Sold2023Large Unsigned Duffner And Kimberly Lamp BaseLarge unsigned Duffner and Kimberly lamp base in onyx. Has remanence of the old leaded shade under the cap and old wiring. 28" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023The Prettiest 20" Duffner And Kimberly Waterlily Pattern Leaded LampThe prettiest 20" Duffner and Kimberly waterlily pattern leaded lamp with large base with lily pad and cat tail design. Beautifully done in great condition. 20" wide, 25" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Egyptian Leaded Glass Table Lamp ReplicaLarge Egyptian Leaded Glass Table Lamp Replica. See page 186 in Mosaic Shades Vol. II shown as No. 511 Duffner & Kimberly. Heavy weighted base has 3 Bryant sockets w/ acorn pulls, brass or bronze w/ dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Duffner & Kimberly Lamp BasesDuffner & Kimberly Lamp Bases Early 20th century. Left base is bronze. Right base is patinated metal. Max. Ht. 24 in. A Hornell collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUFFNER & KIMBERLY LAMP HANDEL BASEDUFFNER & KIMBERLY LAMP, H 24", DIA 20", HANDEL BASE:Having a leaded glass shade by Duffner and Kimberly, not signed. Together with a bronze Handel base with signature (see additional photo).See Sold Price
Sold2017Duffner Kimberly Lamp Bronze BaseDuffner Kimberly Lamp Bronze Base. Handel Duffner Kimberly era. Measures - 30" high, will hold massive leaded shade. Duffner & Kimberly was a New York City company which produced leaded glass and bronSee Sold Price
Sold2018Duffner-Kimberly Bronze Lamp BaseA Duffner-Kimberly Bronze Lamp Base. Reeded shaft continuing on to unadorned circular foot. No apparent markings. Condition B; minor wear, replaced wiring. 28" high. ESTIMATE $400-600See Sold Price
Sold2018Duffner-Kimberly Bronze Lamp BaseA Duffner-Kimberly Bronze Lamp Base. Having a carnelian finial and small volutes at either side, hexagonal shaft, resting on a molded circular base. Unmarked. Condition C; wear to the patina, some oxiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Duffner & Kimberly Gilt Bronze Lamp BaseFirst quarter-20th century; four socket lamp, weighted base, with applied metal disc trademark, 24 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2022DUFFNER & KIMBERLY DESK LAMP - SIGNED BASE, PERIOD SHADEDUFFNER & KIMBERLY DESK LAMP - SIGNED BASE, PERIOD SHADESee Sold Price
Sold2022Duffner & Kimberly water lily stained glass lamp w/ associated baseEarly 20thC. Shade has diameter of 18 1/2". A few panels have tight cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2018Duffner & Kimberly lampDuffner & Kimberlytable lampNew York, NYleaded glass, bronzed metalunsigned22"h x 20"dia Literature: Paul Crist “Mosiac Shades Volume II”, p. 188See Sold Price
Sold2020Mosaic Root Lamp Attr to Duffner KimberlyLamp attributed to Cincinnati Ironworks Chicago Root lamp base of bronzed metal with Duffner Kimberly Mosaic leaded glass shade. Measures 26"H x 10.5"W base; shade 6.5"H x 18.25"W; 3 sockets. SimilarSee Sold Price
Sold2021GREAT DUFFNER & KIMBERLY HANGING LAMPGREAT DUFFNER & KIMBERLY HANGING LAMP. Comprising a large and impressive leaded hanging lampshade and hardware. The shade banded with grape leaves and with a gilt bronze crown form heat vent, and withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Duffner & Kimberly Glass Table LampSigned Duffner & Kimberly Glass Table Lamp w/ Domical shade on stick base. Shade is all pale green & white vertical glass w/ short drop border, big heavy lead lines. Has a narrow Duffner & Kimberly taSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Duffner and Kimberly Lamp Company Stained Glass Table LampAttributed to Duffner and Kimberly Lamp Company Stained Glass Table Lamp Having a floral motif shade and copper-tone metal base, unmarked Property from: a Private Collector, Illinois Height: 23 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Duffner & Kimberly Leaded & Jeweled Arts & Crafts TableDuffner & Kimberly Leaded & Jeweled Arts & Crafts Table Lamp. Original copper patinaed base, some wear & oxidation. Ht. 24" Shade Dia. 18".See Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts Stained GlassTable Lamp, Duffner & KimberlyArts & Crafts Stained Glass Table Lamp,Probably Duffner & KimberlyThe shade of geometric and floral design supported on a tapering standard with circular base.28in (71cm) h. 21in (53cm) d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Duffner & Kimberly Leaded Table LampCirca 1920, shade made up of green pillow shape squares and flowers along the sides, decorated with red flowers, stained glass, mounted on a Duffner & Kimberly base, base is pictured in Paul Crist’sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Duffner & Kimberly Colonial table lampDuffner & Kimberly Colonial table lamp New York, New York gilt bronze, leaded glass stamped mark to base 19"dia x 24"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Duffner & Kimberly "Bamboo" table lamp, mosaic glassDuffner & Kimberly "Bamboo" table lamp, mosaic glass shade with bamboo leaves, over three lighted bronze bamboo base. ht. 21 in., shade dia. 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Table Lamp, Duffner & Kimberly, Leaded Glass ShadeTable Lamp, Duffner & Kimberly, Leaded Glass Shade, 24.5" x 20", Carmel Honeycomb Shape Panels With Multi Color Border - Mounted On Bronze Electrified Three Light Base - 20 Pounds Total Weight - SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2020DUFFNER & KIMBERLY STYLE FLOOR LAMPLeaded glass multi colored dome on a bronze base. 76" h x 24 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersIn the manner of Pierre Le Faguays "Fayral" a patinated and cold-painted bronze former lamp base£70
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Duffner & Kimberly Brass Chandelier Crown Art Nouveau 3.375in x 9.25in$10
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAntique Art Nouveau Large Curved Slag Glass Table Lamp with Light-up Slag Glass Base 23 in. height$120(2 bids)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3Pc CONSTANCE K LIVINGSTON - Large Frosted and Clear Lucite Sculpture. Black Base. Unsigned.$125(1 bid)