Sold2016Jordi Bernet Torpedo - Illustrazione per Lucca ComicsJordi Bernet Torpedo - Illustrazione per Lucca Comics ENG Pencil and ink illustration on drawing paper. Scroll signed. IT Matita e china su carta da disegno cm 23x30 (opera cm 19x19 circa), firmata inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jordi BernetDrawing on paper. 11 x 8 in. Attributed to Jordi Bernet Cussó signed (born 14 June 1944) is a Spanish comics artist, best known for the gangster comics series Torpedo and for American weird western cSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANACLETO SPAZZAPAN, anni 2000. UnaANACLETO SPAZZAPAN, anni 2000. Una poltrona. Tondino di acciaio verniciato, saldato e lavorato a mano, tessuto intrecciato. Firmata 'SA'. Cm 108 (h) x 98 x 76. An armchair. Varnished steel rod, weldedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Specchio da parete dal ristorante 'Trussardi alla Scala' di Milano anni 2000 - Wall mirror fromOttone, vetro specchiato. 170 x 64 x 2 cm - Brass, mirrored glass. 66.93 x 25.20 x 0.79 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tarquinio Sergio - "Storia del West - La lunga marcia", anni 2000Tarquinio Sergio - "Storia del West - La lunga marcia", anni 2000 ITA matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino, 35 x 50 cm Originale di copertina inedito realizzato da Tarquinio negli anni 20See Sold Price
Sold2022VACHERON & CONSTANTIN REF. 33060 IN GOLD WITH BOX AND PAPERS, 2000sVACHERON & CONSTANTIN REF. 33060 IN ORO CON SCATOLA E GARANZIA, ANNI 2000 Cassa: firmata, n. 599084, due corpi in oro 18K, fondello a scatto. Bracciale/Cinturino: fibbia firmata in oro 18K. Quadrante:See Sold Price
Sold2024GIO PONTI 1891-1979 Due lampade da parete serie 99.80 per Venini, disegno 1946 - GIO PONTIDue lampade da parete serie 99.80 per Venini, disegno 1946 produzione anni ‘2000 Ottone, vetro. 30,00 x 58,00 x 14,00 cm (2) - Two '99.80' series wall lamps for Venini, 1946 drawing 2000's productioSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS KALFFCoppia di lampade da tavolo, Phillips anni '2000. Ottone, alluminio verniciato - A PAIR OF TABLE LAMPS BY L. KALFF cm 52x40See Sold Price
Sold2020TOKUJIN YOSHIOKA Due panche 'Prism' per GLASTOKUJIN YOSHIOKA Due panche 'Prism' per GLAS ITALIA, primi anni 2000. Cristalli temperati termosalda. Altezza cm 40, lunghezza 150, profondità 42. A pair of'Prism' benches for GLAS ITALIA, early 20See Sold Price
Sold2021ENRICO CESANA. Two Infinity stools. BUSNELLI. ‘00ENRICO CESANA (1970) per BUSNELLI. Due sgabelli Infinity in legno scuro. Anni 2000. Mis. Lung. cm. 48 Alt. cm. 45 Prof. cm. 48 ca. Val. 900/1200See Sold Price
Sold2021ENRICO CESANA. Two Infinity stools. BUSNELLI. ‘00ENRICO CESANA (1970) per BUSNELLI. Due sgabelli Infinity in legno chiaro. Anni 2000. Mis. Lung. cm. 48 Alt. cm. 45 Prof. cm. 48 ca. Val. 900/1200See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERO FORNASETTI E BARNABA FORNASETTIPIERO FORNASETTI E BARNABA FORNASETTI Vaso con coperchio ‘Serratura’ serie ‘Tema e variazioni’, produzione Bitossi anni 2000 Ceramica smaltata serigrafata. Firmato e numeratoSee Sold Price
Sold2020PATRICK NORGUET Una console della serie 'HighPATRICK NORGUET Una console della serie 'High Line' per GLAS ITLIA, primi anni 2000. Supporti in vetro trasparente extralight, piano in cristallo verniciato. Altezza cm 80, lunghezza 160, profondit�See Sold Price
Sold2019PIETRO CHIESA Un vaso 'Cartoccio' per FONTANAPIETRO CHIESA Un vaso 'Cartoccio' per FONTANA ARTE, disegno 1935, produzione inizi anni 2000. Cristallo colorato. Scatola originale. Altezza cm 22. Letteratura: Domus 96 (dicembre 1935), pubblicitÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Garnett, Pouf "Pause"Design iperrealista, in plastica colorata, produzione Inglese, anni 2000 ca. Cm 56x57x40., Leggeri segni del tempo.See Sold Price
