Sold2023D'or et de Reve by Emile Bellet PosterD'or et de Reve by Emile Bellet Poster. This poster is in fair condition. Has a small hole on the right side border. The poster depicts a woman sitting by a windowsill. Measures 32" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2018EMILE BELLET "D'OR ET DE REVE" SERIOLITHOGRAPHEmile Bellet signed in plate seriolithograph. Measures 31" height by 24" width plus 6" frame and mat.See Sold Price
Sold2018EMILE BELLET 'D'OR ET DE REVE' LITHOGRAPHEmile Bellet seriolithograph depicting a woman in red dress reclining with golden body of water in the background. Signed in the plate lower right. Park West Galleries appraisal to verso. Measures 30See Sold Price
Sold2022Seriolithograph by Emile Bellet (France 1941-)Seriolithograph by Emile Bellet (France 1941-). "D'or et de Reve", depicting a reclining lady in a red dress, cloth matted in a gold frame, 42 1/4"h. 36 1/4"w.See Sold Price
Sold2019ZOLA, Émile - Le Rêve. Illustrations de LouisZOLA, Émile - Le Rêve. Illustrations de Louis ICART Monte-Carlo, Éditions du Livre, (1946). In-8. broché, sous chemise et étui de l'éditeur. Frontispice et 7 planches horSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH EXHIBITION POSTER ON CANVAS. *FIORE EXPOSITIONFRENCH EXHIBITION POSTER ON CANVAS. *FIORE EXPOSITION DE BRETAGNE ET DE L'OUEST RENNES* POSTER. THE 8TH ANNUAL FROM 1929. 46 1/2 X 63 INCHES. HAS SOME STAINING.See Sold Price
Sold2017After: Georges Braque, French (1882-1963) Moulin DeAfter: Georges Braque, French (1882-1963) Moulin De Vauoyen Bievres- Sculptures Précieuses et Bijoux de Braque Exhibition Poster. Good condition. Measures 26" H x 20" W, frame measures 31" H x 24-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Dupin, Rita, Gaufres Seches et Fourrees PosterLeon Dupin, Rita, Gaufres Seches et Fourrees, Dessert de Choix! advertising poster 55"x38.5" Laid on linen. Linen extends approx. 2 inches beyond poster size. Overall in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Poster, Concourse Automobiles Classiques et Louis VuittonConcourse Automobiles Classiques et Louis Vuitton "Parc de Bagatelle" Poster, 1995, offset lithograph, sight: 58.5"h x 43.5"w, overall (with frame): 63"h x 48"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Movie Poster for "America Is Hard To See" 1970Vintage movie poster for the film "America Is Hard to See, Eugene McCarthy for President 1968" by Emile de Antonio. The poster features an illustration of Eugene McCarthy gazing download. Measures 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vntg ET POUR Quelques Dollars de Plus Xl PosterVntg ET POUR Quelques Dollars de Plus, Extra Large Unframed Poster, measures 62 x 46 inches, wear constant with age and use. Paper weights in pictures not included. Collectible, vintage collectibles,See Sold Price
Sold2023Travel Poster, Julien LacazeJulien Lacaze (French, 1886-1971), "Chemins de Fer d'Alsace et de Lorraine, LaPicturesque Lorraine," lithographic travel poster in colors, signed in plate lower left, printed by Alsacienne, StrasbourgSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall - “La Baie des Angels “After”This lithographic was made from an original creative of the Marc Chagall masterpiece,“La Baie des Angels” (The Bay of Angels)Reference: Created on Arches as a poster; La ville de Nice et la Cote dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - “La Baie des Angels “After”This lithographic was made from an original creative of the Marc Chagall masterpiece,“La Baie des Angels” (The Bay of Angels)Reference: Created on Arches as a poster; La ville de Nice et la Cote dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - “La Baie des Angels “After”This lithographic was made from an original creative of the Marc Chagall masterpiece,“La Baie des Angels” (The Bay of Angels)Reference: Created on Arches as a poster; La ville de Nice et la Cote dSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASTON NOURY "POUR LES PAUVRES" FRENCH POSTERAFTER GASTON NOURY (b. 1866) Pour les Pauvres De France et Russie poster. 'Grandes Fetes des Tuileries.' 'Les Maitres de l'Affiche (The Masters of the Poster) FRENCH LOBBY POSTER LITHOGRAPH ; FRAMED -See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Emile Jonchery Nouveau Terracotta Fin de ReveArt Nouveau painted terracotta figure sculpture by French artist Charles Emile Jonchery (1873-1937) titled Fin de Reve, 22" high.See Sold Price
Sold2019WWI Poster "Les Heros De St-Julien Et De Festubert",Original WWI Poster "Imprime por Gazette Printing Co Limited, Montreal, Canada." The first and final lines loosely translate to "The Heroes of St-Julien and Festubert. Will we follow their example? CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLAIRIN, Georges. Pour la Patrie / Souscrivez a l’Emprunt C...CLAIRIN, Georges. Pour la Patrie / Souscrivez a l’Emprunt Credit Foncier d’Algerie et de Tunisie. 1918. Paris: Devambez. Color lithograph poster. 31 ¼ x 46 ½”. Old linen baSee Sold Price
Sold2018(French 1833 – 1915) Picault, EmileAfter.”L’aurore du droit et de la liberte”. Winged figure carrying tablet “jus est libertas” in several patinas. 31"H x 9"W x 8"DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro, PosterLarge framed poster, "Grand Palais 18 Mai-13 Octobre 1974". Stamped base "Copyright Ministre des Affairs Cultureues et de l'enviroment. Frugtier E Praffi Imp. Arte". [Overall dimensions: 64" x 48 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1890s/1900s Place Clichy French Advert PosterLucas, Charles E.L'Exposition du Theatre et de la MusiqueLithograph ca. 189649.2 x 34.6 in. (125 x 88 cm)Printer: Chaix, ParisCondition Details: (B) was folded, mounted on linen (old), tears and smallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Travel Poster, Algeria Tunisia "POUR LE RETOUR" 1920Emprunt National - CrŽdit Foncier d'AlgŽrie et de Tunisie. Printed by : Devambez Imprimerie Paris. Fine condition with fold creases. Not laid down. Large frame size approx. 47 3/4" X 33 3/4". PosterSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Mines. AUDIFFRED – BROUSSE. Rapport fait au nom de la Commission chargee d’€250
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCEmile Bellet (1941 - 2022),was born in Provence, France in 1941. He began to paint at 5 years old in$150
Oct 02Jasper52Marc Chagall - Roméo et Juliette / Paris, Le Plafond de l'Opéra - Hand-signed "Pour Marc"$1,000
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWork of minors and women in factories. GREVY – LOCKROY – DEMOLE. Projet de loi sur la€200
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsCerebos Sel de Cuisine Et De Table. [Paris: Bouquet & Barry...$100(1 bid)
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFlavien De Fignévelle Lettres D'Algéreie Et De Crimée D'un Soldat Vosgien$1