Sold2023(3) Eugene Berman Sketches(3) Eugene Berman set design sketches, to include "Project for Olivia's Garden, Twelfth Night" (1938, watercolor), "Scene in the Ducal Palace" (1950, watercolor), and "Statue of the Commander" (1952,See Sold Price
Sold2020Eugene BermanSketch of Jesters 10 1/2" x 7 3/8" pen and ink monogrammed lower right and dated 1952See Sold Price
Sold2016Alegorical Subjects Drawing #3 by Eugene BermanPen and ink drawing on paper by Eugene Berman from 1930. It is unframed and measures 9.5 inches tall by 7 inches wide. It was acquired from the estate of art dealer Julien Levy who played an importantSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Berman, "Design for Silk Show Manifesto", 1951Eugene Berman (1899-1972), "Design For Silk Show Manifesto", 1951, ink, collage, watercolor, and gouache on paper, sight: 14 3/4 x 10 3/4" Eugene Berman was born in Russia and was well known for BaroqSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Berman, "Medusa 3", 1969Eugene Berman (1899-1972), "Medusa, 3", 1969, artist's proof, signed, colored lithograph, sight: 15.5 x 22", frame: 24.75 x 31.75" Eugene Berman was born in Russia and was well known for Baroque stageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Berman, "Medusa 3", 1969Eugene Berman (1899-1972), "Medusa, 3", Medusa, once priestess to Athena, was cursed with hair of slithering snakes after breaking her oath of celibacy with the sea god, Poseidon, 1969, signed, artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Studies, inc. Eugene BermanEugene Berman, collection of (3) ink and watercolor set design drawings, to include "Italian Decor" set design; and (1) architectural capriccio engraving, attrib. De Angelis sight: 16 x 10 in., frame:See Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Berman, "Children and the Stone Lion", 1961Eugene Berman (1899-1972), "Children and the Stone Lion", 1961, watercolor and ink on paper, sight: 13 1/4 x 10 1/8", frame: 19 1/4 x 15 3/4" Condition: staining on matte Eugene Berman was born in RusSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pencil sketch of ballplayer(?) by Eugene HigginsPencil sketch of ballplayer(?) by Eugene Higgins. Sketch: 8 3/4 inches by 6 3/4 inches Frame: 15.5 inches by 13.5 inches From the Smithsonian.org website: Higgins worked in the tradition of Jean-Fran�See Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene Berman Ink Drawing of Mexico18.75" X 15.75." Ink drawing by Eugene Berman (1899-1972), dated Nov. 3 1948 and signed E.B. in the bottom center. Depicts a street scene in a Mexican city, with people walking the streets in front ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene BERMAN (1899-1972) Russian - ItalianEugene Gustavovitch BERMAN (1899-1972) ; 1953 ; gouache on cardboard / framed ; each one size 27 x 17 cm (10 2/3 x 6 2/3 in.) ; signed and dated lower right ; Shipping to USA - DHL $160 , National posSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene BERMAN (1899-1972) ItalianEugene Gustavovitch BERMAN (1899 - 1972) ; The speaking silence ; 1937 ; oil on canvas / unstretched ; dimensions 45 x 51 cm (17 3/4 x 20 in.) ; signed at the bottom ; Shipping to USA - DHL $240 , NatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene Berman, Ballerina, watercolorEUGENE GUSTAVOVITCH BERMAN (Russian, 1899-1972), Ballerina, watercolor on paper, (approximate dimensions - sheet (sight): 9 3/4 x 6 3/4 inches); signed monogram and date lower center; annotated framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016EUGENE BERMAN (RUSSIAN 1899-1972)EUGENE BERMAN (RUSSIAN 1899-1972) Man in a Cave, gouache on paper laid on cardboard 36.5 x 47.5 cm (14 3/8 x 18 3/4 in.) signed with monogram lower center LOT NOTES Eugene Berman was a very successfulSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene BermanArchitectural Landscape 8 3/4" x 11" watercolor signed lower right with monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENE BERMAN Russian, 1899-1972 Costume Design for Don JuanEUGENE BERMAN Russian, 1899-1972 Costume Design for Don Juan Signed and dated E.B. 1952 (lc); inscribed Bride (lr) and Don Juan (uc) Ink on paper 14 3/4 x 11 inches (37.5 x 27.9 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Savage, Group Three Oil Landscape SketchesEugene Francis Savage (Am. 1883-1978), two on board, one on masonite. Largest: 16" high, 19 3/4" wide. All with estate stamp. Estate found condition. Please refer to photos.See Sold Price
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausEugene Berman, View in Perspective of Perfect Sunset, Vintage Litho Print, 1944$20
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsEugene Berman Original Gouache Painting Costume Design Otello Signed Framed Art$500
7 hrs Left3 Kings AuctionEugene Robinson Signed 1997 Score NFL Football Card Green Bay Packers Beckett Autographed$84
1 day LeftGrogan & CompanyEUGENE DELATRE, (French, 1864-1938), Portrait of Huysmans (S. and K. 18, III, 51)$200
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesEUGENE DE SALIGNAC (1861-1943) Painters on Brooklyn Bridge. 1914; printed 1980s.$1,100