Sold2017Large Oil On Canvas Painting.Large painting of spectators watching a horse race. Not signed by artist. Framed in black and gold frame. From the collection of Alan Sax 34-1/2"T x 55"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Illegibly Signed Oil On Canvas. Horse Race.Large Oil on Canvas. Signed to lower right. From a New Jersey estate. - Dimensions: 36" h x 48" w. Frame: 47" h x 59" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Don Baracca large oil on canvas, Horse Race, canvasDon Baracca large oil on canvas, Horse Race, canvas size is 42 x 33 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hugh Hirtle Signed Mural Oil Painting Horse RaceHugh Hirtle, American 1934-2012, Large Scale Mural Size Oil Painting on Canvas of Horse Race, Unframed. Measures 40 inches x 70 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Horse Race, Richard John Munro(English 1920-1977) Signed l.l. 17 1/2"h x 21 1/2"w Provenance: Property Sold for the Benefit of Greenwood Gardens, Short Hills, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2024W. Larsen (UK 19th/20th) Fox Hunt Oil On CanvasW. Larsen (UNITED KINGDOM, 19th/21st Century) English school large oil painting on canvas depicting a fox hunt scene. Signed to lower left. Mounted in a gold gilt wooden frame. Canvas on stretcher meaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on canvas painting of horse raceOil on canvas depicting horse race signed lower left Howard Pack. Framed overall size 31"h x 43"w, canvas size 24"h x 36"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Oil on Canvas Painting - White HorseA large oil on canvas painting depicting a white horse. In excellent condition. Framed in a wooden frame measuring approx. 56.5"H x 80"W. From a local, private estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gabreil Spat 'At The Races' Large O/C PaintingGabrielle Spat, American (1890-1967). Large oil on canvas 'At The Races', signed lower left. New York Gallery label on verso, but it is worn and illegible. Measures 30.25"H x 36"W framed; 22"H x 28"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021RACE HORSES PAINTING AFTER DEGASOil on canvas painting - Race Horses in a Landscape - after Edgar Degas. Measures 20" x 16" and 25.5" x 21.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Skillings 'Lipizzano Horse' O/CWilliam Skilling, American (1862-1964). Large oil on canvas of striking Lipizzano horse in light wood frame, signed lower right. Measures 53.5"H x 65.5"W framed; 47.5"H x 59.5"W. Condition report: gooSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Skilling 'Andalusian Horse' Large O/CWilliam Skilling, American (1862-1964). Large oil on canvas of majestic Andalusian horse in wood frame, signed lower right. Measures 53.5"H x 65.5"W framed; 47.5"H x 59.5"W unframed. Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Jockeys and Race HorsesJockeys and Race Horses, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly "Ziravd" lower left, 20th century, canvas (unframed): 16"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown (Haitian, 20th Century)Artist Unknown (Haitian, 20th Century) Horse Race, Oil on canvas, Signed illegibly lower left. H: 38 1/8 W: 38 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jorn Fox (Untitled - Impressionist) Signed Original OilArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Untitled (Race Horses) Medium: Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 36 W inches ARTIST BIO: Artist Statement "The feelings I had inside, when eaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Unframed Oil on Canvas Parisian Street SceneA large unframed oil on canvas Parisian street scene with horse and buggy, buildings, and figures, no signature found. [23 1/2" H x 47" W]. Canvas loose, with craquelure and other wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023William H.: Large Figural Street Scene - O/CLarge framed oil on canvas street scene with a horse drawn carriage and figures, signed lower right "William H.". [Overall, framed: 59" H x 46" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese School, "Watching the Horse Races," 20th c., oil on canvas, unsigned, presented in aChinese School, "Watching the Horse Races," 20th c., oil on canvas, unsigned, presented in a polychrome frame, H.- 25 7/8 in., W.- 38 in., Framed H.- 30 1/2 in., W.- 43 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kathy Jakobsen. Horse Race.Kathy Jakobsen. Horse Race. 1978. Signed and dated. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. Image is 28"w x 22"h. Frame is 32"w x 26"h. Provenance: Jay Johnson Gallery. Est. $1,000-3,000. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Canvas, Harness Racing, Milton Menasco(American, 1890-1974) horse race at Goshen, NY, signed l.r. "MENASCO." Sight size: 17-1/2"h x 23-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Theodore Waddell 'Muffin Springs' OilTheodore Waddell, American (1941-) Large oil & encaustic painting of a horse on canvas. Provenance: Martin Harris Gallery, Montana. Measures 60"H x 66"W, unframed. Condition is good, see photos. ExamiSee Sold Price
Sold2023RACE HORSE BY ARMSTRONG.English, late 19th-early 20th century. Oil on canvas, signed and dated H or W. Armstrong 1905. Bay horse in a stable with blanket marked "S&S". London preparer's mark for George Rowney. 18"h. 24"w., fSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONTEMPORARY RACE HORSE PAINTING AFTER STUBBS.Late 20th century, oil on canvas, unsigned. Copy of Gimcrack, after George Stubbs' original painted 1765. Framed, 3025"h. 40.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022CONTEMPORARY HORSE RACE PAINTINGTextured mixed media on canvas. Pencil, oil, and metallic paint. Signed indistinctly lower right. Titled "Majestic Breath" on stretcher. Dimensions: H 49.5" x W 36" Condition: Couple light surface marSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMerida Josiah "Rhythm of the Night II" - Large Original Oil Painting on Canvas - 46 x 70$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMerida Josiah "Rhythm of the Night I" - Large Original Oil Painting on Canvas - 46 x 70$500