Sold2023Bernard Buffet - Les IrisArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Les Iris Year: 1960 Dimensions: 21.25in. by 27.5in. Edition: EA From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph in colorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet LES TOURNESOLS (SORLIER 78) Color lithograph, from L'Herbier, framedBernard Buffet (1928-1999) LES TOURNESOLS (SORLIER 78) Color lithograph, 1966, on BFK Rives paper, signed and numbered 7/50 in pencil, from L'Herbier, printed before the text, published by A.C. Mazo,See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet - "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs deArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Coeur a l'ouvrage. Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the raSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet - "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs deArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Coeur a l'ouvrage. Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: FSee Sold Price
2016Bernard Buffet - "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs deTitle: "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur àl'ouvrage. Artist: Bernard Buffet Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original liSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet - Les Roses LithographA pencil numbered lithograph by Bernard Buffet, titled "Les Roses". Frame 27 x 22.5. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet Irises 1967 lithographBernard Buffet. (1928-1999). Irises. Color Lithograph on Wove Paper after the Original. 1967. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 7 x 9 1/4 inches. Approximately 16 x 18 inches . Gallery Matted andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet Lys et Iris Mourlot Paris Exhibition Poster 1980A graphic, expressive, modern exhibition poster featuring Lithographies L’Oeuvre Complet of French artist Bernard Buffet, Mourlot imp Paris, 1980. The artwork featured here is titled Lys et IrisSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD IRIS BLEUattributed TO BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH , 1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD FLOWER BOUQUET STILL LIFE , TITLED "IRIS BLEU", 1983 - 10 1/2" x 13 3/4" ; 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet 1972 orig litho Les OmbellesBuffet, Bernard (French, 1928-1999), Les ombelles 1972, original lithograph printed in colors at Mourlot from Fernand Mourlot's portfolio "Souvenirs et portraits d'artistes", 32.5 x 25 cm (sheet size)See Sold Price
Sold2015Bernard Buffet lithographBernard Buffet (American 1928-1999)- ''Les Tournesols''- lithograph in colors. 14 x 11''See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet (1928-1999) - Lithograph - L'Irisnumbered 89/230 - Bernard Buffet Litho titled L'Iris; framed measures about 17 inches by 20 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bernard Buffet French (1928-1999) Color Lithograph "LesBernard Buffet French (1928-1999) Color Lithograph "Les parisiennes - Les peintres témoins de leur temps Musée Galliera" Published by Fernand Mourlot, Paris France. Circa 1958. Very Good ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet "L'Iris" Still Life LithographBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) "L'Iris" Still Life Lithograph. #3/230. Signed in plate. Circa 1966. Lithograph measures 15 inches high x 12 inches wide. Frame measures 21.25 inches high x 17.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Bernard Buffet lithographs of flowers, signedBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), two lithographs in color, circa 1966, the first titled 'Les Roses,' artist signed in pencil 'Bernard Buffet' at lower right and numbered in pencil '45/50' at lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet 1928-1999 Drypoint Engraving SIGNEDBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999). A limited edition drypoint engraving on BFK Rives Vellum paper. Titled, "Les Pommes de la Connaissance" ("The Apples of Knowledge"), from "Voyages Fantastiques de CSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Exhibition Posters. Mourlot] A Lot of Twelve Posters[Exhibition Posters. Mourlot] A Lot of Twelve Posters for Les Peintres de la Tempe. Paris, ca. 1950s and 1960s. Artists include: Bernard Buffet, Georges Bracque, Fernand Leger, Leonard Foujita, AndreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON CANVAS ROSESATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON CANVAS ROSES FLOWER STILL LIFE - 20" x 27" ; 26" x 35" OVERALL(FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR)See Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD "LA PENDULE"ATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD CLOCK STILL LIFE PAINTING , TITLED NATURE MORTE A LA PENDULE / TRANSLATED TO STILL LIFE WITH A CLOCK , SIGNED - 13" x 9 1/2" ; 23" x 19" FRAMED OVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Bernard Buffet, Oil on CanvasBernard Buffet (FRENCH, 1928-1999) Oil on Canvas 19 1/8" x 30" Frame: 21 1/2" x 32 1/4" London Bridge. Singed upper center.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carmen Decors et Costumes de Bernard Buffet. With 15 lithographsAG Mazo et Cie 1981. Portfolio with 15 lithographs in color engraved by Charles Sorlier, after Bernard Buffet's watercolors created for the decorations and costumes of Carmen at the Marseille Opera. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD THE BLACK SCARABATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD , TITLED "LE SCARABE NOIR" ; THE BLACK SCARAB" , SIGNED B BUFFET , TOP , IN PEN , WITH GALLERIE DAVID E GARNIER , GALLERY STAMP & LABEL / WSee Sold Price
4 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.BUFFET BERNARD: (1928-1999) With an original drawing€800
8 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed BERNARD BUFFET Clown on Blue Background$325(2 bids)
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Nature Morte au Compotier et Aux Fruits$15,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBernard Buffet (French, 1928–1999) La Révolution Française 1789 (complete portfolio$1,000
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBernard Buffet (1928-1999), Jeune homme au col roulé , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 20,000
5 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsBernard Buffet Original Color Lithograph Hand Signed Modern Landscape Framed Art$250