold Price
Sold2024Huge Unpolished Texas Ammonite FossilTwelve pound unpolished Texas ammonite fossil. 8.5" x 10" x 3".See Sold Price
Sold2024African Dinka Headrest/Stool, South Sudan, Mid 20th C.African Dinka Headrest/Stool, South Sudan, Mid 20th C. Provenance: ex private California collection. Size: 7'' x 15.5'' x 7'' (18 x 39 x 18 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Massiam Trobriand Arm Band, Papua New Guinea.Massim Trobriand Arm Band, Papua New Guinea. Carved shell with lime fill. Provenance: Private Collection of Shirley and David Rowen, Beverly Hills, California. Size: 7.5'' x 4'' x 4'' (19 x 10 x 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thick Polished Ammonite FossilThick polished ammonite fossil. 4.5" x 6" x 4.25". 4.3 poundsSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignC.P. Wallis Aesthetic Movement Hand Carved Oak Desk Caddy 1896$600
11 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignAnna Thwait - Yubie Shop, Grand Rapids, MI Hammered Brass & Garnet Clam Shell Box c1919$700
5 days LeftEldred'sDOROTHEA LANGE (California/New Jersey, 1895-1965), "Abandoned Farmhouse"., Silver gelatin print, 7"$125