Sold2017Chinese Chippendale Carved Gilt Wood MirrorItalian Vintage Chinese Chippendale Carved Gilt Wood Mirror, flanked with birds and surmounted with Pagoda (SLES1012) {MM} Property Title:From a Sharon Connecticut Home Measurements:48"H x 29"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Vintage Pair Of Giltwood Chinese ChippendaleStyle Mirrors. Nice patina on the gilding, good large size and nicely carved. From a Pelham Manor NY estate. Dimensions: 63" x 32" Condition: Good, odd small losses to finish and small loss to base.See Sold Price
Sold2020ENGLISH GILTWOOD CHINESE CHIPPENDALE MIRRORENGLISH CARVED GILTWOOD CHINESE CHIPPENDALE MIRROR, 19TH C.; 50"H X 31"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinoiserie English Giltwood Chinese Chippendale Mirror 19th CenturyThis Whimsical very fine hand-carved giltwood Chinese Chippendale Mirror was made in England during the Nineteenth Century. The Rocco Chippendale Mirror exhibits an elegant Chinoiserie design. The EngSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Giltwood Mirror; Chinese Chippendale StyleCarved giltwood mirror in the style of Chinese Chippendale. 19-20th C. Dimensions: 52"l x 62"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Highly Carved Chinese Chippendale StyleMirror. Nice patina and large. Carved with pagoda crown and birds. From a New Rochelle, NY estate. - Dimensions: 57" h x 34.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Heavily Carved Chinese Chippendale MirrorVintage Heavily Carved Chinese Chippendale Mirror. One scroll facing right requires repair. 54 inches x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Carved & Gilt Wood Chinese Chippendale MirrorDesigner Carved & Gilt Wood Chinese Chippendale Mirror. Ornate carved wood frame with fine details and gold leaf. Measures 63 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Chippendale Carved Giltwood MirrorsPair of Chinese Chippendale Carved Giltwood MirrorsEarly 20th C. surmounted by ho-ho birds.Repairs, losses, cracks, wear.53"h x 28"w x 4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Chippendale carved giltwood mirror with birdChinese Chippendale carved giltwood mirror with bird. Made in Italy. Circa 1960's. 61"h x 32"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Chinese Carved Giltwood PlaqueDESCRIPTION: A VIntage Chinese carved Giltwood plaque depicts a blossoming lotus flower at the center, flanked by two phoenixes holding fish in their mouth, and further encompassed by sprouting lotusSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Chinese carved gilt wood panelVintage Chinese carved gilt wood panel. 13 5/8” H x 13 7/8” W x 1 7/8” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS store 1937-See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. GILTWOOD CHINESE CHIPPENDALE-STYLE MIRROREuropean, 19th century. Carved giltwood mirror in the Chinese Chippendale taste, having a scallop shell crest, and decorated with scrolled florals and stalactites. Unmarked. Approx. h. 54", w. 44.5",See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Chippendale-Style Giltwood MirrorHandsome Carved Giltwood Mirror in the Chinese Chippendale Taste third quarter 19th century, English, the rectangular mirror plate with a pierced crest decorated with a pagoda lined with temple bells,See Sold Price
Sold2018Early Chinese Gilt Wood Standing BuddhaLarge vintage Chinese carved gilt wood Buddha standing on a lotus flower. Mounted on a wooden plinth. Excellent condition. Measures 6.5" x 6" x 32.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Heavily Hand-Carved Gilt Wood Chinese Wall Panel, Housed in Red Lacquered FrameVintage Heavily Hand-Carved Gilt Wood Chinese Wall Panel, Housed in Red Lacquered Frame, Featuring Pagodas and Architectural Buildings, Leaders Blessing Their People Consisting of Farmers with Their WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Chippendale style carved giltwood mirrorpagoda with bells crest rail with open worked foliate carved frame, rectangular mirrored glass panel, 63 in. H., 31 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Chippendale Style Carved Giltwood MirrorContinental, probably Italian, 20th century. A Chinese Chippendale style carved giltwood mirror, the oval frame surmounted with pagoda form cresting supported on rocaille pierced scrolls, the sides caSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Chippendale Style Carved Gilt Wood Mirror, 20thChinese Chippendale Style Carved Gilt Wood Mirror, 20th c., the pierced pagoda top flanked by Ho-Ho birds and flowers, over a shaped faux bamboo frame mounted with flowers, vines and drapery, around aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Chippendale-Style Carved Giltwood MirrorChinese Chippendale-Style Carved Giltwood Mirror, floral pagoda crest centered by a seated figure, foliate surround mounted with opposing phoenix, divided mirror plate, naturalistic base, h. 77 in., wSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Chippendale style giltwood mirrorA Chinese Chippendale style carved giltwood mirror20th centuryheight 58in (148cm); width 38in (96.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022CARVERS' GUILD CHINESE CHIPPENDALE PAGODA MIRRORCarved giltwood wall mirror in the Chinese Chippendale style, labeled Carvers' Guild on reverse. Dimensions: H 50" x W 28" Condition: Intentionally antiqued gilt finish. Light wear consistent with ageSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Chippendale gilt wood mirrorsPair of vintage Chinese Chippendale gilt wood mirrors. Made in Italy. 38"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedman Bros., Chinese Chippendale Style MirrorsPair carved asymmetrical opposing giltwood frames in the Chinese Chippendale taste, each surmounted with ho-ho bird, shaped beveled mirror, Friedman Brothers label verso, late 20th century; 22"W, 47 1See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVintage Hand Carved Chinese Green Jade Revolving Puzzle Ball$6(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Chinese Carved Wood Horseshoe Back Chair (3)$1
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Chinese Carved Wood Horseshoe Back Chair (2)$1
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Chinese Carved Wood Ming Style Horseshoe Back Chair$1