Sold2022Large Oil on Panel Painting by Walt Johnston Oil on PanelFrame: 50 in L x 34 in H - Painting: 40in x 34 in ****Walt Johnston ( 1932-2018) was a contemporary realist. He looked at everything in the most modern way, saw the underlying abstract form, then brouSee Sold Price
20222022 Tesla Model X Plaid AWD W/Full Self Driving (15% BP)2022 Tesla Model X Plaid AWD W/Full Self Driving and Autopilot (15% BP) - Only 4600 miles. This Tesla Model X delivers a Electric engine powering this Automatic transmission. FULL SELF-DRIVING CAPABILSee Sold Price
Sold2021Valencian School; around 1600. "Virgin with Child"Valencian School; around 1600."Virgin with Child"Oil on canvas.Has a tear in the canvas.It has a frame following old models.Measures: 151 x 105 cm; 175 x 117 cm (frame)A look of tenderness between theSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANNE PACKARD, (American, b. 1933), Onward Forward, 2018ANNE PACKARD (American, b. 1933)Onward Forward2018, oil on canvassigned A. Packard lower left; signed and dated verso30 x 40 in., frame: 35 1/2 x 45 1/2 in. Provenance: The Packard GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2021HOWARD HODGKIN (1932 - 2017): "FOR BERNARD JACOBSEN"1979; lithograph comprising two sheets; signed to each sheet; HH79; 41 1/4 x 59 inches; 44 1/2 x 62 inches frameSee Sold Price
2023Marilyn A. Minter (B. 1948): Tom Ford Kissing Modelchromogenic print 2016; no visible signature 40 x 26 1/2 in. (101.6 x 67.3 cm.), Frame: 42 x 28 1/4 in. (106.7 x 71.8 cm.) Exhibited: John Wolf, "Human Condition", Los Angeles, California, October 1 -See Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Cassinetto (1944 - 2018): Mt. Tamalpais from San FranciscoJack Cassinetto 1944 - 2018 Mt. Tamalpais from San Francisco oil on board 2005; signed and dated lower left, signed and dated again and titled verso 40 x 30 in. (101.6 x 76.2 cm.), Frame: 47 x 36 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Mr Brainwash (French 1966-), 'Chaplin'Mr Brainwash (French 1966-), 'Chaplin', 2018, unique, acrylic, spray paint, stencil and mixed media on card, signed, dated and inscribed verso; 93 x 74cm inc frame ARRSee Sold Price
Sold2021HARVEY JOINER, (American, 1852-1932), Road Through theHARVEY JOINER (American, 1852-1932)Road Through the Woodsoil on canvasboardsigned Harvey Joiner lower right12 x 10 in., frame: 20 x 17 3/4 in. Provenance: The Collection of a Rochester,See Sold Price
Sold2024Hunt Slonem, HRH Queen ElizabethHunt Slonem HRH Queen Elizabeth 2018oil on wood in artist's frame 24 h x 21 w in (61 x 53 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Hunt Slonem 2018 HRH Queen Elizabeth'. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Travis Keese, "Bobcat Hunting"Travis Keese (Texas, 1932-2023), "Bobcat Hunting", oil on canvas sight: 16 x 20 in., frame: 26 x 30.5 in. Provenance: Property from the home of a San Antonio, Texas gentleman Shipping availSee Sold Price
Sold2024Travis Keese, Whitetail Stag in CactusTravis Keese (Texas, 1932-2023), whitetail stag in cactus landscape, oil on canvas sight: 16 x 20 in., frame: 26 x 30.5 in. ???????Provenance: Property from the home of a San Antonio, Texas gentlemaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rafael Coronel (1932 - 2019): Las Holandesaspencil and oil on illustration board; signed lower right, titled lower left Sight: 28 1/2 x 38 1/2 in. (72.4 x 97.8 cm.), Frame: 36 1/4 x 46 1/4 in. (92.1 x 117.5 cm.) Provenance: Property from a CalaSee Sold Price
Sold2023R.A. MCLENDON FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN Oil on boardRoy McLendon (b. 1932) Florida Highwaymen. Oil on board, signed lower right 28x36 inch (31.5" x 39" inch with frame)See Sold Price