Sold2023Set of (50) HemisFair '68 World's Fair PinsSet of fifty HemisFair '68 San Antonio World's Fair Tower of the Americas pins height 2.5 in. x width 0.5 in. / pin Provenance: Inventory from an on-site HemisFair gift shop We happily provSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of (50) HemisFair '68 World's Fair PinsSet of fifty HemisFair '68 San Antonio World's Fair Tower of the America's pins height 2.5 in. x width 0.5 in. / pin Provenance: Inventory from an on-site HemisFair gift shop We happilySee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of (60) HemisFair '68 World's Fair PinsSet of sixty HemisFair '68 San Antonio World's Fair Tower of the Americas pins height 1 in. x width 0.5 in. / pin Provenance: Inventory from an on-site HemisFair gift shop We happily providSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Pairs of HemisFair '68 World's Fair Cuff Links by Kinney ProvidenceThree pairs of HemisFair '68 San Antonio World's Fair cuff links, two pairs including tie clips, by Kinney Providence (Rhode Island) height 1 in. x width 1 in. x depth 1 in. / cuff link heighSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Pairs of HemisFair '68 World's Fair Cuff Links by Kinney ProvidenceThree pairs of HemisFair '68 San Antonio World's Fair cuff links, by Kinney Providence (Rhode Island), two pairs accompanied with matching tie clips height 1 in. x width 1 in. x depth 1 in. /See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of (7) HemisFair '68 World's Fair MemorabiliaGroup of seven HemisFair '68 San Antonio World's Fair memorabilia, with the official souvenir map, and exhibit booklets / pamphlets including the for the Mexican Pavilion, the General Motors eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hemisfair '68 Worlds Fair BannerVintage Hemisfair '68 World's Fair Felt Banner. Is approx 17" long. Made by Impko. The banner is in a good, vintage condition with light marks from age. There are also some light folds at the end. HemSee Sold Price
Sold2024San Antonio Hemisfair Park 1968 PosterCommemorative poster for San Antonio's HemisFair '68 World's Fair, featuring Tower of the Americas sight: 16.5 x 10 in., frame: 25.5 x 19.5 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE AMERICAN WORLDS FAIR EXPOSITION POSTCARDSA lot of 72 vintage American color postcards, mainly from the HemisFair 68, the official 1968 Worlds Fair, or the international exposition, held in San Antonio, Texas, from April 6 through October 6,See Sold Price
Sold20211939 NY World's Fair Pins in Ornate FrameMemorabilia from the 1939 NY World's Fair, set in ornate desktop frame. Size: 16 1/2 x 12 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024HemisFair '68 PosterHemisFair '68 poster from 1968, poster commemorating the 1968 Worlds Fair in San Antonio, Texas, offset lithograph by Richard Wilson, in wood frame sight: 38 x 24.5 in., frame: 38.5 x 24.5 in. ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Men's ItemsLot of Men's Items including 18kt Gold Plated Cuff Link Set, US State Seal Ashtray, Medals, Portrait Pin, Badges, NY World's Fair Medallion and More. All invoices must be paid for within 24 hours. WeSee Sold Price
Sold20221939 NEW YORK WORLDS FAIR AND HEMISFAIR POSTCARDSA lot of 68 mid-century color postcards representing the views and pavilions of the 1939 New York World's Fair and 1968 HemisFair. The postcards are presented in transparent plastic files. Some of theSee Sold Price
Sold20162 New York World's Fair PinsHere are 2 New York World's Fair pins that are hard to find. The top features the Statue of Liberty and is 1-1/2" in diameter. The bottom pin features the American Flag and the Fair's orange and blueSee Sold Price
Sold2016World's Fair Pins & Spoon (11 items)Included in the lot is an ABC Columbus 1933 dore pin; a bumble bee pin; a 1934 silver Chicago pin; a Hello "Simonez" 1933 Century of Progress pin back; a 1933 I Was There World's Fair pin back (2); aSee Sold Price
Sold20231968 Hemisfair World's Fair Token, San Antonio, TX Grades NG1968 Hemisfair World's Fair Token, San Antonio, TX Grades NG.See Sold Price
Sold20151933 World's Fair Pin Ball Game.1933 World's Fair Pin Ball Game. Table top pin ball game from the Century of Progress World's Fair 17.5" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold20151940 Worlds Fair Pins.Lot of (7) One Day Pins includes American Banking Day, Tennessee Day etc.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of 1968 HemisFair Worlds Fair DishesCollection of 1968 HemisFair Worlds Fair park dishes with stamped logos includes one green glass, four amber glasses, three wall decor plates height 5 in. x width 3 in. / green glass Shipping availaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1939 New York World's Fair Pin ribbonVintage 1939 New York World's Fair Pin ribbon Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture requests! Used ItSee Sold Price
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDBank of China 1 set of banknotes from 50 countries in the worldCA$150
2 days LeftPapps Family Liquidation4.14 Ctw SI2/I1 Ruby and Diamond Prong Set 14K Yellow Gold Hip Hop theme Pendant Necklace$5,000
3 days LeftPapps Family Liquidation4.14 Ctw SI2/I1 Ruby and Diamond Prong Set 14K White Gold Hip Hop theme Pendant Necklace$5,000
4 days LeftPapps Family Liquidation4.14 Ctw SI2/I1 Ruby and Diamond Prong Set 14K White Gold Hip Hop theme Pendant Necklace$5,000
2 days LeftTriple SSS Designs1.68 Ctw VS/SI1 Diamond Style Prong Set 14K Rose Gold Special Cheers to 25 Years Necklace ALL$500