Sold2022Gustave Keller Black Leather Traveling Jewelry BoxDESCRIPTION: A French silvered metal mounted black leather traveling jewelry chest by Gustave Keller, Paris. The lid decorated with a circular purple guilloche enamel plaque, monogrammed "ER". The boxSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Eight Old & Antique Cloisonne Enamel BoxesGroup of eight old and antique Chinese cloisonné enamel boxes; each of rectangular form, with hinged covers; depicting various floral, figural and bird motifs; Provenance: Estate of Delmer & RoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Bronze & Cloisonne Enamel BoxAntique 19th century bronze and cloisonne enamel "House" form box with religious motif. [4 x 6 x 3 inches]. In good condition, door hinge is off.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Japanese Cloisonne Enamel BoxAntique Japanese cloisonné enamel box; of rectangular form, with hinged cover; showing finely wrought designs to each side; the top exhibiting pond flora beneath blossoming branches; featuringSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Gilt Cloisonne Enamel Box With CoverA Chinese Antique Gilt Cloisonne Enamel Box With Cover: Circa 1900; Size: L: 4-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Japanese Cloisonne Enamel BoxAntique Japanese cloisonné enamel covered box; of round form, set upon three feet; with flower, bird and butterfly motifs throughout, set upon a variety of unusual speckled and glittering grounSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ten Small Old & Antique Chinese Cloisonne Enamel BoxesCollection of ten small old and antique Chinese cloisonné enamel boxes and one cover; each of various forms; exhibiting designs of dragons, flora and fauna on blue, black and red grounds; L: 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Cigarette BoxDESCRIPTION: An antique early 20th century chinese cloisonne enamel cigarette box with a black enamel ground and decorated with birds, butterflies, and floral motifs. CIRCA: Early 20th Century. ORIGINSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH C ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL TRINKET BOXAn antique Japanese footed and enameled jewelry or trinket box from the from the Meiji Period with a hinged lid. Circa 19th century. The exterior of the rectangular box is enameled with polychrome floSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Round Box W/ LidDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese cloisonne enamel lidded round box with lid, depicting a green enamel ground with pink and blue floral motifs. The interior has been designed with four individual sectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL TRINKET BOXAn antique Japanese footed copper trinket box with cloisonne enamel design. Late Meiji period, before 1912. The sides are decorated with floral ornaments. A picture of butterflies among peony flowersSee Sold Price
2020Antique Chinese Bronze & Cloisonne & Enamel Box.Antique Chinese Bronze & Cloisonne & Enamel Box. StampedÂSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Trinket BoxAntique Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Trinket Box measures  6" L X 4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Jewelry BoxAntique Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Jewelry Box / Miniature Box. Measures 1.75 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Miniature BoxAntique Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Miniature Box. Dragon decoration. Measures 1 inch in height.See Sold Price
Sold2019A RARE ANTIQUE RUSSIAN ENAMEL SILVER BOXA RARE & IMPRESSIVE ANTIQUE RUSSIAN CLOISONNE ENAMEL SILVER BOX, Russia Circa 18th-19th Century. Very Impressive Enamel Work. Stamped & Marked, With Beautiful Enamel Designs, One of the Finest ExampleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Of Antique Chinese Cloisonne EnamelLot Of 5 Antique Chinese Cloisonne Enamel. Largest Box Measures 3 H X 2.75 L X 1.5 W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cloisonne TablewareAntique Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Covered Box together with Five Antique Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Match Boxes. Box measures 3-1/8" x 3-1/8". Match boxes measure 7/8" x 2-3/8" x 1-1/2". Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
2016Antique 19th C Russian Cloisonne Enamel BoxAntique 19th C Russian Cloisonne Enamel Box. Gilt wash interior. Multiple hallmarks for silver and maker. Measures 1.75 inches in diameter. 400See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI ERA CLOISONNE ENAMEL BOXAn antique Japanese box from the Meiji period decorated with enamel using the cloisonne technique. Of a rectangular form with slightly rounded corners, the hinged lid depicts a hen and a rooster on aSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI CLOISONNE ENAMEL TRINKET BOXAn antique Japanese gilt copper trinket box with cloisonne enamel design. Late Meiji era, before 1912. Footed rectangular piece. Black ground color, polychrome floral ornaments. Collectible Oriental VSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI CLOISONNE ENAMEL TRINKET BOXAn antique Japanese copper trinket box with polychrome cloisonne enamel design. Late Meiji period, before 1912. Covered rectangular piece decorated with geometrical and floral patterns in brown colorSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE LIDDED FOOTED CLOISONNE ENAMEL BOXAn antique Chinese, late Qing dynasty, footed and covered enamel over brass jewelry or trinket box. The box is enameled with polychrome ornaments, scrollwork and geometrical motifs made in the CloisonSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE MEIJI DRAGON CLOISONNE ENAMEL BOXAn antique Chinese Meiji era covered enamel over brass trinket or jewelry box. The cover of the ware is enameled with a symmetrical polychrome image of dragons spewing flames over waves surrounded bySee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Goldstone Enamel Trinket Box KOGO Attributed to Honda$1,000
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJapanese Cloisonne Enamel Brush Box c1900 Birds, Landscape, Koi Pond$800
17 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Gold Stone Enamel Covered Jar with Dragon and Cranes in Flight$1,900
17 hrs LeftJasper52Antique French Napoleon III Champleve Enamel and Bronze Jewelry Box Barbedienne$1,800
5 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseCloisonne Enamel Miniature Floral Pill Snuff Trinket Box 2" x 1 1/8"$38
1818 AuctioneersA Rolex Oyster Perpetual Date GMT-Master II stainless steel automatic wristwatch bought c2005-£3,600
6 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA piece of Qing Yongzheng pastel mandarin duck flower and bird vase$100