Sold2016CAPO DI MONTE, "MAN ON A BENCH", BEARS CAPO DI MONTECAPO DI MONTE, "MAN ON A BENCH", BEARS CAPO DI MONTE MARK. HEIGHT 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023German Handpainted Porcelain FigureMan in blue coat with hat with dog and cow, imprinted mark 38, approx 7”H x 8” L x 4” D. From the Estate of William J. Malloy III.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Sterling Silver Berry Serving Spoons 19th Century(2) Sterling Silver Berry Serving Spoons 19th Century: One spoon London assay 1838-1890 Victoria Duty Mark. George William Adams 1840-1883, 9" long. Total weight is 160 grams. Both gold wash bowlsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Arthur William Heintzelman, 1890-1965, Two Prints:Arthur William Heintzelman, American, 1890-1965, Two Prints, including "Portrait of a Bearded Man", early 20th century, etching, signed on recto at left in graphite Note: J. Assenheim & Son, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022William J. Koelpin (American, 1938-1996) BronzeBronze titled Damn the Wind by William J. Koelpin. Depicts a man with a dog in a canoe. Signed, dated 1976, and numbered 1/24. Measures approx 9" t x 24" w x 11" d (includes base). William Koelpin waSee Sold Price
Sold2015Six Sterling Presidential Julep CupsAmerican, 20th century, including one each for Ronald Reagan (second term) and George H.W. Bush, two each for William J Clinton and Lyndon B. Johnson, marks for Mark J. Scearce (Shelbyville, Kentucky,See Sold Price
Sold2017Portraits of Hawiian RoyaltyHeading: (Hawaii) Author: Williams, James J. Title: Five cabinet card photographs of Hawaiian royal family members Place Published: Honolulu Publisher:J. Williams Date Published: c.1890See Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY & CO. MAKERS STERLING "BEEKMAN" 6-PIECETIFFANY & CO. MAKERS STERLING "BEEKMAN" 6-PIECE BEVERAGE SERVICE, 1516 8847, WITH "M" MARK, C.1870'S. TWT 180.97 OZT WITH E.G. WEBSTER SILVER PLATE FOOTED TRAYSee Sold Price
Sold2017EBEN FARRINGTON COMINS (AMERICAN 1875-1945), OIL ONEBEN FARRINGTON COMINS (AMERICAN 1875-1945), OIL ON CANVAS, PAINTING OF A WOMAN, SIGNED AND DATED. 71 X 66"; FRAMED 73 1/2 X 77 1/2" (IMPERFECTIONS) (P.A.F.A. MARK ON STRETCHER-PA ACADEMY OF FINE ARTSSee Sold Price
2016KEITH HARING (AMERICAN 1958-1990), MARKER ON BEIGEKEITH HARING (AMERICAN 1958-1990), MARKER ON BEIGE PAPER, "THE RED MAN BETWEEN TWO MEN", SIGNED 1988. SHEET 15 5/8 X 11 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 12" PROVENANCE: COLLECTION OF PHILIPPE PIQUE (INFOSee Sold Price
2018KONSTANTIN YEGOROVICH MAKOVSKY (RUSSIAN 1839-1915), OILKONSTANTIN YEGOROVICH MAKOVSKY (RUSSIAN 1839-1915), OIL ON PANEL, YOUNG MAN, SIGNED AND TITLED #3, ESTATE STAMP VERSO. 16 X 9 5/8"; FRAMED 20 3/4 X 14"; SOTHEBY PARKE BERNET-PARIS LABEL VERSOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Portrait of a Chinese ManPortrait of a Chinese Man Oil on canvas Unsigned 12" x 10" Condition: relined, restretched canvas, craquelure throughout, some paint loss Provenance:Estate of William J Levy Park Avenue, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold201919th Century Royal Vienna Plate.Austrian, Circa 1890. Beehive Mark On Verso. Housed In An Ornate Gilt Frame. Overall 22 X 19. Plate 14 Long.See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM MCTAGGART R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1835-1910) CARNOUSTIEWILLIAM MCTAGGART R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1835-1910) CARNOUSTIE Signed and dated '09, oil on canvas(31cm x 46.5cm (12.2in x 18.3in))Provenance: Rev. J.C. and Mrs Watt Literature: James L.Caw, WilliamSee Sold Price
Sold2016A William & George Sissons Victorian Partial GilA William & George Sissons Victorian Partial Gilt Silver and Intaglio Glass Claret Jug, SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Acoma 4 Color Olla, Bird Pictorials c. 1890-1900sAcoma Four Color Polychrome Olla with Bird Pictorials, c. 1890-1900s, 11.5" x 12". Acquired from a private collection in Arizona. Each lot shows additional images, condition reports, and provenance. PSee Sold Price
Sold2018MEISSEN ALTAR FIGURE OF SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELISTA MEISSEN FIGURE OF SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST CIRCA 1890, BLUE CROSSED SWORDS MARK Modelled by J.J. Kaendler standing in a dramatic pose wearing a draped long robe, holding the Gospel in his left handSee Sold Price
Sold2023O/C, NATIVE AMERICAN PORTRAIT, SIGNED J.H. SHARP.Early 20th C. oil on canvas, portrait of Native American man, signed lower right J.H. Sharp. Prov. descended through family who collected art at street fairs in Taos, NM around the 1920’s. UnfraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick William MacMonnies Bronze, DianaFrederick William MacMonnies (American 1863-1937) Diana, bronze with green verdigris patina, signed and dated 1890, copyright 1894, with foundry mark for Jaboeuf & Rouard, Paris. Dimensions: 31 in.h.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Skilling, American, Born 1940, PaintingPortrait Of A Man As Vegetables After Giuseppe Arcimboldo, Oil On Canvas, Signed, Inscribed Verso TBS 3642 28-23, Framed 45.5h X 39.5w X 1.5d Inches. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Miller Gothic Romance Story IllustrationMark Miller (American, 1919-2008) Gothic romance illustration depicting a young man and woman by a signpost in the rain, created for the story "Truant Bride", gouache on board, signed "Mark Miller" onSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early American silver tankard Philadelphia 18th c.coin silver tankard, mark of William Young, Philadelphia, circa 1770, 7 3/4 in. H., 33.15 ozt. The cypher J.E.N. is believed to be for John and Elizabeth Nixon 1733-1808. John Nixon was long a memberSee Sold Price
Sold2018Martin Johnson Heade Oil on BoardWater Lilies in a Pond Marks: signed lower right M J Heade Dimensions: Sight: 9" x 13" Framed: 12" x 16". ca.1890See Sold Price
Sold20161995 CHINA 500 YUAN BI-METALLIC COIN, PANDA, 5 OZ .9991995 CHINA 500 YUAN BI-METALLIC COIN, PANDA, 5 OZ .999 GOLD; 2 OZ .999 SILVER, #103 OF 199 (PROOF/DOUBLE SEALED) CASEDSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBurlington Cedar Falls and Northern RR 1896 Statement From President C J Ives$20
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMontague J. Dawson (1890 - 1973) Antique American Impressionist Navy Battle Ship Painting$10(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers1890 ADRIEN JEAN MADIOL DUTCH MOTHER CHILD OIL PAINTING - ARTIST: Adrien Jean Madiol - ORIGIN:$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWall Map of Montgomery County, PA 1849.$50
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyCa. 1898 English Sterling Silver French Desk Clock$120(3 bids)