Sold2023ENTER REAR early 20th c Iron SignTitle: ENTER REAR early 20th c Iron Sign Dimension: 17 in. X 8 1/2 in. Date/Period: Early 20thc Additional Info:Industrial Sign with superb color, oxidation and surface. Hilarious double-entendre. MaySee Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th C Iron SignItem: "Shaft": Iron sign Date: Early 20th century Material: Iron Dimensions: 16.5 inches high x 19.25 inches wide Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Horse Head Trade SignEarly 20th Century cast iron horse head trade sign, old painted surfaces. 16" x 7", 10 1/2" D..See Sold Price
Sold2022Optometrist Painted Tin and Iron Trade SignOptometrist Painted Tin and Iron Trade Sign, early 20th century, lg 35 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016French cast iron sign in the form of an anchorFrench cast iron sign in the form of an anchor with an "S" Early 20th century. 28"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020FLORIDA…SPECIAL TO MIAMI, iron early 20thc Train signTitle: FLORIDA…SPECIAL TO MIAMI, iron early 20thc Train sign Date/Period: c. 1940 Dimension: 16” h x 14” w Provenance:FLORIDA EAST COAST SPECIAL TO MIAMI.. Rare desirable Florida/Miami subject mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early 20thc GOOD LUCK signTitle: Early 20thc GOOD LUCK sign Date/Period: early 20thc Dimension: 15” w x 3 1/2” h Provenance:Cast-iron sign on wooden backboard. Original paint. Something much needed just about now. (Break oSee Sold Price
Sold2018French double sided iron pub sign "Auberge du Chat"French double sided iron painted pub sign "Auberge du Chat" 30"h x 29"w Sign is Early 20th century and bracket is Late 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Iron Pig SignRare cast iron pig with handle. Probably a sign.Early 20th century. Excellent condition. H approx 20-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022A cast iron butchers sign and a painted bread sign, Gloecklers, late 19th/early 20th centuryA cast iron butchers sign and a painted bread sign Gloecklers, late 19th/early 20th century Gilt painted lettering on wooden sign. (2). H: 19 1/2, W: 25 in. (butchers sign)(H: 48.26, W: 63.50 cm.) EstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bavarian painted iron trade sign with crestAntique Bavarian painted iron trade sign with crest. Early 20th century. 39" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016French hand forged iron pub sign Lion d'OrFrench hand forged iron double sided pub sign "Lion d'Or" Early 20th century. 46"h x 33"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Iron Railroad SignIron railroad sign, directional arrow. American, early 20th century. Condition: Inactive rust. L 29-7/8" H 12" W 2. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/ajlb8bkqjgxzb4x/See Sold Price
Sold2018late 19th/ Early 20th c Jewelers signLate 19th/ Early 20th century Jewelers sign " Horlogerie Bijouterie Reparations" with ornate wrought iron bracket sign 12 x 15" bracket 27" losses and oxidationSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN FOLK ART ROOSTER FINIAL.Early 20th century, sheet iron. Large rooster made from several sheets with riveted iron brackets as well as post supports. Most likely an advertising sign or architectural finial. Original yellow andSee Sold Price
Sold2024French painted iron Café LeFevre signFrench painted iron Café LeFevre sign. Early 20th century. 27 1/2"h x 38 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Ice Cream Trade SignEarly Ice Cream Trade Sign Early 20thC Rolled Sheet Iron 17”H X 9 9/16”W X 1”D Colorful dry original painted surfaces, wonderful wear patina, the embossed ice cream cone of shallow relief form,See Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Cast Iron Pocket Watch SignLate 19th/early 20th century; double sided hanging sign, 17 in. L., 12 in. W., with later forged metal hanger and hook.See Sold Price
Sold2016French iron hotel sign with horse & carriageFrench iron wall mount hotel sign with horse drawn carriage. "Hotel Relais Christine" Early-mid 20th century. 57 1/4"h x 78"lSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN CAST IRON TELEGRAPH POLE WARNING SIGNVictorian cast iron telegraph pole sign, late 19th/ early 20th c., with crown VR (Victoria Regina), over inscription "Persons throwing stones at the telegraphs will be prosecuted," approx 7.75"l, 5.25See Sold Price
Sold2015"Cottage Club" Metal Sign"Cottage Club" metal sign, wrought iron frame holds a metal lighted double sided metal box with pierced sheet metal sign "Cottage Club", early 20th C., old black paint, 24" x 29" x 9". CONDITION: AreaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique trade advertising sign of a keyAntique European trade advertising sign in the form of a key. In iron. Early 20th century. 41"h x 48"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast iron U.S. "Custom House" sign with original paintCast iron U.S. "Custom House" sign with original paint. Early 20th century. 10 1/4"h x 18"w x 7 1/2"d (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2020French iron double sided trade sign on bracketFrench iron double sided "Boulanger Patissier Authentique" Bakery trade sign on wrought iron bracket depicting the progression of wheat from harvest to market. Early 20th century. Early 20th century.See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesSpanish Revival Iron And Bronze 4 Light Chandelier, Ca. Early 20th C., H 12" Dia. 12.5" 1 pc$125
Oct 10DuMouchellesSpanish Revival Wrought Iron 12 Light Chandelier, Ca. Early 20th C., H 50" Dia. 32"$750
Oct 10DuMouchellesSpanish Revival Iron And Bronze 6 Light Chandeliers, Ca. Early 20th C., H 28" Dia. 20" 1 Pair$450
Oct 10DuMouchellesSpanish Revival Wrought Iron 12 Light Chandelier Ca. Early 20th C., H 50" Dia. 32" 1 pc$750