Sold2018PRADA MARY JANE PUMPS Mid 2000sPRADA MARY JANE PUMPS Mid 2000s Satin color block pink, shocking pink, black Mary Jane pumps Size 39 EU Condition grade B PRADA, SCARPE MARY JANE Metà anni 2000 Mary Jane in raso rosa, rosa shockingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jordi Bernet Spanish Pop Ink on PaperInk on paper. Featuring a portrait. Signed BERNET on the lower left corner. Attributed to Jordi Bernet (born 1944, Spanish). 23 x 16 cm (9.1 x 6.3 inches). PROVENANCE: Southern Ontario estate Jordi BeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jordi Bernet Tex - Ritratto del RangerJordi Bernet Tex - Ritratto del Ranger ENG Original illustration, pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed; excellent conditions. ITIllustrazione originale, matita e china su cartoncino cm 10,7x16,3.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra (Murano 1934) Vase. Murano, 1990s/2000s. Plychrome blown glass. Signed withLino Tagliapietra (Murano 1934) Vase. Murano, 1990s/2000s. Plychrome blown glass. Signed with engraving. (24x25 cm.) IT Vaso. Murano, anni '90/2000. Vetro soffiato con incalmi multipli a sottili canneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fornasetti Two bookends. Milan, 1990s/2000s. Painted and silk-screened metal. BearingFornasetti Two bookends. Milan, 1990s/2000s. Painted and silk-screened metal. Bearing manufacturer's adhesive label. (15x21x10 cm.) (slight defects) IT Due fermalibri. Milano, anni '90/2000. Metallo vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fornasetti Two bookends. Milan, 1990s/2000s. Painted and silk-screened metal. BearingFornasetti Two bookends. Milan, 1990s/2000s. Painted and silk-screened metal. Bearing manufacturer's adhesive label. (15x21x10 cm.) (slight defects) IT Due fermalibri. Milano, anni '90/2000. Metallo vSee Sold Price
Sold2022A cased silver Dunhill 'Torpedo' combination ballpoint & fountain dipping pen, hallmarked 2000A cased silver Dunhill 'Torpedo' combination ballpoint & fountain dipping pen, hallmarked 2000 London maker Alfred Dunhill & Sons, with 18K white gold nib, approx. 4 3/4" longSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARLO NASON, MAZZEGA, anni '70. Una lampada aCARLO NASON, MAZZEGA, anni '70. Una lampada a sospensione modello 'Torpedo'. Acciaio spazzolato, alluminio pressofuso, vetro opalino. Altezza cm 115, diametro cm 35.See Sold Price
Sold2022Due lampade da parete anni '40Due lampade da pareteOttone, vetro stampato satinato.1940 ca.cm 15x30x12 cmBibliografia: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico 1950-2000, Allemandi,Torino, 2003, p. 1See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed Laureano Garcia-Concheso (16 August 1922 – 12 September 2000)$150
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAdrian Van Hees (1924 - 2000) Antique German Impressionist River View Signed Framed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "Monkey Presenting a Small Book of Hours," 2000$3,000(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsVintage Modern Art Signed Etching "Portrait of Hercules Seghers" by Leonard Baskin (1922 - 2000)$100(3 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBASKIN, Leonard (American, 1922 - 2000). Four Prints. 20th ...$100(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Early 20th c American School Submarine Torpedo Illustration Painting , Unsigned$20(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Mayan Tripod Pottery Vessel w/ Faced Legs circa 2000 BP$25(5 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (2) 2000 Pokemon Rocket Dark Charizard #21/62$175(6 bids)
12 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsAmazing Kendall The 2000 Mile Oil Curved Oil Can Shaped SS Porcelain Sign w/ Plane Car Bus$50(2 bids)
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsTom Ford for Gucci | Fall 2000 RTW Gold and Bronze Leather Coat$250(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLC2000+ Vintage 90's Pokemon Cards - Mainly 1999- incl. Large Pikachu Card - See pics$275(27 bids)