Sold2024Rodger LaPelle (1936-2020) PaintingRodger LaPelle (American, 1936-2020) Abstract oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 66'' x 66'', 168 x 168 cm (stretcher); 66.75'' x 66.5'', 170 x 169 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Rodger LaPelle (American, 1936-2020) AbstractTitle: Untitled Subject: Abstract Type: Painting Materials: Oil on canvas Markings & Inscriptions: Signed bottom center Date: Mid 20th century Maker: Rodger LaPelle (American, 1936-2020) DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rodger LaPelle (American, 1936-2020) AbstractTitle: Untittled Subject: Abstract Type: Painting Materials: Oil on canvas Markings & Inscriptions: Signed bottom left Date: Mid 20th century Maker: Rodger LaPelle (American, 1936-2020) Description:See Sold Price
Sold2023Rodger LaPelle (American, 1936-2020) 1992 # IDTitle: 1992 # ID Subject: Abstract Type: Drawing Materials: Mixed media on paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed bottom right Date: 1992 Maker: Rodger LaPelle (American, 1936-2020) Description: A surrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rodger LaPelle (American, 1936-2020) "D"Title: "D" Subject: Abstract Type: Drawing Materials: Mixed media on paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed & dated bottom right Date: 1984 Maker: Rodger LaPelle (American, 1936-2020) Description:See Sold Price
Sold2023Rodger LaPelle (American, 1936-2020) Tele-Vision #98Title: Tele-Vision #98 Subject: Abstract Type: Painting Materials:Oil on board Markings & Inscriptions: Signed bottom right Date: Mid to late 20th century Maker: Rodger LaPelle (American, 1936-2020)See Sold Price
Sold2023Rodger LaPelle (American, 1936-2020) TV Series #21Title: Untitled Subject: Abstract Type: Painting Materials: Oil on panel Markings & Inscriptions: Signed bottom right Date: Mid to late 20th century Maker: Rodger LaPelle (American, 1936-2020) DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rodger LaPelle (American, 1936-2020) TV Series #96Title: Untitled Subject: Abstract Type: Painting Materials: Oil on panel Markings & Inscriptions: Signed bottom right Date: Mid to late 20th century Maker: Rodger LaPelle (American, 1936-2020) DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rodger LaPelle (American, 1936-2020) Many ChannelsTitle: Many Channels Subject: Abstract Type: Painting Materials: Oil on panel Markings & Inscriptions: Signed bottom center Date: Mid to late 20th century Maker: Rodger LaPelle (American, 1936-2020)See Sold Price
Sold2023Rodger LaPelle (American, 1936-2020) Tele-Vision #62Title: Tele-Vision 62 Subject: Abstract Type: Painting Materials: Oil on board Markings & Inscriptions: Signed bottom left Date: Mid to late 20th century Maker: Rodger LaPelle (American, 1936-2020) DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rodger LaPelle (1936-2020) "Marcel DuChamp, 1962"Rodger LaPelle (American, 1936-2020) "Marcel DuChamp, 1962", silver gelatin photograph, titled and signed. Ex. Collection of Rodger Lapelle, Philadelphia, PA. Size: 9.25'' x 7.5'', 23 x 19 cm (image);See Sold Price
Sold2022Rodger LaPelle (1936-2020) DuChamp PortraitRodger LaPelle (American, 1936-2020) "Marcell DuChamp, 1962", large format silver gelatin photograph, unsigned. Unframed. Ex. Collection of Rodger Lapelle, Philadelphia, PA. Size: 19.75'' x 16'' (50 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rodger LaPelle (American, 1936-2020) 1992 #2Title: 1992 #2 Subject: Astract Type: Drawing Materials: Mixed media on paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed bottom right Date: 1992 Maker: Rodger LaPelle (American, 1936-2020) Description: A surreaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Abstract Watercolor 1997, H 24" W 18"Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Abstract Watercolor 1997, H 24" W 18" | Signed. Heavy wood frame 32" X 24". Provenance: Property from the estate of prominent collector and Senator Jack Faxon.. BirminSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Abstract Gouache on Heavy Academy Paper H 16" W 20" 2 pcsJack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Abstract Gouache on Heavy Academy Paper H 16" W 20" 2 pcs | Two works. Signed. 16" X 20 and 22" X 29". Not framed. Provenance: Property from the estate of prominent coSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rodger LaPelle (American b. 1936) Mixed MediaTitled "2-99" and "71-33", both pencil signed by the artist at the lower right. Dimensions: Each is approximately 22 3/4" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Gouache "Abstract in Yellow And Green", H 14" W 11"Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Gouache "Abstract in Yellow And Green", H 14" W 11" | Signed. Bold design on paper. Good gesso on wood frame: 20" X 15". Provenance: Property from the estate of prominSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Watercolor, AbstractJack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Watercolor, Abstract | Cross bar circa 1900 wood frame 36" X 29". Not signed. Provenance: Property from the estate of prominent collector and Senator Jack Faxon.. BirmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Gouache "Abstract", H 22" W 17"Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Gouache "Abstract", H 22" W 17" | Signed. Image on paper floated in vintage oak frame: 27" X 24". Provenance: Property from the estate of prominent collector and SenatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Watercolor "Abstract Flower Still Life", H 12" W 9"Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Watercolor "Abstract Flower Still Life", H 12" W 9" | Signed lower right and signed '74 - '75. Strong cobalt blue outlines. Oak frame 21" X 17". Provenance: Property fSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPaul Calvo, American (1936-2012), modernist abstract with birds / doves, mixed media on canvas, 17$100
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMiguel Ángel Batalla (1936-1993) Vintage Argentinian Modernist Figural Surreal Abstract Oil$90(3 bids)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCWolf Kahn (1927-2020), was born to Jewish parents in Stuttgart, Germany before immigrating to the$350
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrank Stella De Young, 'Letter On The Blind II', Fine Arts Museum Of San Francisco Poster, 2014$200
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJoseph Stoitzner (1911-1982) Early American Abstract Constructivist Original Large Framed Painting$30(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Antique American Abstract Expressionist Sunset Landscape Framed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsKen Burna Antique American Abstract Expressionist Large Colorful Original Oil Painting$70(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJoachim Probst (1913 - 1980) Antique American Abstract Expressionist Thick Impasto Oil Painting$10
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Native American Abstract Early 1900s Original Abstract Geometric Western Oil Painting$10
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Abstract Expressionist Flower Still Life Signed Original Oil Painting$10
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Abstract Expressionist Framed Modern Art Large Vibrant Original Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Abstract Expressionist Signed Framed Mid Century Modern Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)