Sold2023Book- Gothic Dark Glamour, V Steel & J ParkBook-Gothic Dark Glamour by Valerie Steel & Jennifer Park. Yale University press and The fashion in store of technology,, NY ( 9.5 x 11.25 in. Hardback with jacket cover) printed in Italy. Alexander MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Platinum Gold Aurene vaseDESCRIPTION: Steuben platinum gold Aurene vase with trailed leaf-and-vine and millefiori florets. Iridized lead glass with applied ornament. Shape 573, style J (p. 253 Paul V. Gardner book. “AurSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) EXCEPTIONAL GOTHIC REVIVAL STEEL PANEL DOORS(pair) Exceptional architectural doors, Gothic Revival steel paneled face with highly detailed tracery designs and bronze patina, reverse with four flat mirror plates,lacking one small foliate elementSee Sold Price
2023A RARE GENTLEMAN'S SIZE STAINLESS STEEL EXCELSIOR PARK CHRONOGRAPH WRIST WATCH CIRCA 1950s WITH GREYA RARE GENTLEMAN'S SIZE STAINLESS STEEL EXCELSIOR PARK CHRONOGRAPH WRIST WATCH CIRCA 1950s WITH GREY & BLACK "HOOKED 7" DIAL Movement: Manual wind, Excelsior Park calibre EP4. Case: Diameter approx. 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Two 'Barcelona' easy chairs, 1929Ludwig Mies van der Rohe, H. 76 x 74.5 x 74.5 cm. Made by Knoll International, New York, 1970/80s. Chrome-plated steel, dark brown leather. Marked: Maker's label.See Sold Price
Sold2015Early Midcentury Hans Wegner Flag Halyard Chair.Dark green enameled steel base with early oak feet indicating age of pre-1955. Chrome upper seat frame with roping. Original sheepskin covering and possibly later or custom pillow. Unmarked. From a RySee Sold Price
Sold2017German 16th Century Style Suit of Armor 67''x26''x17''.German 16th Century Style Suit of Armor 67''x26''x17''. Antique Medieval or Gothic suit of steel armor purchased at Holland & Holland Limited, London in 1987 for 9,500 pounds. Includes a close helmetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Audubon Lithograph, CougarAUDUBON, John James (1785-1851). Cougar (Female and Young), Plate 97. John James Audubon (1785-1851). First Edition Lithograph with Original Hand Color. New York: J.J. Audubon - [V.G. Audubon], 1845-1See Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Salmones "Leap Frog" Bronze SculptureLife size bronze 59" tall on a 35 1/2" diameter steel base. Dark brown patina. No 4/6 . Gifted in support of museum operations to The Hyde Collection (Glens Falls, New York) from the Charles R. Wood FSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. D. Moveis - Brazilian Rosewood Lounge ChairA Brazilian rosewood and leather lounge chair with steel legs by J. D. Moveis. Label on underside of seat. Dimensions : 27 x 41 x 34. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Gold Aurene Jack-in-the Pulpit VaseDESCRIPTION: Steuben Haviland Gold Aurene Jack-in-the Pulpit Vase. c. 1910-15 Iridized Lead Glass. Gold Aurene on clear crystal. Shape #751, p.256 Paul V. Gardner book. Marked Partial factory white enSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Battle of Chickamauga Historical Map & Guide BookThe Battle of Chickamauga Historical Map & Guide Book by Capt. J. C. McElroy, 18th Ohio Infantry. Published by T. H. Payne & Co. Chattanooga, Tenn. Map by The Henderson Lith. Co. Cincinnati.See Sold Price
Sold2022J & C Dresden Hand-Painted Park Scene Tea SetBeautiful antique J&C Dresden hand-painted tea set featuring people outdoors. The set includes a teapot, lidded sugar, waste bowl (has some hairlines), creamer, & five cups & saucers. The teapot measuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lady's Stainless Steel and Gold Lady J Watch, BreitlingLady's Stainless Steel and Gold Lady J Watch, Breitlingquartz, the stainless steel case with signed unidirectional rotating yellow metal and blue enamel bezel, the signed blue dial with luminescent baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch Old Master Style Oil On CanvasBoy In A Turban And Cape With Tutor And Book, Signed Lower Right J Lorrine Canvas, 40 x 30 Inches, Large Gilt Frame 54 x 44 x 3.5 Inches, Structurally Sound, Presents Well, Few Surface Scratches And NSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOTHIC REVIVAL BREAKFRONT ATTRIBUTED TO J. & J.W. MEEKS Second Quarter of the 19th Century HeightGOTHIC REVIVAL BREAKFRONT ATTRIBUTED TO J. & J.W. MEEKSSecond Quarter of the 19th CenturyIn mahogany and mahogany veneer. Made in eight sections. Central cornice with three removable finials and a relSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGustave Dore, Alms Giving, 1877 Steel Engraving John Saddler, Hess 1880s$20
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsGIOTTO STOPPINO FOR ACERBIS INTERNATIONAL STAINLESS STEEL AND DARK OAK SIDEBOARD C 1975.$50
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBTS | "Life Goes On" Music Video-Worn Ensembles BTS防彈少年團 | "Life$30,000