Sold2023EMILE OSCAR GUILLAUME (French, 1867-1942)."Le Delivrance". Life size bronze sculpture. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: 86.5" h x 20" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Hector Guimard Art Nouveau LampArt Nouveau gilt metal and glass table lamp, after a design by Hector Guimard (French 1867-1942), the curved frame with pendant glass beads and tubes over a figural standard, unsigned. 25” H x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022RENE LOUIS CHRETIEN French, 1867-1942 LandscapeRENE LOUIS CHRETIEN French, 1867-1942 Landscape Signed Lower Right (PLATE IS SPELT WRONG AND WILL NEED TO BE CLEANED). Frame 17 3/4" X 21 1/4", Sight 12" X 15 1/4". From A Florida Estate. This item anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hector Guimard - 8 Ceramic Knife Rests, c.1900Hector Guimard (French, 1867 - 1942) Set of 8 Ceramic Knife Rests, circa 1900, unmarked Dimensions: 4.25" W Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Art Nouveau Patinated Metal FragmentFrench Art Nouveau Patinated Metal Fragment, possibly zinc, in the manner of Hector Guimard (French, 1867-1942), and in the form of an opening, possibly formerly a frame for a standing mirror. RepairsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT GUILLAUME (FRENCH, 1873 - 1942).Large lithographic poster. Cirage Vegetal. Plate signed. From a Scarsdale, NY collection. - Dimensions: 72" h x 34.25" wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Guillaume "Grands vins mousseux a Fleury" lithoALBERT GUILLAUME (French 1873-1942) "Grands vins mousseux a Fleury" Lithograph poster. 49 x 40 inches; 55 x 45 5/8 inches Signed in the image lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Emile Colin wood engravingPaul Emile Colin (French 1867-1949)- ''Les Meulettes''- wood engraving in colors, 1904, signed and numbered 5/50 in pencil, old tape residue along upper edge verso, minor foxing. 6 3/4 x 9 3/8''See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Guillaume Drawing, French Social Scene for NewspaperAlbert Guillaume (French 1873-1942) French Social Scene, illustration for newspaper, pen and ink, signed lowered left and inscribed in French with caption and dialogue, titled in upper center margin,See Sold Price
Sold2019Emile Lemmens (French, 1821-1867)DESCRIPTION: Theophile-Victor-Emile Lemmens (French, 1821-1867). Oil on board. Chickens in yard. Signed lower right "E. Lemmens". Marked on back "Tachet Brevete A Paris". In gold painted wood frame. MSee Sold Price
Sold2015JACQUES EMILE BLANCHE (FRENCH 1861-1942), LITHOJACQUES EMILE BLANCHE (FRENCH 1861-1942), LITHOGRAPH IN COLOR, LE CHAPEAU, SIGNED (IN PLATE). SHEET 9 1/4 X 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023ALAIN THOMAS (French, b. 1942)Guillaume et la Chevre, Signed lower left, Oil on Masonite, Verso signed, titled, and inscribed, 18 1/4" x 15", Gilded and Stenciled Frame with nameplate, Overall measures 23 3/4" x 20 1/2". ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse, Manner of/ Attributed:Henri Emile Benoit Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Manner of/ Attributed: Femme, 1942. Pencil on paper, signed and dated upper right, unframed. Matisse was known for both his use of colour and his fluid aSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Emile Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915), Bronze Tazza "In the Gardens of Orpheus," late 19thAfter Emile Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915), Bronze Tazza "In the Gardens of Orpheus," late 19th c., the tazza supported on paw feet, cast signature and inscribed "Salon 1867" lower left, inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2016French poster, Tous Disent Je Ne Fume Que Le Nil byFrench poster, Tous Disent Je Ne Fume Que Le Nil by artist Guillaume (1893-1942), great color & graphics, Exc cond in metal frame, 73"H x 48"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024GUILLAUME, Albert (1873 – 1942). Shoe Repair Shop. Paris: C...GUILLAUME, Albert (1873 – 1942). Shoe Repair Shop. Paris: Camis, ca. 1890s. Color lithograph French poster advertising shoe repairs. Before letters print. 50 x 37 ½”. Older linen backSee Sold Price
Sold2016EDOUARD MANET ETCHING & AQUATINT IN BLACK INKEDOUARD MANET (FRENCH, 1832-1883), ETCHING & AQUATINT IN BLACK INK, PLATE SIZE: H 3 3/8", W 6 7/8", "OLYMPIA":From the 1st edition issued in 1867 for Emile Zola (size of edition: 600 prints) but vi/viSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFairfield AuctionPIERRE BONNARD (French 1867-1947), “Le Bain,” lithograph$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftEldred'sPIERRE BONNARD (France, 1867-1947), "La Toilette Assise", 1925., Lithograph on cream wove paper, 13"$300
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerClaude Oscar Monet (French, 1840-1926) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters Works$750
4 days LeftAntique Kingdom19th C. French Guillaume Grohe Signed Louis XVI Engraved Figural Commode Cabinet$6,000
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), Cameo Glass "Dragonfly & Water Lily" Bottle Vase$450
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), Cameo Glass Scenic Vase$600(1 bid)
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904), Art Nouveau Two-Tier Side Table$750