Sold2023Vasilevich (Russian 20th C.) Oil On Canvas, 2000, "Old Netherlands", H 10'' W 14''Vasilevich (Russian 20th C.) Oil On Canvas, 2000, "Old Netherlands", H 10'' W 14'' | Pier in Holland. Title and artist in Cyrillic on the verso. Having a giltwood frame, H 16", W 20". Provenance: PropSee Sold Price
Sold201919/20th Century Russian School Oil on Canvas19/20th Century Russian School Oil on Canvas 'Troika", Unsigned. Unframed and measures 10" H x 14" W. Condition: Craquelure and small area of paint loss lower right otherwise good condition Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS CAMBRIER OIL ON CANVAS, "A POURVILLE"LOUIS CAMBRIER (BELGIAN, EARLY 20TH C.), OIL ON CANVAS, H 10", W 16", "A POURVILLE" Signed lower right; titled on verso; framed, 14" x 18". Ex. collection of Helen W. Korman of Toledo, OH and San DiegSee Sold Price
Sold2015(3) Early 20th c. oil on canvas landscapesThree early to mid 20th century oil on canvas, Impressionistic landscapes, unframed, (1) with Parlin's California gallery label en verso, 15.75"h x 18"w x .75"d, (1) unsigned, 14"h x 10"w x .75"d, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO LANDSCAPES BY F. TREASURE.American, late 19th - early 20th Century. Oil on canvas, signed. Sand dunes along a coast line. Crazing. 9"h. 14"w., framed, 10.25"h. 15.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Yuri Sinicki, Impressionist paintingYuri Sinicki, Impressionist painting, Yuri Sinicki (Russian, 20th c.), Figures on Beach, oil on canvas, signed lower right, gallery label verso, 13.5"h x 10.5"w (sight), Provenance: N.Y. Library of CiSee Sold Price
Sold201520th c. oil on canvas wooded landscape20th century oil on canvas depicting a wooded landscape with cattle and figures, unsigned, 9.5"h x 10.5"w, overall size including frame 14"h x 16"w x 2.75"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Russian maritime O/c & pair of ship paintingsJacques Willett, (Russian/American 1882-1958), early 20th century, oil on canvas, depicting ships at sea under moonlight, 10"h x 8"w, overall size including frame 11.5"h x 13.5"w x 1.75"d, together wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Pierre-Ernest Kohl: Portrait of a WomanA framed 19th/20th century oil on canvas painting depicting a portrait of a woman with a fan, signed lower left, "Pierre-Ernest Kohl." [Art: 10" H x 8" W; Frame: 17" H x 14" W]. Minor area of paint loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School, "Wooded Ravine," early 20th c., oil on canvas, unsigned, presented in a giltContinental School, "Wooded Ravine," early 20th c., oil on canvas, unsigned, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 10 1/4 in., W.- 15 5/8 in., Framed H.- 14 in., W.- 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jeri Ledbetter (20th Century)Oil on canvas mounted on board, SLR and titled "Still Life, 1991". 9.5"h x 10"w and 14"h x 15.5"w framed ​​​​​​​**Please Note: In-house shipping is NOTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cuzco School Style, "Archangel Musico," 20th c., oil on canvas, unsigned, presented in a gilt frame,Cuzco School Style, "Archangel Musico," 20th c., oil on canvas, unsigned, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 14 5/8 in., W.- 10 1/2 in., Framed H.- 30 1/2 in., W.- 26 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold201820th c. American School O/c of autumn forest clearing20th century American School oil on canvas depicting a picturesque forest clearing in autumn, apparently unsigned, 25"h x 10"w, overall dimensions including frame 29"h x 14.25"w x 1.25"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANDREE LENIQUE (French, Early 20th Century)Stylized female portrait Oil on canvas Identified on old jelly label attached to frame, no apparent signature on canvas or stretcher, in a period frame h. 14 w. 11-1/8 in. overall: 19-1/4 x 16-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Alexandre Alaux (1851-1932, New Orleans), "Portrait ofAlexandre Alaux (1851-1932, New Orleans), "Portrait of a Young Man," early 20th c., oil on canvas, signed right center, folded to fit in a small frame, H.- 14 3/4 in., W.- 11 1/2 in, Folded- H.- 10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cuzco School, oil on board, retabloCuzco School, oil on board, retablo, Cuzco School (19th/20th c.), "Immaculada Concepcion", oil and gold pigment on canvas board, in painted frame, 14.75"h x 10.75"w (sight), 19"h x 15"w (frame) ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Arcier (20th C.)Oil on canvas, "Celloist", SLR. Abstract portrait. 10"h x 8"w and 16"h x 14"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Torregassa (Spain), "Boats at Sunset," late 20th c.,Torregassa (Spain), "Boats at Sunset," late 20th c., oil on canvas, unsigned, purchased from the artist, presented in a silvered frame, H.- 8 1/4 in., W.- 10 1/2 in., Framed- H.- 12 1/2 in., W.- 14 1/See Sold Price
Sold201619th c. O/c Byzantine-inspired Virgin & ChildLate 19th or early 20th century Byzantine inspired oil on canvas depicting the Virgin & Child, 10.75"h x 9.25"w, overall size including frame 15.5"h x 14.5"w x 1.25"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN SCHOOL OIL ON MASONITE MAN PLAYING VIOLINGERMAN SCHOOL, OIL ON MASONITE, EARLY 20TH C., H 14", W 10.5", MAN PLAYING VIOLIN :A German school post impressionist style oil on canvas depicting an older man playing a violin. Unsigned. Framed undeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on canvas on board - still life with apples signed C. VideauOil on canvas on board painting still life with apples signed C. Videau. Early 20th century. 10 1/2"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas View of CountrysidePossibly 20th C., unsigned Overall: 13-1/2"h x 17"w Sight: 10-1/2"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Beach Scene with FiguresBeach Scene with Figures, oil on canvas board, signed "T. Scola" lower left, 20th century, overall (with frame): 10.25"h x 14.25"wSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.WILLIAM MERRITT POST (American 1856-1935) A PAINTING, "Landscape with Pond," 20TH CENTURY$400(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.WILLIAM MERRITT POST (American 1856-1935) A PAINTING, "Autumn Landscape," 20TH CENTURY$400(1 bid)