Sold2021Waterford Cut Crystal AshtrayTogether with a cut crystal decanter, a gilt-rimmed square dish, and a frosted glass large vase. 4 pieces 3-1/2"h x 12"sq., 1-3/4"h x 7"dia., 14"h and 19-3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Paris Porcelain Gilt Decorated and Painted Porcelain UrnFrench, 19th century, amphora form with scrolled side handles, gilt ground with central hand painted genre scene, on square plinth, 12 x 7 x 4-1/4 in. Provenance: Collection of a Southern GentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Chinese Export Thousand Butterfly DishesA grouping of two Chinese export "Thousand Butterfly" porcelains to include an oval platter and scalloped dish. Platter: 12-1/4 x 9-3/4in. Scalloped dish: 8-1/2 in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Square Stoneware Dish signed (Walter) Dexter, 1 1/2" x 13 3/4", x 13 3/4"Square Stoneware Dish signed (Walter) Dexter, 1 1/2" x 13 3/4", x 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020E. LOY: Paris Street Scene- Oil on CartonE. Loy, oil on carton of Paris street scene, signed lower right. [Art: 12 x 16 inches; Frame: 15 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bohemian Czech Republic Purple/ Rose Glass LotBohemian Czech Republic purple/rose glass vase and ashtray or candy dish. Vase stands 12" tall 4" x 7" it has one small chip on base and a small imperfection in glass which is photographed. Dish is apSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Lalique French Crystal DishesTwo Lalique French crystal dishes includes: "Boite Corfu" square form dish or ashtray. Measures 4.25"L x 4.25"W x 2"H; Frosted scalloped bowl 4.5"L x 4.5"W x 1.2"H. Condition report: Good condition, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Made In Japan Porcelain Trade Mark Inada Hand Painted Square DishVintage Made In Japan Porcelain Trade Mark Inada Hand Painted Square Dish . This Vintage Dish / Ashtray is in excellent condition with no issues . Measurements are 6.5 x 4.25 x 1" 10 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2015Reed & Barton sterling bread tray & reeded dish1) bread tray in the "Windsor" pattern, with shaped panel sides, 12 x 6 3/4 in.; 2) square reeded dish (monogrammed) 9 3/4 in. square; 26.25 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 5 Herend Small Porcelain DishesLot of five Herend hand-painted dishes. Pair of floral dishes 3.5" w x 2.5" L, one floral catchall 4.5"W x 3.5"L, bird and butterfly dish 6"W x 4"L, and one ashtray 5.5"L x 3.5"W. Marked on underside.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Tile Trivets & Mid Century Tile DishThis lot includes as follows - Wired tile trivet w/ floral pattern - 5 1/2" x 5 1/2" Multi Colored Tile trivet - 6 1/4" x 10" Tiled Square dish / ashtray - 9" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2018WILHELM KAGE; GUSTAVSBERGEight pieces of Argenta ware: five vases, square dish, and egg cup with stand, Sweden, 1920-30s Glazed porcelain, electroplated silver All marked, one signed Kage Square dish: 1 1/2" x 8 1/4" sq.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Four Cut Crystal ObjectsWaterford nut dish (2" x 4"), creamer (4"H x 4.5"W), and circular ashtray (1.25"h x 3.25"W). Unmarked square ashtray (3.25"H x 3.25"W). Condition report: Minor chip to square ashtray, please see all pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain Dish20th century, modeled as a bird bath with birds over a celadon green bowl with floral and butterfly decoration, with character mark to base. [4 3/4 x 12 1/4 diam. inches]. Oxidation to metal, residue,See Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen "Butterfly" Porcelain Dishes28 pieces of Meissen "Butterfly" hand-painted dishes. Service for 6. Comprises: 1 large covered tureen [14 1/2" x 9 3/4" x 10" H], 1 large oval platter [16 3/4" x 12 1/2"], 1 round charger [12 5/8" DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROYAL CROWN DERBY "TRADITIONAL IMARI" CHINAIncluding 12 teacups and 12 saucers, 8 dessert plates (dia. 7-1/4 in.), 8 bread plates (dia. 6 in.), a square serving dish (9-1/4 x 10-1/2 in.), and a sugar caster, all in "Traditional Imari"; plus 12See Sold Price
Sold2020Two pietra dura plaques and a box, Italian, 19th/20thTwo pietra dura plaques and a box, Italian, 19th/20th C., details include: both plaques depicting a butterfly, one 4 ¾" square, framed, the other 3 3/8" h. x 4 ½" w., framed, some loss;See Sold Price
Sold2022Shawnee Pottery Tableware18 Pcs. Mid Century Shawnee Pottery Tableware, vases, jardinieres, bowls, ashtray Dimensions: Largest dish 3" H x 18.25" W x 4.75" D. Bud vases 10.75" H. Square dish 3" H x 7" sq. Property from the EsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique, Daum & Orrefors Crystal (four)Lalique Footed hexagonal dish with diamond shape body, post 1988 design, signed underneath, 4 ½ x 7 x 4 ½”, Together with LALIQUE PAR LALIQUE, Societe Lalique 1977, Paris, hardbound boSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of cranberry cut to clear crystalLot of cranberry cut to clear crystal with bird motif: 2 small trays 6 1/4 x 12 3/4" and 4 1/4" x 8 3/4" , lidded candy dish 9 1/"h x 5 1/2"dia, ashtray 5" dia and candy dish 3 1/2"h x 5 1/2"d. Late 2See Sold Price
Sold202012 Matte Black & Glossy Porcelain Items12 Matte Black & Glossy Porcelain Dishes, Cups & Candlestick, 2 square plates by Gucci, 3 cups Fitz & Floyd Dimensions: Gucci 7" square, Sherbets/Martini Glasses 3 1/4" H x 4 3/4" dia. (EBAZ5192/12)(WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Old Paris Gilt Painted Porcelain Dual Handled UrnVase/Urn crafted in an inverted teardrop form with a satin navy background, pierced side handles & gilt trimming throughout atop a square platform base. Measures: 12" Tall x 7-1/4" Wide (Handle to HanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sabino Paris Opalescent Glass Butterfly Dish TrayArt Deco desk pin dish / tray with open wing butterfly. Raised SABINO PARIS mark along with hand etched Sabino France mark. Excellent condition. 3" H x 4.75" dia. approx.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Black Covered Porcelain DishChinese famille rose on black ground covered porcelain dish, decorated with flowers and butterflies. Measures 12"L x 7"W x 4.5"H. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closely. CSee Sold Price