Sold2023Bisque and porcelain figures incl. children in basketBisque and porcelain figures incl. children in basket, covered box, approx 7" x 8.5" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Bisque and Porcelain Figures incl Cupid etcLot of Bisque and Porcelain Figures incl Cupid with wheelbarrow, hanging figures, woman with basket etcSee Sold Price
Sold20233pc. Vintage Bisque/Porcelain; 2pc. Rudolstadt Large Boat with 3 Child Figures & Handled Basket3pc. Vintage Bisque/Porcelain; 2pc. Rudolstadt Large Boat with 3 Child Figures & Handled Basket Applied Roses (Basket has many chips) AND Tall Bisque Victorian Child Figurine, 16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021mixed lot of bisque porcelain figures, child withmixed lot of bisque porcelain figures, child with crepe clothes and candle, 6 cm, "Schneekind" with skis, top of the ski is knocked, 2 children German Description Konv. Biskuit-Porzellan-Figuren, KindSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Boxes Mostly Bisque Figures2 Boxes Mostly Bisque Figures incl Children, Vases Etc -See Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed Lot Bisque and Porcelain FiguresMixed Lot Bisque and Porcelain Figures incl. King Edward VII covered box, approx. 4.5" x 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Large Glazed Bisque Porcelain ImmortalsTwo large Chinese cream glazed bisque porcelain figures; of immortal children, each standing on a double lotus stand, with finely modeled features and pendulous ears: the girl in draped robes and offeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bisque Porcelain Figure of Mother and ChildChinese bisque porcelain figure of mother and child; surface soiling, some staining, age wear; L 2 1/2" W 3" H 8" (Approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2015(7) COLLECTION OF BISQUE FIGURES, CHILDREN(lot of 7) Diminutive bisque and porcelain children figures in various pursuits, some loss, largest approx 10"h, 3.25 lbs *Provenance: Estate of Howard Hand (Texas, New York, 1921-2011). A collector aSee Sold Price
Sold202410 Porcelain Bisque Swinging Children FigurinesLargest figurine: 6 1/2”H x 4 1/2”W x 4 3/4”D. Group of ten porcelain bisque figures of children on swings with string attached to each, and a chain on one. Wear is consistent with aSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc Goebel Hummel Figurines, Surprise and To MarketHand made and hand painted porcelain figures of children with a basket. Goebel backstamps. Surprise: HUM 94; 3.5"L x 2"W x 5.5"H. To Market: HUM 49; 4.5"L x 2.5"W x 5.5"H. Issued: 20th century DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2019KPM Porcelain Figure of Seated Woman & ChildKPM (Königliche Porzellan-Manufaktur), Late 19th Century Bisque Porcelain Figure of Seated Woman & Child. Polychrome finish with applied enamel jewels. 14.75" H, 9.5" W, 7.5" D. Provenance: From a prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of porcelain and bisque figures incl Cupids etcGroup of porcelain and bisque figures incl Cupids with wheelbarrow, girl with baby in cart, bisque figures with snow covering, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Cybis Porcelain FiguresFive Cybis Porcelain Figures, incl. two ladies, two ducks, basket of flowers, largest h. 10 1/4 in., w. 11 3/4 in., d. 10 in Provenance: The Schoenberger Collection, 1812 Palmer Avenue, New Orleans.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Bisque Porcelain Figurines Children next toVintage Bisque Porcelain Figurines Children next to Garden Basket Approximately 4 3/8 x 3 3/8 x 3 1/8 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017(3) Continental Bisque Figures(3) Continental bisque figures, to include 2 children with baskets, young boy with rabbit and young man in Edwardian dress, marked "Made in Germany, tallest 11" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN BISQUE PORCELAIN PIANO BABYLate 19th c. Bisque Porcelain Figure, depicting a reclining young child holding a dog, 4" high, 8 3/4" x 3 3/4". Chip to child's mouth and dog's nose.See Sold Price
Sold2023Small Bisque Head Dolls Incl. Porcelain Figure on PillowLot of small bisque head dolls incl. small porcelain figure on pillow, etc. Largest is approx. 8.5H.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH BISQUE PORCELAIN FIGUREAntique French Bisque porcelain figure of 2 cupids with floral basket resting on a conforming dore bronze stand; C.1880; 16.5"H 17.5"W 9"D; condition: missing floral bouquet of reclining cupid's hand;See Sold Price
Sold2022Gaertnerkind mit Blumenkorb : Meissen, M. 19. Jh.German Porcelain Figure of a Gardener's child with flower basket : Meissen, M. 19th century. Girl standing on a rocaille base with a flower basket in both hands. Porcelain with polychrome painting andSee Sold Price
Sold2015KPM Porcelain, Girl with FlowersGerman porcelain decorated figure of a child holding a basket of flowers. [6" H]. Damage to underside of one hand.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stamped Gilt Porcelain Cherub FiguralStamped on underside, with a crown motif. A porcelain figure of a gilt child holding a basket with flowers on the sides. Approx 10 inches tall and 8 inches long. Base being 5 x 4 inches Evident lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A.W.Fr. Krister of Scheibe-Alsbach Porcelain Figure GroupA.W.Fr. Krister of Scheibe-Alsbach Porcelain Figure Group, Dutch child scene, seafaring items, baskets, net and Dutch garb, some crazing, hairlines, on raised brass footed base, 10"L, 9-1/2"H, raisedSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Boehm White Bisque Porcelain Whippets$110(2 bids)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Bisque Porcelain Victorian Man And Lady A$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair of Porcelain Bisque and Gilt Bronze Candelabra Lamps, Louis XVI Style$100