Sold2017Three President Suspenders Advertising Items.Three President Suspenders Advertising Items. Shirley, Mass: The C-A-Edgarton Manufacturing Co., ca. 1904. Including President Suspenders envelope; advertising booklet showing their line of suspendersSee Sold Price
Sold2023[HAWAII]. The Hawaiian Souvenir Playing Cards. USPC, ca. 19...[HAWAII]. The Hawaiian Souvenir Playing Cards. USPC, ca. 1920. 52 + J + title card + OB. Gilt edges. Oval halftones of Hawaii on each recto, including surfer Duke Kahanamoku, landmarks of Honolulu, anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jacquemin Gringonneur Playing Cards.Jacquemin Gringonneur Playing Cards. Paris, ca. 1868. Double deck 52 + OB. Box bears “Jacquemin Gringonneur B.S.G.D.G” text below a full-length portrait. The clubs, diamonds and heart pips all havSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unrecorded Civil War Era American Playing Cards. N.p.,Unrecorded Civil War Era American Playing Cards. N.p., ca. 1860s. 52. Color lithography. Depictions of Black and white men, women, and children, apparently of the American South, including servants (oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Transparent Playing Card Co. New York: TransparentTransparent Playing Card Co. New York: Transparent Playing Card Co., ca. 1880. 52 + J + Partial Box. All the cards are transparent (when held to a strong light, a scene is revealed) except for the jokSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grandebes “Cartes a Rire” Jeu de JournauxGrandebes “Cartes a Rire” Jeu de Journaux Transformation Playing Cards. France, ca. 1819. 51/52 (lacks Knave of Spades). Backs plain. Transformation deck whose courts represent French jourSee Sold Price
Sold2017Samples of Playing Cards Manufactured by the U.S.Samples of Playing Cards Manufactured by the U.S. Playing Card Co. Cincinnati, ca. 1905. One hundred sixteen pages, each page with samples of playing cards, games manufactured by U.S. Playing Card Co.See Sold Price
Sold2015Emil Moestue “Den Norske Amerikalinje” AdvertisingEmil Moestue “Den Norske Amerikalinje” Advertising Playing Cards. Oslo, Norway, ca. 1910. 52 + OB. Advertising deck for a shipping company. One of the company’s ships is shown on each Ace. Exc.See Sold Price
Sold2015A. Dougherty Excelsior “Great Mogul” IlluminatedA. Dougherty Excelsior “Great Mogul” Illuminated Playing Cards. New York, ca. 1865, 52/52 + OB (box missing top flap, bottom flap taped). Floral back. The only example retaining the original box oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brick (12) of Jerry’s Nugget Playing Cards. North Las Vegas...Brick (12) of Jerry’s Nugget Playing Cards. North Las Vegas, ca. 1980s. A dozen unopened packs of original Jerry’s Nugget casino decks, six blue and six red backs. Cellophane lifting and tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brick (12) of Jerry’s Nugget Playing Cards. North Las Vegas...Brick (12) of Jerry’s Nugget Playing Cards. North Las Vegas, ca. 1980s. A dozen unopened packs of original Jerry’s Nugget casino decks, six blue and six red backs. Cellophane lifting and tSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Cardini] Cardini’s Silver Peau Doux playing[Cardini] Cardini’s Silver Peau Doux playing cards. Chicago, Walgreen Co., ca. 1934. Unopened pack of the bridge-size fanning cards purchased by Cardini for use in his famous act. Cardini hallmaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Royal Poker Set & Deck of Russell 7-11 SteamboatRoyal Poker Set & Deck of Russell 7-11 Steamboat Playing Cards. Detroit: Brown Brother's Cigars, ca. 1900. 7-11 Steamboat Deck includes 52 + J + OB. Very good. Aluminum, brass, and copper chips. 104 fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hard-A-Port Cut Plug Tobacco Insert Playing Cards. NewHard-A-Port Cut Plug Tobacco Insert Playing Cards. New York: Lindner, Eddy & Clauss, ca. 1890. 52 + J. Each card with a different color chromolithograph illustration of a voluptuous beauty. Backs showSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Playing Card Co. Transparent Deck. New York,American Playing Card Co. Transparent Deck. New York, ca. 1880. 52 + J + OB. Several cards have brown spots, otherwise excellent. Slip-case has a green five-cent proprietary U.S. Internal Revenue stamSee Sold Price
Sold2022H.W. Terpening Cast Iron Playing Card Suits Shooting Target...H.W. Terpening Cast Iron Playing Card Suits Shooting Targets. Ocean Park, CA, early 20th century. A group of four carnival shooting gallery targets in the shape of a diamond, a spade, a club, and a heSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Coca-Cola] Early Coca-Cola Souvenir Advertising[Coca-Cola] Early Coca-Cola Souvenir Advertising Playing Cards. Chicago: Western Coca-Cola Bottling Co., ca. 1909. 52 + J. Bottle of Coca-Cola on Joker, Ace of Spades reads, “Examine Bottle for thisSee Sold Price
Sold2021VERY RARE Samuel Hart Transformation Playing CardsVERY RARE Samuel Hart Transformation Playing Cards. New York and Philadelphia: Samuel Hart & Co., ca. 1860. 52. This deck is copied from one published by Braun & Schneider (Munich) ten years earlier,See Sold Price
Sold2022KEITH VAUGHAN (1912 - 1977): PLAYING CARDS, BURFORD CAMPcirca 1942; ink wash on paper, matted and framed under acrylic; no signature visible; Provenance: Redfern Gallery, London (label verso); Provenance: The Estate of Kay Pick, Beverly Hills, CA; 5 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marked Deck “Excelsior" Playing Cards. 52 + InstructionMarked Deck “Excelsior" Playing Cards. 52 + Instruction Card. Unmarked but almost definitely A. Dougherty, ca. 1864. Early marked decks are extremely rare. There is no manufacturer's name because thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti, coffee tablePiero Fornasetti, coffee table with playing cards. Wooden plane covered with aluminium. Iron legs. Sins of usure. 1960 ca. Piero Fornasetti, tavolino con decoro "semi di carte ". Piano in legno ricopeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Card Trimmer and Corner Rounder. Asuza: Owen MagicCard Trimmer and Corner Rounder. Asuza: Owen Magic Supreme, ca. 1999. Magnificent machined brass devices used to alter playing cards. Adjustable settings make possible the creation of short, narrow, aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador DALÍ (Spanish 1904-1989)Salvador DALÍ (Spanish 1904-1989) King of squares, ca 1972 Lithograph on paper, from the “Playing Cards Suite” Signed lower right and inscribed EA lower left 19.37 x 13.3See Sold Price
Sold2021McLoughlin Bros. Poche The New Parisian GameMcLoughlin Bros. Poche The New Parisian Game, ca. 1890, amusing and colorful cover graphics depict four dressed animals playing cards, complete with all nine chip cups, correct thirty-two four suit caSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSealed Hard Core Adult Only Risque Taboo Playing Cards for Adults Only$60(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSealed Hard Core Adult Only Risque Taboo Playing Cards for Adults Only$50(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncFactory Sealed Set of Risque Adult Only Strip Poker Playing Cards$40(5 bids)
3 days LeftRR AuctionBabe Ruth (4) Signed 'Jesse James Club' Playing Cards from 1927, Presented to the Owner of$3,500(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVintage Sealed MARILYN MONROE Pin Up Girl Calendar Risque Playing Cards$60(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncALBERTO VARGAS Risque Pinup Girl Art Playing Cards Deck$30(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncMARILYN MONROE Sexy & Lost Image Deck of Playing Cards$60(6 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDezso Koenig (1902 - 1972) Regionalist "Playing Cards" Framed Signed Social Realist Oil Painting$70(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncFRITZ WILLIS Risque Pinup Girl Art Playing Cards Deck$20(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGIL ELVGREN Risque Pinup Girl Art Playing Cards Deck$24(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSealed Deck of Adult Only Pin Up Girl Playing Cards$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncARTHUR SARNOFF Risque Pinup Girl Art Playing Cards Deck$26(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncART FRAHM Risque Pinup Girl Art Playing Cards Deck$24(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Taboo Belle Epoque Ladies Sexual Revolution Deck of Playing Cards$6(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsFour sets of Ganjifa / Ganjapa Indian Painted Playing Cards...$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned I E GARNIER, Quality Mixed Media Abstract Painting with Playing Cards, Framed$100
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions3 Great Northern RR Canasta Double-Packs of Playing Cards$15(2 bids)